We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our Privacy Policy.
Learn more here.
x
Advertise / Sign In
FAQ
Mobile Version
Search
clear
Set Your Location
From:
To:
Today
Tomorrow
Saturday
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
March
April
May
June
July
August
All
Genres
Chamber (
Remove
)
Region
Kent (
Remove
)
Era
20th Century
(15)
Baroque
(10)
Romantic
(10)
Classical
(7)
Contemporary
(7)
Impressionist
(2)
Nationalist
(2)
Christmas
(1)
Renaissance
(1)
Performers
Festival Chamber Orchestra
(5)
Ian Crowther
(4)
Dominic Moore
(3)
Anthony Halstead
(2)
David Rees-Williams
(2)
Julian Milone
(2)
Lila Moshtael
(2)
Muzika Lyra
(2)
Nadia Giliova
(2)
Owen Dennis
(2)
St George's Chamber Orchestra
(2)
Sō Percussion
(2)
Abba Revival
(1)
Adrian Butterfield
(1)
Adrian Oldland
(1)
Alexandra Lomeiko
(1)
Andrew Condon
(1)
Andy Marshall
(1)
Antonina Suhanova
(1)
Benedict Preece
(1)
Bernard Brook
(1)
Bromley Symphony Players
(1)
Canterbury Voices
(1)
Caritas Chamber Choir
(1)
Daniel Bates
(1)
show more
Composers
Arcangelo Corelli
(4)
Ennio Morricone
(4)
Antonio Vivaldi
(3)
Sergei Rachmaninoff
(3)
Sergey Prokofiev
(3)
Tomaso Albinoni
(3)
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart
(3)
Antonín Dvorák
(2)
Franz Schubert
(2)
Georg Philipp Telemann
(2)
George Frideric Handel
(2)
Johann Sebastian Bach
(2)
Mikhail Glinka
(2)
Modest Mussorgsky
(2)
Pyotr Tchaikovsky
(2)
Sir Karl Jenkins
(2)
Traditional Basque
(1)
Astor Piazzolla
(1)
Bela Bartók
(1)
Benjamin Britten
(1)
Carl Stamitz
(1)
Celso Machado
(1)
David Rees-Williams
(1)
Dilermando Reis
(1)
Francis Jackson
(1)
show more
Country
England
(25)
City
Canterbury
(10)
Beckenham
(3)
Hythe
(3)
Newington, Sittingbourne
(2)
Bromley
(1)
Deal
(1)
Folkestone
(1)
Ivychurch
(1)
Snargate
(1)
St Mary in the Marsh
(1)
Tunbridge Wells
(1)
show more
Venue
St George's Church
(5)
Church of St Mary the Virgin
(3)
St Gregory's Centre, Canterbury Christ Church University
(3)
St Peter's Methodist Church
(3)
St Leonard's Church
(2)
St Paul's Church
(2)
All Souls Cheriton
(1)
Hythe Bay Primary School
(1)
International Study Centre, Canterbury Cathedral
(1)
Parish Church of King Charles the Martyr
(1)
St Dunstan's Church
(1)
St Edmund's School
(1)
St Mary's Church
(1)
show more
Filtered by Chamber - Kent
Title
What's New?
Venue
When
Baroque Borrowers - a 250th anniversary celebration of Telemann
St George's Church
Beckenham
Saturday
18 November 2017
19:45
Schubert's Octet - St George's Chamber Orchestra Chamber Ensemble
St George's Church
Beckenham
Saturday
10 March 2018
19:45
St George's Festival - Horn trios by Brahms and Richard Bissill (world premiere)
St George's Church
Beckenham
Tuesday
27 June 2017
14:30
Muzika Lyra
Church of St Mary the Virgin
Newington, Sittingbourne
Saturday
14 October 2017
19:30
Muzika Lyra
Church of St Mary the Virgin
Newington, Sittingbourne
Saturday
28 April 2018
19:30
Schubert Ensemble
Parish Church of King Charles the Martyr
Tunbridge Wells
Friday
13 October 2017
19:30
So Percussion: From out a darker sea
St George's Church
Deal
Saturday
02 December 2017
19:30
So Percussion: From out a darker sea
All Souls Cheriton
Folkestone
Tuesday
05 December 2017
19:00
Tasmin Little (violin) and Martin Roscoe (piano)
St Edmund's School
Canterbury
Wednesday
27 June 2018
19:30
Festival Chamber Orchestra - Venetian Magnificence II
St Peter's Methodist Church
Canterbury
Saturday
02 June 2018
18:00
Magnard Ensemble (wind quintet) perform Peter and the Wolf
Hythe Bay Primary School
Hythe
Thursday
06 July 2017
10:00
Sounds Baroque
St Dunstan's Church
Snargate
Friday
07 July 2017
19:00
Molly Parsons-Gurr (cello) and Adrian Oldland (piano)
St Leonard's Church
Hythe
Friday
14 July 2017
19:30
Shakespeare's Songs
St George's Church
Ivychurch
Saturday
15 July 2017
15:00
Michal Rogalski (oboe) and Michael Poll (guitar)
Church of St Mary the Virgin
St Mary in the Marsh
Sunday
16 July 2017
15:00
Simon Lepper (piano), Juliette Bausor (flute) and Daniel Bates (oboe)
St Gregory's Centre, Canterbury Christ Church University
Canterbury
Sunday
22 October 2017
15:00
Retorica Duo - Harriet Mackenzie and Philippa Mo (violins)
St Paul's Church
Canterbury
Thursday
16 November 2017
19:30
Revolutionary Flute Quartet
St Paul's Church
Canterbury
Thursday
14 December 2017
19:30
Alexandra Lomeiko (violin) and Antonina Suhanova (piano)
St Gregory's Centre, Canterbury Christ Church University
Canterbury
Sunday
21 January 2018
15:00
Festival Chamber Orchestra with Gordon Hunt - A Musical Tapestry
International Study Centre, Canterbury Cathedral
Canterbury
Friday
29 September 2017
19:00
Musica per la Notte di Natale with David Rees-Williams and Canterbury Voices
St Peter's Methodist Church
Canterbury
Saturday
23 December 2017
18:00
Maggini Quartet
St Gregory's Centre, Canterbury Christ Church University
Canterbury
Thursday
19 April 2018
19:30
Classical to Jazz
St Peter's Methodist Church
Canterbury
Friday
16 March 2018
18:00
Festival Chamber Orchestra - Venetian Magnificence
St Leonard's Church
Hythe
Saturday
05 May 2018
19:30
Corelli, Burswold, Locatelli, Dvorák - Bromley Symphony Players
St Mary's Church
Bromley
Saturday
02 June 2018
19:30
(found total of 25 concerts)
©2024 Concert Diary. The interactive Concert Guide specialising in listings for Opera, Ballet and Classical Music Concerts.
Terms of Use
Privacy Policy
Contact Us
Maintained by Alberon
Your ad here
Thank you for your message.
Concert Diary works best with JavaScript enabled