We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our Privacy Policy.
Learn more here.
x
Advertise / Sign In
FAQ
Mobile Version
Search
clear
Set Your Location
From:
To:
Today
Tomorrow
Saturday
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
March
April
May
June
July
August
All
Region
Oxfordshire (
Remove
)
Genres
Vocal (
Remove
)
Era
Romantic
(50)
20th Century
(14)
Classical
(12)
Baroque
(9)
Renaissance
(6)
Contemporary
(4)
Nationalist
(3)
Christmas
(2)
Impressionist
(1)
Medieval
(1)
Performers
Sholto Kynoch
(11)
Abba Revival
(5)
James Gilchrist
(5)
Mark Stone
(4)
Anna Tilbrook
(3)
John Lubbock
(3)
Julius Drake
(3)
William Vann
(3)
Anhad Arora
(2)
Anna Huntley
(2)
Anne Sofie von Otter
(2)
Aoife Miskelly
(2)
Ben Johnson
(2)
Bengt Forsberg
(2)
Benjamin Appl
(2)
Ciara Hendrick
(2)
David Owen Norris
(2)
Ilona Domnich
(2)
Johnny Herford
(2)
Mary Bevan
(2)
Matti Hirvonen
(2)
Rozanna Madylus
(2)
Stuart Jackson
(2)
Susannah Hardwick
(2)
Wolfgang Holzmair
(2)
show more
Composers
Robert Schumann
(34)
Johannes Brahms
(10)
Franz Schubert
(7)
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart
(4)
Benjamin Britten
(3)
Hugo Wolf
(3)
Johann Sebastian Bach
(3)
Ralph Vaughan Williams
(3)
Roger Quilter
(3)
Thomas Morley
(3)
Carl Loewe
(2)
Carl Maria von Weber
(2)
Clara Wieck Schumann
(2)
Felix Mendelssohn
(2)
George Butterworth
(2)
Herbert Howells
(2)
Ivor Gurney
(2)
Ludwig van Beethoven
(2)
Thomas Tomkins
(2)
Thomas Weelkes
(2)
Josquin des Prez
(1)
Traditional German
(1)
Traditional Irish
(1)
Traditional Welsh
(1)
(Franz) Joseph Haydn
(1)
show more
Country
England
(67)
City
Oxford
(58)
Dorchester-on-Thames
(4)
Abingdon
(3)
Deddington
(1)
Sutton Courtenay
(1)
Venue
Holywell Music Room
(28)
SJE Arts
(8)
Jacqueline du Pré Music Building
(5)
Dorchester Abbey
(4)
New College Ante-Chapel
(4)
Okinaga Room, Wadham College
(3)
Sheldonian Theatre
(3)
Leonard Wolfson Auditorium, Wolfson College
(2)
Silk Hall, Radley College
(2)
All Saints' Church
(1)
Church of St Peter and St Paul
(1)
Headington School: The Hall
(1)
Merton College Chapel
(1)
St Helen's Church
(1)
St Margaret's Church
(1)
St Mary Magdalen Church
(1)
The Story Museum
(1)
show more
Filtered by Oxfordshire - Vocal
Title
What's New?
Venue
When
François Couperin's Leçons de ténèbres
New College Ante-Chapel
Oxford
Saturday
06 May 2017
19:30
sleigh bells ring
Church of St Peter and St Paul
Deddington
Saturday
10 December 2016
19:30
Roderick Williams, Julius Drake and The Coull Quartet
SJE Arts
Oxford
Friday
24 June 2016
19:30
The Tallis Scholars: Music inspired by the Sistine Chapel
SJE Arts
Oxford
Saturday
18 June 2016
19:30
Music in the Abbey 2016 - Brahms's Requiem
Dorchester Abbey
Dorchester-on-Thames
Saturday
17 September 2016
19:30
Music in the Abbey - opera arias / Bach's Brandenburg concertos Nos 1, 3 and 5
Dorchester Abbey
Dorchester-on-Thames
Sunday
25 September 2016
19:30
Spring Weekend of Song: 2017 Oxford Lieder Young Artist Platform
Holywell Music Room
Oxford
Saturday
04 March 2017
11:00
Lamento d'Arianna | Theatron Oneiron
New College Ante-Chapel
Oxford
Sunday
05 March 2017
20:30
The Hermitage Ensemble (male voice choir): Russian choral music
St Helen's Church
Abingdon
Saturday
11 March 2017
19:30
Brahms's Requiem | Excalibur Voices (chamber choir)
SJE Arts
Oxford
Saturday
22 April 2017
19:30
Oxford Lieder Festival: Christian Gerhaher (baritone) and Gerold Huber (piano)
Sheldonian Theatre
Oxford
Friday
14 October 2016
19:30
Oxford Lieder Festival: Joan Rodgers (soprano), Dietrich Henschel (baritone)
Holywell Music Room
Oxford
Monday
17 October 2016
19:30
Oxford Lieder Festival: Birgid Steinburger (soprano) and Julius Drake (piano)
Holywell Music Room
Oxford
Tuesday
18 October 2016
19:30
Oxford Lieder Festival: Bryony Williams (soprano) and John Mark Ainsley (tenor)
Holywell Music Room
Oxford
Wednesday
19 October 2016
19:30
Oxford Lieder Festival: Spanisches Liederspiel with Ann Murray and Thomas Allen
SJE Arts
Oxford
Thursday
20 October 2016
20:00
Oxford Lieder Festival: A woman's love and life, with Juliane Banse (soprano)
Holywell Music Room
Oxford
Friday
21 October 2016
19:30
Oxford Lieder Festival:Christoph Prégardien(tenor)/Christoph Schnackertz (piano)
SJE Arts
Oxford
Saturday
22 October 2016
19:30
Oxford Lieder Festival: Anne Sofie von Otter and Julius Drake
Sheldonian Theatre
Oxford
Monday
24 October 2016
19:30
Oxford Lieder Festival: Kerner Lieder with Mark Padmore (tenor) and Simon Lepper
SJE Arts
Oxford
Tuesday
25 October 2016
20:00
Oxford Lieder Festival: Pilgrimage of the Rose with Christina Gansch (soprano)
Holywell Music Room
Oxford
Wednesday
26 October 2016
19:30
Oxford Lieder Festival: Songbook of a Painter with James Gilchrist
Holywell Music Room
Oxford
Thursday
27 October 2016
19:30
Oxford Lieder Festival: Lieder und Gesänge with Kate Royal and Johannes Kammer
Holywell Music Room
Oxford
Friday
28 October 2016
19:30
Oxford Lieder Festival: Festival Finale with Kitty Whately and James Gilchrist
SJE Arts
Oxford
Saturday
29 October 2016
19:30
Oxford Lieder Festival: Life and times of Robert Schumann, with Graham Johnson
Jacqueline du Pré Music Building
Oxford
Saturday
15 October 2016
11:00
Oxford Lieder Festival:A Spanish Detour, with Lorena Paz Nieto and Johan Barnoin
Holywell Music Room
Oxford
Saturday
15 October 2016
17:30
1
2
3
Next >>
(found total of 67 concerts)
©2024 Concert Diary. The interactive Concert Guide specialising in listings for Opera, Ballet and Classical Music Concerts.
Terms of Use
Privacy Policy
Contact Us
Maintained by Alberon
Your ad here
Thank you for your message.
Concert Diary works best with JavaScript enabled