We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our Privacy Policy.
Learn more here.
x
Advertise / Sign In
FAQ
Mobile Version
Search
clear
Set Your Location
From:
To:
Today
Tomorrow
Saturday
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
March
April
May
June
July
August
All
Genres
Folk (
Remove
)
Era
20th Century
(10)
Contemporary
(9)
Nationalist
(5)
Renaissance
(5)
Medieval
(4)
Baroque
(3)
Romantic
(3)
Impressionist
(1)
Performers
Christina Borgenstierna
(2)
Gundula Gruen
(2)
Jeremy Halliwell
(2)
Joglaresa
(2)
Meg Hamilton
(2)
Natasha Kvach
(2)
Susi Evans
(2)
A Cumpagnia
(1)
Andy Scott
(1)
Austin Nevins
(1)
Badly Drawn Boy
(1)
Barokksolistene Ensemble
(1)
Bartosz Glowacki
(1)
Ben Samuels
(1)
Bingham String Quartet
(1)
Brooklyn Rider
(1)
Cantanti Camerati
(1)
Carol Isaacs
(1)
City of London Sinfonia
(1)
Conal McDonagh
(1)
David Crosby
(1)
David Fitzgerald
(1)
David Goodier
(1)
Deco Ensemble
(1)
Elena Marigomez
(1)
show more
Composers
Traditional
(3)
Traditional Russian
(2)
Astor Piazzolla
(2)
Gundula Gruen
(2)
Traditional Klezmer
(2)
Traditional Serbian
(2)
Aaron Copland
(1)
Bela Bartók
(1)
Benjamin Britten
(1)
Brian Inglis
(1)
Bryn Harrison
(1)
Cassandra Wilson
(1)
Federico García Lorca
(1)
Gordon Sumner
(1)
Gustavo Beytelmann
(1)
Isaac Albéniz
(1)
Joaquín Rodrigo
(1)
Johann Sebastian Bach
(1)
Johannes Brahms
(1)
Laurence Crane
(1)
Leo Brouwer
(1)
Manuel de Falla
(1)
Mátyás Seiber
(1)
Orlando Gibbons
(1)
Ralph Vaughan Williams
(1)
show more
Country
England
(38)
Region
London
(18)
West Midlands
(6)
Northamptonshire
(2)
South Yorkshire
(2)
Berkshire
(1)
Cambridgeshire
(1)
East Sussex
(1)
Essex
(1)
Hertfordshire
(1)
Lancashire
(1)
Merseyside
(1)
Suffolk
(1)
Surrey
(1)
West Yorkshire
(1)
show more
City
London
(17)
Birmingham
(6)
Sheffield
(2)
Barnwell
(1)
Blythburgh
(1)
Cambridge
(1)
Clitheroe
(1)
Ditchling
(1)
Elton
(1)
Esher
(1)
Halifax
(1)
Hitchin
(1)
Liverpool
(1)
Saffron Walden
(1)
Teddington
(1)
Wokingham
(1)
show more
Venue
Sam Wanamaker Playhouse, Shakespeare's Globe
(5)
Symphony Hall
(3)
Town Hall
(3)
Playhouse (formerly known as the Crucible Studio Theatre)
(2)
All Saints Church
(1)
All Saints Parish Church
(1)
Assembly Hall, Stoke Newington Town Hall
(1)
Brixton East
(1)
Clitheroe Royal Grammar School Sixth Form Centre
(1)
Court Gardens Farm
(1)
Esher Parish Church (Christ Church)
(1)
Great St Mary's Church
(1)
Holy Sepulchre Church, The National Musicians Church
(1)
Holy Trinity Church
(1)
Normansfield Theatre, Langdon Down Centre
(1)
Peter Morrison Hall, Benslow Music Trust
(1)
Saffron Hall
(1)
Square Chapel Centre for the Arts
(1)
St Andrew's Church
(1)
St George's Hall Concert Room
(1)
St Giles in the Fields Church
(1)
St John's Church, Notting Hill
(1)
St Leonard's Church, Shoreditch
(1)
St Mark's Hamilton Terrace
(1)
The Chapel, at Grange Wellington Hotel
(1)
show more
Filtered by Folk
Title
What's New?
Venue
When
Tonight: Gryphon at the Union Chapel: Early Music with an edge
Union Chapel, Islington
London
Friday
29 May 2015
20:00
From Bach to Balkans
St Mark's Hamilton Terrace
London
Wednesday
25 February 2015
19:30
London to Istanbul Express - She'Koyokh klezmer band
Assembly Hall, Stoke Newington Town Hall
London
Sunday
08 February 2015
11:30
Maria Camahort Quintet CD launch - Iberian Colours
Brixton East
London
Tuesday
16 June 2015
19:30
20th/21st century music for voice and guitar|Gina Fergione and Francesco Mariani
The Old Church, Stoke Newington
London
Friday
04 December 2015
20:00
Summer Soiree (anything goes....)
Normansfield Theatre, Langdon Down Centre
Teddington
Saturday
11 July 2015
19:30
Sing we Yule! | Joglaresa (medieval music ensemble)
Great St Mary's Church
Cambridge
Friday
18 December 2015
19:30
Iberian Nights: Sílvia Pérez Cruz with Raül Fernández Miró (guitar)
Sam Wanamaker Playhouse, Shakespeare's Globe
London
Monday
23 March 2015
19:30
Julie Fowlis
Sam Wanamaker Playhouse, Shakespeare's Globe
London
Friday
22 May 2015
20:00
Tir Eolas, John Williams and Richard Harvey
Sam Wanamaker Playhouse, Shakespeare's Globe
London
Sunday
14 June 2015
19:00
Martin Hayes (fiddle) and Brooklyn Ryder (string quartet)
Sam Wanamaker Playhouse, Shakespeare's Globe
London
Tuesday
18 August 2015
20:00
Bjarte Eike and Barokksolistene Ensemble: Alehouse
Sam Wanamaker Playhouse, Shakespeare's Globe
London
Monday
21 September 2015
20:00
From Russia with Love
St John's Church, Notting Hill
London
Thursday
28 May 2015
20:00
London Klezmer Quartet - Benslow Music International Concert Series
Peter Morrison Hall, Benslow Music Trust
Hitchin
Friday
05 June 2015
20:00
Penguin Cafe
Saffron Hall
Saffron Walden
Saturday
07 February 2015
19:30
The Carnival Band and Vivien Ellis (vocals)
St Leonard's Church, Shoreditch
London
Thursday
11 June 2015
18:30
CLoSer: Ljova (violin/viola)
Village Underground
London
Wednesday
29 April 2015
19:30
Music in the Round 2015 May Festival - The Mischa Macpherson Trio
Playhouse (formerly known as the Crucible Studio Theatre)
Sheffield
Friday
15 May 2015
21:15
Ensemble A Cumpagnia - Aldeburgh Festival
Holy Trinity Church
Blythburgh
Monday
22 June 2015
15:00
An evening with Graham Kendrick
All Saints Church
Wokingham
Friday
19 June 2015
19:30
Russian Gypsy Soul
Square Chapel Centre for the Arts
Halifax
Thursday
30 April 2015
19:30
Sparkling Summer Songs | The Brighton Singers
Court Gardens Farm
Ditchling
Saturday
20 June 2015
19:30
Mary Chapin Carpenter
Town Hall
Birmingham
Wednesday
15 July 2015
19:30
Badly Drawn Boy
Town Hall
Birmingham
Saturday
25 July 2015
19:00
Jethro Tull The Rock Opera performed by Ian Anderson
Symphony Hall
Birmingham
Friday
11 September 2015
19:30
1
2
Next >>
(found total of 38 concerts)
©2024 Concert Diary. The interactive Concert Guide specialising in listings for Opera, Ballet and Classical Music Concerts.
Terms of Use
Privacy Policy
Contact Us
Maintained by Alberon
Your ad here
Thank you for your message.
Concert Diary works best with JavaScript enabled