We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our Privacy Policy.
Learn more here.
x
Advertise / Sign In
FAQ
Mobile Version
Search
clear
Set Your Location
From:
To:
Today
Tomorrow
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
March
April
May
June
July
August
All
Genres
Chamber (
Remove
)
Composers
Johannes Brahms (
Remove
)
Era
Romantic
(94)
Classical
(48)
20th Century
(35)
Baroque
(18)
Contemporary
(15)
Nationalist
(11)
Impressionist
(10)
Performers
Ensemble 360
(9)
London Concertante
(7)
Lawrence Power
(4)
Annabelle Meare
(3)
Fitzwilliam String Quartet
(3)
James Lisney
(3)
Julian Bliss
(3)
Lesley Schatzberger
(3)
Melvyn Tan
(3)
Timothy Ridout
(3)
Abba Revival
(2)
Adrian Brendel
(2)
Andrew Storey
(2)
Castalian String Quartet
(2)
Chian Lim
(2)
Fournier Piano Trio
(2)
Ian Buckle
(2)
Jean-Baptiste Toselli
(2)
Jonathan Aasgaard
(2)
Jonathan Ayling
(2)
Josephine Horder
(2)
Joy Lisney
(2)
Kevin Suherman
(2)
Matthew Hunt
(2)
Paul Barritt
(2)
show more
Country
England
(91)
Scotland
(3)
Ireland
(1)
Region
London
(34)
South Yorkshire
(10)
Hertfordshire
(8)
Buckinghamshire
(4)
Bristol
(3)
Cambridgeshire
(3)
Berkshire
(2)
Dumfries & Galloway
(2)
Essex
(2)
Hampshire
(2)
Oxfordshire
(2)
Surrey
(2)
West Sussex
(2)
West Yorkshire
(2)
Cheshire
(1)
County Dublin
(1)
Devon
(1)
Gloucestershire
(1)
Herefordshire
(1)
Kent
(1)
Leicestershire
(1)
Lincolnshire
(1)
Lothian
(1)
Manchester
(1)
Merseyside
(1)
show more
City
London
(27)
Sheffield
(9)
Holborn
(7)
Hatfield
(5)
West Wycombe
(4)
Cambridge
(3)
Crawley
(2)
Huddersfield
(2)
Oxford
(2)
Saffron Walden
(2)
Tring
(2)
Allendale
(1)
Annan
(1)
Berkhamsted
(1)
Bristol
(1)
Bromsgrove
(1)
Cheltenham
(1)
Chester
(1)
Chipping Sodbury
(1)
Clifton, Bristol
(1)
Coventry
(1)
Dublin
(1)
Dumfries
(1)
Edinburgh
(1)
Holmbury St Mary, Dorking
(1)
show more
Venue
St James's Church, Piccadilly
(8)
Conway Hall
(7)
Playhouse (formerly known as the Crucible Studio Theatre)
(6)
Marble Hall, Hatfield House
(4)
St Lawrence Church
(4)
1901 Arts Club
(2)
Cadogan Hall
(2)
Charlton House
(2)
Church of St George the Martyr
(2)
Elgar Room, Royal Albert Hall
(2)
Saffron Hall
(2)
St Paul's Hall
(2)
The Hawth
(2)
The Mansion, Tring Park
(2)
All Saints' Church, Blackheath
(1)
Annan Academy
(1)
Artrix
(1)
Chipping Sodbury Baptist Church
(1)
Coventry Cathedral
(1)
Firth Hall, University of Sheffield
(1)
Hellens Manor
(1)
Holywood Village Hall
(1)
Leamington Spa Assembly Hall, Royal Pump Rooms
(1)
Leicester Cathedral
(1)
Leith Hill Place
(1)
show more
Filtered by Chamber - Johannes Brahms
Title
What's New?
Venue
When
Lunchtime Recital - Jamal Aliyev (cello) and Maria Tarasewicz (piano)
Elgar Room, Royal Albert Hall
London
Friday
03 May 2019
12:30
Lunchtime Recital - Timothy Ridout (viola) and Chiao-Ying Chang (piano)
Elgar Room, Royal Albert Hall
London
Friday
10 May 2019
13:30
Virtuoso Violin Series - Bogdan Vacarescu (violin) and Julian Jacobson (piano)
Trinity College Chapel
Cambridge
Saturday
23 March 2019
19:30
Parkhouse Award presents Amatis Trio
Purcell Room, Southbank Centre
London
Monday
15 April 2019
19:45
Timothy Ridout (viola) with Jâms Coleman (piano) - Hattori Foundation Concert
1901 Arts Club
London
Thursday
25 October 2018
19:00
Trio Martinu
Leith Hill Place
Holmbury St Mary, Dorking
Saturday
28 July 2018
18:00
Homage à Brahms: includes Lotte Betts-Dean (mezzo-soprano)
Marble Hall, Hatfield House
Hatfield
Sunday
23 September 2018
17:00
Old and New Worlds - chamber music by Brahms, Mahler and Chaminade
All Saints' Church, Blackheath
London
Sunday
04 November 2018
18:00
Solomon Piano Quintet
Rudolf Steiner House
London
Saturday
16 February 2019
19:30
Luca Luciano (clarinet) and Yuki Osedo (piano)
The Bateman Auditorium, Gonville and Caius College
Cambridge
Saturday
16 February 2019
18:30
Mozart and Brahms: Clarinet quintets, performed by Temple Ensemble
St Paul's Church
Clifton, Bristol
Sunday
02 June 2019
19:30
Schubert, Weber and Brahms - Hellensmusic Festival
Hellens Manor
Ledbury
Thursday
02 May 2019
20:00
Lendvai String Trio and Melvyn Tan
Marble Hall, Hatfield House
Hatfield
Friday
21 September 2018
20:00
James Gilchrist, Anna Tilbrook and Aronowitz Ensemble
Marble Hall, Hatfield House
Hatfield
Saturday
22 September 2018
20:00
Lunchtime Recital - Alberto Stiffoni (violin) and Irina Vaterl (piano)
Charlton House
London
Friday
18 January 2019
13:00
Scunthorpe Concert Series - Ensemble Mirage
Outwood Academy Foxhills
Scunthorpe
Friday
08 February 2019
19:30
Mahler Piano Series - Concert 2 - On Angels' Wings | Iain Farrington (piano)
1901 Arts Club
London
Wednesday
19 September 2018
19:30
From Sussex to the Steppes: musical journeys for violin, trumpet and piano
St Gabriel's Church, Pimlico
London
Friday
31 August 2018
19:00
Highgate International Chamber Music Festival - Haydn, Brahms, Ludwig, Schumann
St Anne's Church, Highgate
London
Sunday
25 November 2018
18:30
Joy and James Lisney (cello and piano)
St George's Bristol
Bristol
Sunday
19 May 2019
16:00
Raphael Wallfisch (cello) and John York (piano)
The Civic Centre
Berkhamsted
Saturday
06 October 2018
19:30
The 2018 West Wycombe Chamber Music Festival - concert #1
St Lawrence Church
West Wycombe
Thursday
13 September 2018
19:30
The 2018 West Wycombe Chamber Music Festival: Concert #3 - A broken world
St Lawrence Church
West Wycombe
Friday
14 September 2018
19:30
The 2018 West Wycombe Chamber Music Festival: Concert #4 - Reflections
St Lawrence Church
West Wycombe
Saturday
15 September 2018
11:00
The 2018 West Wycombe Chamber Music Festival: Concert #5 - Gala Finale
St Lawrence Church
West Wycombe
Saturday
15 September 2018
19:30
1
2
3
4
Next >>
(found total of 95 concerts)
©2024 Concert Diary. The interactive Concert Guide specialising in listings for Opera, Ballet and Classical Music Concerts.
Terms of Use
Privacy Policy
Contact Us
Maintained by Alberon
Your ad here
Thank you for your message.
Concert Diary works best with JavaScript enabled