We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our Privacy Policy.
Learn more here.
x
Advertise / Sign In
FAQ
Mobile Version
Search
clear
Set Your Location
From:
To:
Today
Tomorrow
Saturday
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
March
April
May
June
July
August
All
Genres
Folk (
Remove
)
Era
20th Century
(6)
Contemporary
(6)
Medieval
(5)
Christmas
(4)
Baroque
(3)
Renaissance
(3)
Nationalist
(2)
Romantic
(2)
Classical
(1)
Impressionist
(1)
Performers
Susi Evans
(3)
Alastair Savage
(2)
Angela Hicks
(2)
Belinda Sykes
(2)
Carol Isaacs
(2)
Christina Borgenstierna
(2)
Gundula Gruen
(2)
Ilana Cravitz
(2)
Indra Buraczewska
(2)
Jeremy Halliwell
(2)
Joglaresa
(2)
London Klezmer Quartet
(2)
Louise Morgan
(2)
May Robertson
(2)
Natasha Kvach
(2)
Sianed Jones
(2)
A Cumpagnia
(1)
Abba Revival
(1)
Alastair Savage Trio
(1)
Andy Watt
(1)
Angelique Lihou
(1)
Anthony John Clarke
(1)
Austin Nevins
(1)
Badly Drawn Boy
(1)
Ben Samuels
(1)
show more
Composers
Traditional
(2)
Traditional Russian
(2)
Gundula Gruen
(2)
Johann Sebastian Bach
(2)
Traditional Klezmer
(2)
Traditional Serbian
(2)
Canzonetta Napoletana
(1)
Traditional Scottish
(1)
Various
(1)
Aaron Copland
(1)
Aniello Califano
(1)
Antonio Vivaldi
(1)
Bela Bartók
(1)
Claude Debussy
(1)
Domenico Modugno
(1)
Emmy Köhler
(1)
Enrico Cannio
(1)
Franz Schubert
(1)
George Frideric Handel
(1)
Harold Darke
(1)
Jerker Leijon
(1)
Johannes Brahms
(1)
Leroy Anderson
(1)
Ludwig van Beethoven
(1)
Luigi Denza
(1)
show more
Country
England
(36)
Scotland
(2)
Region
London
(18)
Buckinghamshire
(2)
Essex
(2)
Hertfordshire
(2)
Strathclyde
(2)
West Midlands
(2)
Berkshire
(1)
Cumbria
(1)
East Sussex
(1)
Lancashire
(1)
North Yorkshire
(1)
Oxfordshire
(1)
Somerset
(1)
South Yorkshire
(1)
Suffolk
(1)
West Yorkshire
(1)
show more
City
London
(17)
Birmingham
(2)
Glasgow
(2)
Hitchin
(2)
Little Missenden
(2)
Blythburgh
(1)
Colchester
(1)
Ditchling
(1)
Glastonbury
(1)
Halifax
(1)
Oxford
(1)
Parbold
(1)
Saffron Walden
(1)
Sheffield
(1)
Skipton
(1)
St Bees
(1)
Teddington
(1)
Wokingham
(1)
show more
Venue
Sam Wanamaker Playhouse, Shakespeare's Globe
(5)
Peter Morrison Hall, Benslow Music Trust
(2)
Town Hall
(2)
All Saints Church
(1)
Assembly Hall, Stoke Newington Town Hall
(1)
Brixton East
(1)
Charlton House
(1)
Christ Church
(1)
Court Gardens Farm
(1)
Glasgow Cathedral
(1)
Holy Trinity Church
(1)
Lauderdale House
(1)
Little Missenden Village Hall
(1)
Normansfield Theatre, Langdon Down Centre
(1)
Parbold Village Hall
(1)
Playhouse (formerly known as the Crucible Studio Theatre)
(1)
SJE Arts
(1)
Saffron Hall
(1)
Square Chapel Centre for the Arts
(1)
St Bees School (Sports Hall)
(1)
St Bride's Episcopal Church
(1)
St John the Baptist Church
(1)
St John's Church, Notting Hill
(1)
St Leonard's Church, Shoreditch
(1)
St Mark's Hamilton Terrace
(1)
show more
Filtered by Folk
Title
What's New?
Venue
When
Tonight: Gryphon at the Union Chapel: Early Music with an edge
Union Chapel, Islington
London
Friday
29 May 2015
20:00
Tir Eolas, John Williams and Richard Harvey
Sam Wanamaker Playhouse, Shakespeare's Globe
London
Sunday
14 June 2015
19:00
The very best of Scottish fiddle, flute and folk music for St Andrew's Night
St Bride's Episcopal Church
Glasgow
Friday
05 December 2014
19:30
The soul of Portuguese Fado: Claudia Aurora
Little Missenden Village Hall
Little Missenden
Wednesday
08 October 2014
20:00
The magic of Italian Guitar - Vito Nicola Paradiso
Charlton House
London
Friday
22 August 2014
13:00
The Schubert Project: Family Concert with The Erlkings
SJE Arts
Oxford
Saturday
01 November 2014
12:00
The Carnival Band and Vivien Ellis (vocals)
St Leonard's Church, Shoreditch
London
Thursday
11 June 2015
18:30
Summer Soiree (anything goes....)
Normansfield Theatre, Langdon Down Centre
Teddington
Saturday
11 July 2015
19:30
Sparkling Summer Songs | The Brighton Singers
Court Gardens Farm
Ditchling
Saturday
20 June 2015
19:30
Skipton Music 2014-2015 Season, Concert 3: Cuillin Sound
Christ Church
Skipton
Tuesday
09 December 2014
19:30
Show of Hands - with Miranda Sykes (double bass)
Sam Wanamaker Playhouse, Shakespeare's Globe
London
Saturday
20 September 2014
20:00
Scottish Fiddle Music - Traditional and new | The Alastair Savage Trio
Glasgow Cathedral
Glasgow
Sunday
24 August 2014
19:30
Russian Gypsy Soul
Square Chapel Centre for the Arts
Halifax
Thursday
30 April 2015
19:30
Penguin Cafe
Saffron Hall
Saffron Walden
Saturday
07 February 2015
19:30
Music in the Round 2015 May Festival - The Mischa Macpherson Trio
Playhouse (formerly known as the Crucible Studio Theatre)
Sheffield
Friday
15 May 2015
21:15
Merriment and Misrule: Joglaresa (medieval music ensemble) - Christmas concert
St John the Baptist Church
Little Missenden
Friday
12 December 2014
20:00
Mary Chapin Carpenter
Town Hall
Birmingham
Wednesday
15 July 2015
19:30
Martin Hayes (fiddle) and Brooklyn Ryder (string quartet)
Sam Wanamaker Playhouse, Shakespeare's Globe
London
Tuesday
18 August 2015
20:00
Maria Camahort Quintet CD launch - Iberian Colours
Brixton East
London
Tuesday
16 June 2015
19:30
London to Istanbul Express - She'Koyokh klezmer band
Assembly Hall, Stoke Newington Town Hall
London
Sunday
08 February 2015
11:30
London Klezmer Quartet - Benslow Music International Concert Series
Peter Morrison Hall, Benslow Music Trust
Hitchin
Tuesday
02 December 2014
20:00
London Klezmer Quartet - Benslow Music International Concert Series
Peter Morrison Hall, Benslow Music Trust
Hitchin
Friday
05 June 2015
20:00
Kirsten Morrison album launch
The Old Church
London
Tuesday
21 July 2015
19:30
Julie Fowlis
Sam Wanamaker Playhouse, Shakespeare's Globe
London
Friday
22 May 2015
20:00
Joglaresa Medieval Christmas Concert
Lauderdale House
London
Tuesday
09 December 2014
19:30
1
2
Next >>
(found total of 38 concerts)
©2024 Concert Diary. The interactive Concert Guide specialising in listings for Opera, Ballet and Classical Music Concerts.
Terms of Use
Privacy Policy
Contact Us
Maintained by Alberon
Your ad here
Thank you for your message.
Concert Diary works best with JavaScript enabled