We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our Privacy Policy.
Learn more here.
x
Advertise / Sign In
FAQ
Mobile Version
Search
clear
Set Your Location
From:
To:
Today
Tomorrow
Saturday
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
April
May
June
July
August
September
All
Composers
Franz Schubert (
Remove
)
Genres
Chamber (
Remove
)
Era
Classical
(98)
Romantic
(69)
20th Century
(51)
Baroque
(15)
Contemporary
(13)
Nationalist
(10)
Impressionist
(9)
Medieval
(1)
Renaissance
(1)
Performers
Alexandra Lomeiko
(4)
Antonina Suhanova
(3)
Leon Bosch
(3)
Abba Revival
(2)
Abner Jairo Ortiz Garcia
(2)
Agata Daraškaite
(2)
Alasdair Beatson
(2)
Ashok Klouda
(2)
Benjamin Frith
(2)
Bristol Ensemble
(2)
Castalian String Quartet
(2)
Colin Lawson
(2)
Consone Quartet
(2)
Elitsa Bogdanova
(2)
Gavin Edwards
(2)
George Ross
(2)
Haeun Kim
(2)
Hannah Shaw
(2)
Heath Quartet
(2)
Ian Buckle
(2)
Jack Liebeck
(2)
Jamie Campbell
(2)
Jens Elvekjaer
(2)
Kate Aldridge
(2)
Magdalena Loth-Hill
(2)
show more
Country
England
(105)
Scotland
(1)
Wales
(1)
Region
London
(42)
South Yorkshire
(6)
Surrey
(5)
Berkshire
(4)
Cheshire
(4)
East Sussex
(4)
West Yorkshire
(4)
Buckinghamshire
(3)
Gloucestershire
(3)
Hertfordshire
(3)
Oxfordshire
(3)
Worcestershire
(3)
Cambridgeshire
(2)
Devon
(2)
Hampshire
(2)
Kent
(2)
Lancashire
(2)
Suffolk
(2)
Bedfordshire
(1)
Bristol
(1)
Essex
(1)
Herefordshire
(1)
Lincolnshire
(1)
Lothian
(1)
Merseyside
(1)
show more
City
London
(30)
Holborn
(10)
Sheffield
(6)
Lewes
(3)
Maidenhead
(3)
Berkhamsted
(2)
Bromsgrove
(2)
Cambridge
(2)
Cheltenham
(2)
Clitheroe
(2)
Dorking
(2)
East Bergholt
(2)
Holmes Chapel
(2)
Leeds
(2)
West Wycombe
(1)
Arundel
(1)
Beckenham
(1)
Bedford
(1)
Bovey Tracey
(1)
Bristol
(1)
Canterbury
(1)
Chester
(1)
Claygate
(1)
Dewsbury
(1)
Edinburgh
(1)
show more
Venue
Conway Hall
(10)
St James's Church, Piccadilly
(9)
Charlton House
(3)
Norden Farm Centre for the Arts
(3)
Playhouse (formerly known as the Crucible Studio Theatre)
(3)
Church of St George the Martyr
(2)
Clitheroe Royal Grammar School Sixth Form Centre
(2)
Firth Hall, University of Sheffield
(2)
Grand Hall, Dorking Halls
(2)
Holmes Chapel Leisure Centre
(2)
Howard Assembly Room
(2)
Pittville Pump Room
(2)
St John sub Castro
(2)
St Mary the Virgin Church
(2)
St Peter's Church
(2)
The Civic Centre
(2)
Trinity College Chapel
(2)
Wigmore Hall
(2)
1901 Arts Club
(1)
Barts Pathology Museum
(1)
Blackheath Halls
(1)
Brunel Museum
(1)
Cadogan Hall
(1)
Christ Church
(1)
Church of St Bartholomew-the-Less
(1)
show more
Filtered by Franz Schubert - Chamber
Title
What's New?
Venue
When
Piccadilly Chamber Music Series: The Complete Beethoven Piano Trios (1)
St James's Church, Piccadilly
London
Friday
26 January 2018
19:30
ZRI plays Schubert's String Quintet in C (re-imagined)
The Old Church, Stoke Newington
London
Sunday
08 April 2018
19:00
Schubert's Octet - St George's Chamber Orchestra Chamber Ensemble
St George's Church
Beckenham
Saturday
10 March 2018
19:45
Late Beethoven and Schubert Trios | Roskell Piano Trio
Sutton House, Hackney
London
Sunday
10 June 2018
19:00
Trio Isimsiz
Stamford Arts Centre
Stamford
Saturday
07 April 2018
19:30
Matthew Sharp (cello/baritone) with Northern Chamber Orchestra
Stockport Town Hall
Stockport
Friday
09 March 2018
19:30
Gloriana (all female choir) presents: The Spangled Heavens
St Paul's Church, Knightsbridge
London
Saturday
25 November 2017
19:00
Karolos Ensemble
Trinity College Chapel
Cambridge
Sunday
10 December 2017
19:30
Schubert, Haydn and Prokofiev chamber music
Rosslyn Hill Unitarian Chapel
Hampstead
Saturday
02 December 2017
19:30
Dorian Bandy (violin) and Christina Kobb (piano) perform Beethoven and Schubert
Trinity College Chapel
Cambridge
Sunday
25 March 2018
19:30
Trio Martinu
Leith Hill Place
Holmbury St Mary, Dorking
Saturday
28 July 2018
18:00
Nourish Festival | Fournier Trio with Peter Whyman (clarinet)
Church of St Peter, St Paul and St Thomas
Bovey Tracey
Friday
31 August 2018
19:30
The West Meon Music Festival - Primrose Piano Quartet and guests
Church of St John the Evangelist
West Meon
Friday
14 September 2018
19:30
Thames Concerts 2018/19 - The Jubilee String Quartet
St Andrew's Church
Surbiton
Saturday
20 October 2018
19:30
Primrose Piano Quartet with Leon Bosch (double bass)
Holmes Chapel Leisure Centre
Holmes Chapel
Saturday
24 February 2018
20:00
Alexandra Lomeiko (violin) and Antonina Suhanova (piano)
Holmes Chapel Leisure Centre
Holmes Chapel
Saturday
17 March 2018
20:00
Samling Showcase: Seasons in the Mind of Men
Wigmore Hall
London
Thursday
09 November 2017
19:30
Blackheath Sundays: Ubuntu Ensemble
Blackheath Halls
London
Sunday
29 October 2017
11:00
Lisney Briggs Duo
The Gateway Theatre at Seaton Town Hall
Seaton
Thursday
22 February 2018
19:30
Schubert's Octet on a summer’s evening
St Margaret's Church
Rottingdean
Tuesday
21 August 2018
19:30
Savitri Grier (violin) with Richard Uttley (piano)
St Mary the Virgin Church
East Bergholt
Sunday
18 February 2018
16:00
Trio Con Brio Copenhagen (piano trio)
St Mary the Virgin Church
East Bergholt
Sunday
12 November 2017
16:00
Júlia Pusker (violin) and Renáta Konyicska (piano)
Music Recital Hall, Bedford School
Bedford
Thursday
16 November 2017
19:45
A Viennese Winter- Mozart, Schubert and Wellesz for string trio - Veles Ensemble
St Margaret Pattens
London
Wednesday
06 December 2017
19:15
Orchestra of the Swan: Jennifer Pike plays Tchaikovsky
Forum Theatre, Malvern Theatres
Malvern
Monday
12 March 2018
19:45
1
2
3
4
5
Next >>
(found total of 107 concerts)
©2024 Concert Diary. The interactive Concert Guide specialising in listings for Opera, Ballet and Classical Music Concerts.
Terms of Use
Privacy Policy
Contact Us
Maintained by Alberon
Your ad here
Thank you for your message.
Concert Diary works best with JavaScript enabled