We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our Privacy Policy.
Learn more here.
x
Advertise / Sign In
FAQ
Mobile Version
Search
clear
Set Your Location
From:
To:
Today
Tomorrow
Saturday
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
March
April
May
June
July
August
All
Era
Nationalist (
Remove
)
Composers
Robert Schumann (
Remove
)
Genres
Chamber
(8)
Orchestral
(5)
Solo Instrumental
(4)
Vocal
(3)
Piano Recital
(2)
String Quartet
(1)
Performers
Airedale Symphony Orchestra
(1)
Alessandro Ruisi
(1)
Beatrice Stelzmüller
(1)
Bristol Symphony Orchestra
(1)
Carola Krebs
(1)
Christian Gerhaher
(1)
City of Birmingham Symphony Orchestra
(1)
Consortium Novum
(1)
Crowthorne Symphony Orchestra
(1)
Daniel King Smith
(1)
Danny Driver
(1)
Dina Duisen
(1)
Ensemble 360
(1)
Galya Bisengalyeva
(1)
Gerold Huber
(1)
Grace Carter
(1)
Jack Liebeck
(1)
Jacqueline Cima
(1)
Johan Barnoin
(1)
John Anderson
(1)
Katya Apekisheva
(1)
Llŷr Williams
(1)
Lorena Paz Nieto
(1)
Matthew Reese
(1)
Nicholas Collon
(1)
show more
Country
England
(13)
Wales
(1)
Region
Oxfordshire
(5)
London
(3)
Berkshire
(1)
Bristol
(1)
Devon
(1)
Essex
(1)
West Yorkshire
(1)
Wrexham
(1)
City
Oxford
(5)
London
(3)
Bristol
(1)
Chirk
(1)
Crowthorne
(1)
Ilkley
(1)
Newton Abbot
(1)
Saffron Walden
(1)
Venue
Sheldonian Theatre
(2)
St James's Church, Piccadilly
(2)
Chirk Castle Chapel
(1)
Courtenay Centre
(1)
Holywell Music Room
(1)
King's Hall
(1)
SJE Arts
(1)
Saffron Hall
(1)
The Old Gym, Wellington College
(1)
The University Church of St Mary the Virgin
(1)
Trinity-Henleaze United Reformed Church
(1)
Wigmore Hall
(1)
show more
Filtered by Nationalist - Robert Schumann
Title
What's New?
Venue
When
Gregynog Festival - Llyr Williams
Chirk Castle Chapel
Chirk
Sunday
25 June 2017
19:30
Schumann and Dvorák | Rebecca McNaught (cello) with Consortium Novum
The University Church of St Mary the Virgin
Oxford
Saturday
29 October 2016
20:00
Music in the Round - Weekend with Ensemble 360
Wigmore Hall
London
Saturday
12 November 2016
19:30
Alessandro Ruisi (violin) and Dina Duisen (piano)
Courtenay Centre
Newton Abbot
Friday
18 November 2016
19:30
Bristol Symphony Orchestra with Sara Lovell (cello)
Trinity-Henleaze United Reformed Church
Bristol
Saturday
25 June 2016
19:30
Oxford Lieder Festival: Christian Gerhaher (baritone) and Gerold Huber (piano)
Sheldonian Theatre
Oxford
Friday
14 October 2016
19:30
Oxford Lieder Festival:A Spanish Detour, with Lorena Paz Nieto and Johan Barnoin
Holywell Music Room
Oxford
Saturday
15 October 2016
17:30
Sir András Schiff
Saffron Hall
Saffron Walden
Thursday
04 May 2017
19:30
Grace Carter (soprano) sings Poulenc, Schumann, Debussy and Dvorák
St James's Church, Piccadilly
London
Friday
21 October 2016
13:10
Airedale Symphony Orchestra
King's Hall
Ilkley
Sunday
13 November 2016
15:30
Crowthorne Symphony Orchestra
The Old Gym, Wellington College
Crowthorne
Saturday
18 February 2017
19:30
City of Birmingham Symphony Orchestra
Sheldonian Theatre
Oxford
Friday
09 June 2017
19:30
Carola Krebs (cello) and Beatrice Stelzmüller (piano) play Beethoven and Grieg
St James's Church, Piccadilly
London
Friday
21 April 2017
13:10
Oxford May Music: Fantasy!
SJE Arts
Oxford
Thursday
27 April 2017
20:00
(found total of 14 concerts)
©2024 Concert Diary. The interactive Concert Guide specialising in listings for Opera, Ballet and Classical Music Concerts.
Terms of Use
Privacy Policy
Contact Us
Maintained by Alberon
Your ad here
Thank you for your message.
Concert Diary works best with JavaScript enabled