We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our Privacy Policy.
Learn more here.
x
Advertise / Sign In
FAQ
Mobile Version
Search
clear
Set Your Location
From:
To:
Today
Tomorrow
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
Monday
April
May
June
July
August
September
All
Era
Nationalist (
Remove
)
Genres
Solo Instrumental (
Remove
)
Performers
Abba Revival
(3)
Andreas Moutsioulis
(2)
Ashok Klouda
(2)
Craig Ogden
(2)
Elena Toponogova
(2)
Elisabeth Turmo
(2)
Graham Anthony Devine
(2)
Irina Botan
(2)
Timothée Botbol
(2)
Alessio Bax
(1)
Alexander Sitkovetsky
(1)
Alexandros Koustas
(1)
Andrey Lebedev
(1)
Ashley Tan
(1)
Beatrice Stelzmüller
(1)
Benjamin Gilmore
(1)
Benjamin Roskams
(1)
Camilla Marchant
(1)
Carlos Bonell
(1)
Carola Krebs
(1)
Claude Hauri
(1)
Clélia Iruzun
(1)
Coco Inman
(1)
Corrado Greco
(1)
Coull String Quartet
(1)
show more
Composers
Edvard Grieg
(9)
Antonín Dvorák
(8)
Johann Sebastian Bach
(8)
Astor Piazzolla
(7)
Isaac Albéniz
(7)
Heitor Villa-Lobos
(6)
Johannes Brahms
(6)
Claude Debussy
(5)
Francisco Tárrega
(5)
Franz Schubert
(5)
Fryderyk Chopin
(5)
Manuel de Falla
(5)
Dmitri Shostakovich
(4)
Enrique Granados
(4)
Jean Sibelius
(4)
Joaquin Turina
(4)
Leo Brouwer
(4)
Ludwig van Beethoven
(4)
Maurice Ravel
(4)
Sir Paul McCartney
(4)
Benjamin Britten
(3)
Joaquín Rodrigo
(3)
John Lennon
(3)
Leoš Janácek
(3)
Manuel Maria Ponce
(3)
show more
Country
England
(49)
Region
London
(35)
Cambridgeshire
(2)
Gloucestershire
(2)
North Yorkshire
(2)
Oxfordshire
(2)
Bristol
(1)
Buckinghamshire
(1)
Hampshire
(1)
Lincolnshire
(1)
Warwickshire
(1)
Worcestershire
(1)
show more
City
London
(33)
Oxford
(2)
Birstwith, Harrogate
(1)
Bledington
(1)
Bromsgrove
(1)
Cambridge
(1)
Cirencester
(1)
Clifton
(1)
Ely
(1)
Greenwich
(1)
Harrogate
(1)
Holborn
(1)
Leamington Hastings
(1)
Little Chalfont, Amersham
(1)
Scunthorpe
(1)
Winchester
(1)
show more
Venue
St James's Church, Piccadilly
(10)
Charlton House
(3)
1901 Arts Club
(2)
Church of St George the Martyr
(2)
St Anne's Church, Highgate
(2)
Wigmore Hall
(2)
All Saints Church
(1)
Artrix
(1)
Bristol Music Club
(1)
Church of St Bartholomew-the-Less
(1)
Conway Hall
(1)
Dr Challoner's High School
(1)
Elgar Room, Royal Albert Hall
(1)
Ely Cathedral
(1)
Grosvenor Chapel
(1)
Hall One, Kings Place
(1)
Milton Court Concert Hall, Guildhall School of Music and Drama
(1)
Our Lady Star of the Sea Roman Catholic Church
(1)
Outwood Academy Foxhills
(1)
Regent Hall (The Salvation Army)
(1)
Royal Agricultural University
(1)
Rudolf Steiner House
(1)
SJE Arts
(1)
St James' Church
(1)
St Lawrence Church
(1)
show more
Filtered by Nationalist - Solo Instrumental
Title
What's New?
Venue
When
PanAmericana: A Concert of Musical Border Crossings Through the Americas
Milton Court Concert Hall, Guildhall School of Music and Drama
London
Sunday
29 October 2017
19:00
Korean Sounds - East meets West: Virtuoso
Hall One, Kings Place
London
Wednesday
21 June 2017
19:30
Valentine's Concert by candlelight
Ely Cathedral
Ely
Saturday
10 February 2018
19:30
Classical Coffee Mornings - Timothée Botbol (cello)
Elgar Room, Royal Albert Hall
London
Sunday
10 December 2017
11:00
Francesco Mariani - Dances and Elegies for Classical Guitar
The Old Church
London
Saturday
09 December 2017
19:30
Oliver Wass (harp) - Hattori Foundation Rush Hour Recital
1901 Arts Club
London
Thursday
19 October 2017
19:00
Sitkovetsky Duo (piano and violin) - Beethoven, Brahms, De Falla and Grieg
All Saints Church
Leamington Hastings
Saturday
10 June 2017
19:30
Graham Anthony Devine (guitar) - Royal Greenwich Guitar Festival 2017
Our Lady Star of the Sea Roman Catholic Church
Greenwich
Sunday
25 June 2017
19:30
Music without Boundaries: Eleftheria Kotzia (guitar) - a trip to the sun
The Bateman Auditorium, Gonville and Caius College
Cambridge
Saturday
11 November 2017
18:30
Graham Anthony Devine (guitar)
Grosvenor Chapel
London
Saturday
02 December 2017
19:30
Daishin Kashimoto (violin) - Avex Recital Series
Wigmore Hall
London
Saturday
22 July 2017
13:00
Fumiaki Miura (violin) - Avex Recital Series
Wigmore Hall
London
Saturday
17 June 2017
13:00
Andreas Moutsioulis (guitar)
St Michael at the North Gate
Oxford
Saturday
18 March 2017
19:30
Harrogate International Festival - Timothy Ridout (viola)
Wesley Chapel
Harrogate
Friday
14 July 2017
11:00
The Katona Twins (guitar duo)
St Leonard's Church
Bledington
Wednesday
07 June 2017
19:30
The Sound of Wood | Tiffany Tan (violin) and Ashley Tan (piano)
Rudolf Steiner House
London
Saturday
03 February 2018
19:30
Craig Ogden (guitar)
Royal Agricultural University
Cirencester
Sunday
02 July 2017
15:30
Scunthorpe Concert Series - Jess Gillam (saxophone) and Jonathan Fisher (piano)
Outwood Academy Foxhills
Scunthorpe
Friday
10 November 2017
19:30
Andreas Moutsioulis (guitar)
Bristol Music Club
Clifton
Saturday
06 May 2017
19:30
Lunchtime Recital - Piotr Dec (clarinet) and Edyta Lajdorf (piano)
Charlton House
London
Friday
17 March 2017
13:00
Duo des Alpes | Claude Hauri (cello) and Corrado Greco (piano)
Conway Hall
Holborn
Sunday
19 March 2017
18:30
Jamal Aliyev (cello) and Maria Tarasewicz (piano) play Schubert and Chopin
St James's Church, Piccadilly
London
Wednesday
22 March 2017
13:10
Laura Snowden (guitar) plays Rodrigo, Rawsthorne and Richard Rodney Bennett
St James's Church, Piccadilly
London
Wednesday
05 April 2017
13:10
Carola Krebs (cello) and Beatrice Stelzmüller (piano) play Beethoven and Grieg
St James's Church, Piccadilly
London
Friday
21 April 2017
13:10
Elisabeth Turmo (violin/Hardanger fiddle) and Elena Toponogova (piano)
1901 Arts Club
London
Friday
17 March 2017
19:30
1
2
Next >>
(found total of 49 concerts)
©2024 Concert Diary. The interactive Concert Guide specialising in listings for Opera, Ballet and Classical Music Concerts.
Terms of Use
Privacy Policy
Contact Us
Maintained by Alberon
Your ad here
Thank you for your message.
Concert Diary works best with JavaScript enabled