We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our Privacy Policy.
Learn more here.
x
Advertise / Sign In
FAQ
Mobile Version
Search
clear
Set Your Location
From:
To:
Today
Tomorrow
Saturday
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
April
May
June
July
August
September
All
Region
Suffolk (
Remove
)
Genres
Chamber
(48)
Vocal
(19)
String Quartet
(18)
Orchestral
(15)
Choral
(14)
Opera
(11)
Piano Recital
(10)
Solo Instrumental
(9)
A Cappella
(8)
Dance (Modern)
(1)
Drama
(1)
Flamenco
(1)
Folk
(1)
Jazz
(1)
Male Voice Choir
(1)
Musicals and Shows
(1)
Wind Band
(1)
World Music
(1)
show more
Era
20th Century
(57)
Romantic
(40)
Contemporary
(34)
Classical
(33)
Baroque
(11)
Impressionist
(11)
Nationalist
(7)
Renaissance
(6)
Medieval
(1)
Performers
Pierre-Laurent Aimard
(6)
English Touring Opera
(5)
Geoffrey Paterson
(4)
London Sinfonietta
(4)
Abba Revival
(3)
Andrew Cantrill
(3)
Belcea Quartet
(3)
Elizabeth Atherton
(3)
George Benjamin
(3)
Hattie Bennett
(3)
Isabelle Faust
(3)
Jim Mcleod
(3)
Leslie Olive
(3)
Mahler Chamber Orchestra
(3)
Mark Padmore
(3)
Mark Simpson
(3)
Nathan Williamson
(3)
Phoenix Singers
(3)
Sarah-Jane Bradley
(3)
Seraphim
(3)
Sudbourne Ensemble
(3)
Suffolk Philharmonic Orchestra
(3)
Vetta Wise
(3)
Wendy Poulston
(3)
Alice Coote
(2)
show more
Composers
Benjamin Britten
(14)
Franz Schubert
(12)
Johannes Brahms
(10)
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart
(10)
(Franz) Joseph Haydn
(9)
Ludwig van Beethoven
(7)
Maurice Ravel
(7)
Ralph Vaughan Williams
(7)
William Alwyn
(7)
Johann Sebastian Bach
(6)
George Benjamin
(5)
Claude Debussy
(4)
Felix Mendelssohn
(4)
Pierre Boulez
(4)
Pyotr Tchaikovsky
(4)
Richard Strauss
(4)
Sir Edward Elgar
(4)
Sir Harrison Birtwistle
(4)
Sir John Tavener
(4)
Fryderyk Chopin
(3)
George Frideric Handel
(3)
Igor Stravinsky
(3)
Jean Sibelius
(3)
Richard Wagner
(3)
Alexander Scriabin
(2)
show more
Country
England
(97)
City
Snape
(50)
Bury St Edmunds
(10)
Blythburgh
(9)
Aldeburgh
(6)
Brettenham
(4)
Framlingham
(4)
Long Melford
(2)
Lowestoft
(2)
Sibton
(2)
Bramfield
(1)
Hadleigh
(1)
Orford
(1)
Saxmundham (near Aldeburgh)
(1)
Sibton
(1)
Southwold
(1)
Sudbourne
(1)
Westleton
(1)
show more
Venue
Snape Maltings Concert Hall
(34)
Britten Studio, Snape Maltings
(16)
Holy Trinity Church
(9)
Unitarian Meeting House
(5)
Jubilee Hall
(4)
Old Buckenham Hall
(4)
St Michael's Church
(3)
Aldeburgh Parish Church
(2)
Brick Kiln Barn
(2)
Holy Trinity
(2)
St Edmundsbury Cathedral
(2)
St Peter's Church
(2)
The Apex
(2)
All Saints Church
(1)
Headmaster Porter Theatre
(1)
Peter Pears Recital Room, Snape Maltings
(1)
St Andrew's Church
(1)
St Bartholomew's Church
(1)
St Felix School
(1)
St Mark's Church, Oulton Broad
(1)
The Marina Theatre
(1)
Theatre Royal
(1)
United Reform Church
(1)
show more
Filtered by Suffolk
Title
What's New?
Venue
When
Suffolk Philharmonic Orchestra Celebration - Wagner, Beethoven & Saint-Saëns
St Edmundsbury Cathedral
Bury St Edmunds
Saturday
23 May 2015
19:30
Bruch's Violin Concerto and Vaughan Williams's Fifth Symphony
The Apex
Bury St Edmunds
Sunday
02 November 2014
16:00
The William Alwyn Festival 2015
Holy Trinity Church
Blythburgh
Wednesday
07 October 2015
16:00
The William Alwyn Festival 2015 | James Gilchrist (tenor)/Anna Tilbrook (piano)
Holy Trinity Church
Blythburgh
Wednesday
07 October 2015
19:30
The William Alwyn Festival 2015 | Retorica Duo with Sarah-Jane Bradley (viola)
Holy Trinity Church
Blythburgh
Thursday
08 October 2015
11:15
The William Alwyn Festival 2015 - piano music
St Felix School
Southwold
Thursday
08 October 2015
15:45
The William Alwyn Festival 2015 | Clare Hammond (piano)
Holy Trinity Church
Blythburgh
Thursday
08 October 2015
19:30
The William Alwyn Festival | Sarah-Jane Bradley (viola) and John Lenehan (piano)
Holy Trinity Church
Blythburgh
Friday
09 October 2015
19:30
The William Alwyn Festival 2015 - Cavaleri String Quartet
Holy Trinity Church
Blythburgh
Saturday
10 October 2015
11:15
The William Alwyn Festival 2015 | Prometheus Orchestra
St Bartholomew's Church
Orford
Saturday
10 October 2015
19:30
Great War Centenary 1914-18 in Music and Word
The Marina Theatre
Lowestoft
Saturday
15 November 2014
19:30
Calum Huggan (percussion)
Unitarian Meeting House
Bury St Edmunds
Sunday
16 November 2014
15:00
She'Koyokh klezmer band
Unitarian Meeting House
Bury St Edmunds
Sunday
15 February 2015
15:00
Duo Dorado - A Baroque Extravaganza
Unitarian Meeting House
Bury St Edmunds
Monday
21 September 2015
19:30
If music be the food of love | Anna-Clare Monk (soprano) and Lauren Scott (harp)
Unitarian Meeting House
Bury St Edmunds
Monday
19 October 2015
19:30
Lunchtime recital - Saxology (saxophone quartet)
Theatre Royal
Bury St Edmunds
Monday
07 September 2015
13:10
La Trinité perform Messian's Quatuor pour la Fin du Temps
Old Buckenham Hall
Brettenham
Friday
07 November 2014
19:30
Danielle Perrett
Old Buckenham Hall
Brettenham
Friday
23 January 2015
19:30
Marina Korneva (piano)
Old Buckenham Hall
Brettenham
Friday
06 February 2015
19:30
Requiem by John Rutter
Old Buckenham Hall
Brettenham
Thursday
05 March 2015
19:30
The Sudbourne Ensemble
Brick Kiln Barn
Sibton
Sunday
02 November 2014
15:10
Friday lunchtime concert - Solem Quartet
Jubilee Hall
Aldeburgh
Friday
09 January 2015
12:00
Snape Dances: Wayne McGregor | Random Dance - Atomos
Snape Maltings Concert Hall
Snape
Friday
20 February 2015
19:30
East Anglia Chamber Orchestra with Maxim Kosinov (violin)
The Apex
Bury St Edmunds
Saturday
31 January 2015
19:30
Belcea Quartet
Britten Studio, Snape Maltings
Snape
Saturday
07 March 2015
11:00
1
2
3
4
Next >>
(found total of 97 concerts)
©2024 Concert Diary. The interactive Concert Guide specialising in listings for Opera, Ballet and Classical Music Concerts.
Terms of Use
Privacy Policy
Contact Us
Maintained by Alberon
Your ad here
Thank you for your message.
Concert Diary works best with JavaScript enabled