We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our Privacy Policy.
Learn more here.
x
Advertise / Sign In
FAQ
Mobile Version
Search
clear
Set Your Location
From:
To:
Today
Tomorrow
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
Monday
April
May
June
July
August
September
All
Genres
Chamber
(4)
Piano Recital
(4)
Jazz
(2)
Orchestral
(2)
String Quartet
(2)
Solo Instrumental
(1)
Era
Classical
(4)
Romantic
(4)
20th Century
(3)
Baroque
(2)
Contemporary
(2)
Impressionist
(1)
Nationalist
(1)
Performers
Andrew Earis
(1)
Andrew McCormack
(1)
Ben Brown
(1)
Brandenburg Sinfonia
(1)
Carducci Quartet
(1)
Consone Quartet
(1)
Dan Casimir
(1)
David Zucchi
(1)
Emma Denton
(1)
Emmanuel François
(1)
Eoin Schmidt-Martin
(1)
François Robin
(1)
Gabriel Latchin
(1)
Gűlsin Onay
(1)
Jean Toussaint
(1)
Jocelyn Freeman
(1)
Julian Clayton
(1)
Junior Guildhall String Ensemble
(1)
Justin Taylor
(1)
Kate Whitley
(1)
Kumori Saxophone Quartet
(1)
Louis Stanhope
(1)
Lucinda Dunne
(1)
Matthew Denton
(1)
Michelle Fleming
(1)
show more
Composers
Ludwig van Beethoven
(4)
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart
(2)
Antonín Dvorák
(1)
Barbara Thompson
(1)
Benjamin Britten
(1)
Buxton Orr
(1)
Christoph Willibald Gluck
(1)
Felix Mendelssohn
(1)
Franz Liszt
(1)
Johann Sebastian Bach
(1)
Johannes Brahms
(1)
Jonathan Dove
(1)
Kate Whitley
(1)
Maurice Ravel
(1)
Pyotr Tchaikovsky
(1)
Richard Wagner
(1)
Sir Charles Hubert Hastings Parry
(1)
Stepan Esipoff
(1)
show more
Country
England
(10)
Region
London
(5)
Cambridgeshire
(1)
East Sussex
(1)
Essex
(1)
South Yorkshire
(1)
Warwickshire
(1)
City
London
(5)
Cambridge
(1)
Leamington Spa
(1)
Lewes
(1)
Saffron Walden
(1)
Sheffield
(1)
Venue
Charlton House
(1)
Cliffe Building, East Sussex College
(1)
Jerwood Hall, LSO St Luke's
(1)
Leamington Spa Assembly Hall, Royal Pump Rooms
(1)
Playhouse (formerly known as the Crucible Studio Theatre)
(1)
Regent Hall (The Salvation Army)
(1)
Saffron Hall
(1)
St James's Church, Piccadilly
(1)
St Martin-in-the-Fields
(1)
West Road Concert Hall
(1)
Title
What's New?
Venue
When
Mozart and Moonlight by candlelight | Brandenburg Sinfonia
St Martin-in-the-Fields
London
Friday
24 January 2020
19:30
Lunchtime Recital - Kumori Saxophone Quartet
Charlton House
London
Friday
24 January 2020
13:00
Beethoven Series - Gulsin Onay (piano)
West Road Concert Hall
Cambridge
Friday
24 January 2020
19:30
Rustam Khanmurzin (piano) plays Wagner, Tchaikovsky, Gluck, Ravel
St James's Church, Piccadilly
London
Friday
24 January 2020
13:10
Lunchtime Concert - Junior Guildhall String Ensemble
Regent Hall (The Salvation Army)
London
Friday
24 January 2020
13:00
Consone Quartet and Justin Taylor (harpsichord): BBC Radio 3 Lunchtime Concert
Jerwood Hall, LSO St Luke's
London
Friday
24 January 2020
13:00
Music in the Round Spring Series - Sheffield Jazz | Jean Toussaint Quartet
Playhouse (formerly known as the Crucible Studio Theatre)
Sheffield
Friday
24 January 2020
19:30
Van Kuijk String Quartet
Leamington Spa Assembly Hall, Royal Pump Rooms
Leamington Spa
Friday
24 January 2020
19:30
Carducci Quartet with Kate Whitley (piano)
Cliffe Building, East Sussex College
Lewes
Friday
24 January 2020
19:45
Foyer Jazz - Gabriel Latchin
Saffron Hall
Saffron Walden
Friday
24 January 2020
20:00
(found total of 10 concerts)
©2024 Concert Diary. The interactive Concert Guide specialising in listings for Opera, Ballet and Classical Music Concerts.
Terms of Use
Privacy Policy
Contact Us
Maintained by Alberon
Your ad here
Thank you for your message.
Concert Diary works best with JavaScript enabled