We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our Privacy Policy.
Learn more here.
x
Advertise / Sign In
FAQ
Mobile Version
Search
clear
Set Your Location
From:
To:
Today
Tomorrow
Saturday
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
April
May
June
July
August
September
All
Genres
Chamber (
Remove
)
Composers
Georg Philipp Telemann (
Remove
)
Era
Baroque
(31)
20th Century
(7)
Classical
(5)
Romantic
(4)
Contemporary
(1)
Nationalist
(1)
Renaissance
(1)
Performers
London Concertante
(6)
Ivor Setterfield
(3)
Richard Milone
(3)
Tabea Debus
(3)
Trafalgar Sinfonia
(3)
Dietrich Bethge
(2)
Florence Petit
(2)
London Octave
(2)
Lorraine McAslan
(2)
Alex McCartney
(1)
Andrew Earis
(1)
Anna Kondrashina
(1)
Ashley Solomon
(1)
Benedict Williams
(1)
Brandenburg Sinfonia
(1)
Christopher Bucknall
(1)
Claire Heaney
(1)
Claire Williams
(1)
Clare Wilkinson
(1)
Claudine Cassidy
(1)
David Beaney
(1)
David Hammond
(1)
Elin White
(1)
Emma Sheppard
(1)
Erin Sawicka
(1)
show more
Country
England
(27)
Scotland
(3)
Wales
(1)
Region
London
(18)
Lothian
(3)
Oxfordshire
(2)
Bedfordshire
(1)
Bristol
(1)
Essex
(1)
Gloucestershire
(1)
Leicestershire
(1)
Manchester
(1)
Monmouthshire
(1)
West Yorkshire
(1)
show more
City
London
(17)
Edinburgh
(3)
Oxford
(2)
Bedford
(1)
Clifton, Bristol
(1)
Hampstead, London
(1)
Huddersfield
(1)
Leicester
(1)
Manchester
(1)
Monmouth
(1)
Saffron Walden
(1)
St Briavels
(1)
show more
Venue
St Martin-in-the-Fields
(7)
Handel Hendrix House
(2)
St Giles' Cathedral
(2)
St James's Church, Piccadilly
(2)
Bunyan Meeting
(1)
Church of St George the Martyr
(1)
Elgar Room, Royal Albert Hall
(1)
Holywell Music Room
(1)
Leicester Cathedral
(1)
Manchester Cathedral
(1)
Regent Hall (The Salvation Army)
(1)
Saffron Hall
(1)
Southwark Cathedral
(1)
St Briavels Church
(1)
St Cecilia's Hall
(1)
St Martin-in-the-fields Crypt
(1)
St Paul's Hall
(1)
St Stephen's
(1)
The Bridges Centre, Drybridge House
(1)
The University Church of St Mary the Virgin
(1)
Topolski Bar
(1)
Tyndale Baptist Church
(1)
show more
Filtered by Chamber - Georg Philipp Telemann
Title
What's New?
Venue
When
Lunchtime Recital - Tabea Debus (recorder) and Paula Chateauneuf (theorbo)
Elgar Room, Royal Albert Hall
London
Friday
17 May 2019
12:30
Brandenburg Concertos by candlelight | London Octave
St Martin-in-the-Fields
London
Saturday
22 June 2019
19:30
Vivaldi's Four Seasons by candlelight | London Musical Arts Ensemble
St Martin-in-the-Fields
London
Saturday
16 March 2019
19:30
Across the Channel | Figo Baroque Ensemble
Tyndale Baptist Church
Clifton, Bristol
Friday
07 June 2019
13:15
Vivaldi's Four Seasons by candlelight | Brandenburg Sinfonia
St Martin-in-the-Fields
London
Friday
17 May 2019
19:30
Bach cantatas and more | Linden Baroque Orchestra
St Stephen's
Hampstead, London
Sunday
22 July 2018
18:30
Brilliant Baroque | London Octave
St Martin-in-the-fields Crypt
London
Saturday
25 August 2018
19:30
Family Concert: Gulliver's Travels | Flautotonic
Handel Hendrix House
London
Saturday
27 October 2018
14:00
Vivaldi's Four Seasons by candlelight
St Martin-in-the-Fields
London
Saturday
07 July 2018
19:30
Matilda Lloyd (trumpet) and Richard Gowers (organ)
Bunyan Meeting
Bedford
Thursday
17 January 2019
19:45
Concertos and Curiosities : unexpected works by JS Bach, WF Bach and Telemann
Holywell Music Room
Oxford
Saturday
23 March 2019
19:30
Huddersfield Music Society - Florilegium
St Paul's Hall
Huddersfield
Monday
08 April 2019
19:30
Anna Kondrashina (flute), Pavel Timofeyevsky (piano) play Telemann and Schubert
St James's Church, Piccadilly
London
Wednesday
19 September 2018
13:10
Bach and Telemann with Maggie Faultless and Oxford Sinfonia
The University Church of St Mary the Virgin
Oxford
Saturday
22 September 2018
19:30
Vivaldi's Four Seasons by candlelight
St Martin-in-the-Fields
London
Saturday
08 September 2018
19:30
The Herschel Trio with Clare Wilkinson (mezzo-soprano) and Rachel Brown (flute)
St Cecilia's Hall
Edinburgh
Saturday
08 December 2018
19:30
Ystradivarius (early muisc ensemble)
The Bridges Centre, Drybridge House
Monmouth
Saturday
10 November 2018
19:30
Free lunchtime concert - Stephanie Legg (saxophone) and Erin Sawicka (piano)
Church of St George the Martyr
London
Thursday
08 November 2018
13:00
Vivaldi - The Four Seasons by candlelight | London Concertante
St Giles' Cathedral
Edinburgh
Friday
22 March 2019
19:30
Vivaldi - The Four Seasons by candlelight | London Concertante
St Giles' Cathedral
Edinburgh
Friday
17 May 2019
20:00
Vivaldi - The Four Seasons by candlelight | London Concertante
Leicester Cathedral
Leicester
Sunday
19 May 2019
19:30
Vivaldi - The Four Seasons by candlelight | London Concertante
Southwark Cathedral
London
Saturday
23 March 2019
19:30
Lunchtime Concert - The Countess of Wessex’s String Orchestra
Regent Hall (The Salvation Army)
London
Friday
01 February 2019
13:00
Vivaldi - The Four Seasons by candlelight
St Martin-in-the-Fields
London
Saturday
08 June 2019
19:30
Tranquillo - Sarah Waycott (flute) and Hannah Mitchell (piano)
St Briavels Church
St Briavels
Saturday
13 April 2019
15:00
1
2
Next >>
(found total of 31 concerts)
©2024 Concert Diary. The interactive Concert Guide specialising in listings for Opera, Ballet and Classical Music Concerts.
Terms of Use
Privacy Policy
Contact Us
Maintained by Alberon
Your ad here
Thank you for your message.
Concert Diary works best with JavaScript enabled