We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our Privacy Policy.
Learn more here.
x
Advertise / Sign In
FAQ
Mobile Version
Search
clear
Set Your Location
From:
To:
Today
Tomorrow
Saturday
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
March
April
May
June
July
August
All
Composers
Franz Schubert (
Remove
)
Era
Baroque (
Remove
)
Genres
Chamber
(15)
Solo Instrumental
(10)
Choral
(7)
Vocal
(7)
Piano Recital
(5)
A Cappella
(3)
Orchestral
(2)
Choir (Modern)
(1)
Musicals and Shows
(1)
Opera
(1)
Operetta
(1)
String Quartet
(1)
show more
Performers
Alexandra Lomeiko
(3)
Antonina Suhanova
(2)
Robert Quinney
(2)
The Choir of New College, Oxford
(2)
Abba Revival
(1)
Abner Jairo Ortiz Garcia
(1)
Adrian Wilson
(1)
Alan Eost
(1)
Alexandra Vaduva
(1)
Amici Chamber Choir
(1)
Andrey Lebedev
(1)
Anna Kondrashina
(1)
Anna Tilbrook
(1)
Barry Clark
(1)
Carducci Quartet
(1)
Christopher Foreman
(1)
Collegium Musicum of London Chamber Choir
(1)
Connor Hęnrýk Fogel
(1)
Daniel Evans
(1)
David Allsopp
(1)
David Cohen
(1)
David Heathcote
(1)
David Houlder
(1)
Debra Morley
(1)
Doncaster Choral Society
(1)
show more
Country
England
(28)
Region
London
(11)
South Yorkshire
(4)
Oxfordshire
(2)
Surrey
(2)
Buckinghamshire
(1)
Cheshire
(1)
Gloucestershire
(1)
Hertfordshire
(1)
Kent
(1)
Lancashire
(1)
Middlesex
(1)
West Yorkshire
(1)
Wiltshire
(1)
show more
City
London
(10)
Sheffield
(3)
Dorking
(2)
Oxford
(2)
Berkhamsted
(1)
Blackburn
(1)
Canterbury
(1)
Cheltenham
(1)
Devizes
(1)
Doncaster
(1)
Holmes Chapel
(1)
Leeds
(1)
Little Chalfont, Amersham
(1)
Pinner
(1)
Rotherhithe
(1)
show more
Venue
Grand Hall, Dorking Halls
(2)
New College Chapel
(2)
St James's Church, Piccadilly
(2)
Barts Pathology Museum
(1)
Brunel Museum
(1)
Church of St Bartholomew-the-Less
(1)
Church of St George the Martyr
(1)
Corn Exchange
(1)
Croston Theatre, Westholme School
(1)
Dr Challoner's High School
(1)
Holmes Chapel Leisure Centre
(1)
Howard Assembly Room
(1)
Pinner Parish Church
(1)
Pittville Pump Room
(1)
Playhouse (formerly known as the Crucible Studio Theatre)
(1)
Priory Place Methodist Church
(1)
Shortwave Cafe
(1)
St Gregory's Centre, Canterbury Christ Church University
(1)
St Paul's Church, 'The Actors' Church' Covent Garden
(1)
The Cathedral Church of St Peter and St Paul
(1)
The Civic Centre
(1)
The Old Church
(1)
The Royal Foundation of St Katharine
(1)
Upper Chapel
(1)
Wigmore Hall
(1)
show more
Filtered by Franz Schubert - Baroque
Title
What's New?
Venue
When
The 3 British Tenors: Christmas Opera in the Chapel
The Royal Foundation of St Katharine
London
Tuesday
19 December 2017
19:30
Francesco Mariani - Dances and Elegies for Classical Guitar
The Old Church
London
Saturday
09 December 2017
19:30
Alexandra Lomeiko (violin) and Antonina Suhanova (piano)
Holmes Chapel Leisure Centre
Holmes Chapel
Saturday
17 March 2018
20:00
Summer riches | Amici Chamber Choir
Pinner Parish Church
Pinner
Saturday
23 June 2018
19:30
Amersham Concert Club presents Alexandra Vaduva (piano)
Dr Challoner's High School
Little Chalfont, Amersham
Saturday
13 October 2018
19:30
Goldberg Trio
The Civic Centre
Berkhamsted
Saturday
03 February 2018
19:30
Music in the Round - 2017 Autumn Series - Ensemble 360
Upper Chapel
Sheffield
Thursday
26 October 2017
12:45
Alexandra Lomeiko (violin) and Antonina Suhanova (piano)
St Gregory's Centre, Canterbury Christ Church University
Canterbury
Sunday
21 January 2018
15:00
Wessex Concert Orchestra - A concert of Myths and Legends
Corn Exchange
Devizes
Saturday
09 December 2017
19:30
Yaoying Wang (piano) plays Bach, Schubert, Chopin, Scriabin and Debussy
St James's Church, Piccadilly
London
Wednesday
28 February 2018
13:10
Jamal Aliyev (cello) and Daniel Evans (piano)
Wigmore Hall
London
Tuesday
13 February 2018
19:30
Olive Murray (soprano) and Christopher Freeman (piano)
Church of St George the Martyr
London
Thursday
11 January 2018
13:00
James Gilchrist and Anna Tilbrook
Howard Assembly Room
Leeds
Thursday
22 March 2018
19:15
Yehudi Menuhin School Orchestra
Grand Hall, Dorking Halls
Dorking
Saturday
19 May 2018
19:30
Haydn, Schubert and Pergolesi - Sheffield Oratorio Chorus
The Cathedral Church of St Peter and St Paul
Sheffield
Saturday
10 March 2018
19:30
Ribble Valley International Piano Week 2018 - Launch Concert
Croston Theatre, Westholme School
Blackburn
Wednesday
09 May 2018
19:30
From Bach to Betjeman
St Paul's Church, 'The Actors' Church' Covent Garden
London
Friday
27 April 2018
19:30
Carducci Quartet and David Cohen (cello) - Cheltenham Music Festival
Pittville Pump Room
Cheltenham
Friday
06 July 2018
11:00
Doncaster Choral Society
Priory Place Methodist Church
Doncaster
Saturday
19 May 2018
19:30
Bach, Mozart, Handel - The Choir of New College, Oxford
New College Chapel
Oxford
Friday
22 June 2018
13:00
Bach, Schubert, Handel - The Choir of New College, Oxford
New College Chapel
Oxford
Friday
13 July 2018
13:00
Death speaks | Lotte Betts-Dean (mezzo-soprano) and Andrey Lebedev (guitar)
Barts Pathology Museum
London
Thursday
28 June 2018
20:00
Lunchtime recital: Abner Jairo Ortiz Garcia
Church of St Bartholomew-the-Less
London
Thursday
28 June 2018
13:15
Shortwave Nights:Ronni Kot Wenzell (marimba) with Philippa Mo (violin)
Shortwave Cafe
London
Tuesday
26 June 2018
19:45
Anna Kondrashina (flute), Pavel Timofeyevsky (piano) play Telemann and Schubert
St James's Church, Piccadilly
London
Wednesday
19 September 2018
13:10
1
2
Next >>
(found total of 28 concerts)
©2024 Concert Diary. The interactive Concert Guide specialising in listings for Opera, Ballet and Classical Music Concerts.
Terms of Use
Privacy Policy
Contact Us
Maintained by Alberon
Your ad here
Thank you for your message.
Concert Diary works best with JavaScript enabled