We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our Privacy Policy.
Learn more here.
x
Advertise / Sign In
FAQ
Mobile Version
Search
clear
Set Your Location
From:
To:
Today
Tomorrow
Saturday
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
April
May
June
July
August
September
All
Genres
Chamber (
Remove
)
Era
20th Century
(463)
Romantic
(441)
Classical
(409)
Baroque
(351)
Contemporary
(197)
Nationalist
(133)
Impressionist
(96)
Renaissance
(65)
Medieval
(13)
Christmas
(10)
Ancient
(1)
show more
Performers
London Concertante
(41)
Abba Revival
(34)
Ensemble 360
(26)
Belmont Ensemble of London
(23)
Peter G Dyson
(23)
Tim Crawford
(16)
Simon Lane
(15)
Helen Davies
(14)
Orchestra of the Swan
(14)
Ivor Setterfield
(13)
John Landor
(13)
London Musical Arts Ensemble
(13)
Trafalgar Sinfonia
(13)
Bristol Ensemble
(12)
Pippa Harris
(12)
Warren Mailley-Smith
(12)
Andrew Watkinson
(11)
Endellion String Quartet
(11)
Fitzwilliam String Quartet
(11)
Garfield Jackson
(11)
David Waterman
(10)
Ralph de Souza
(10)
Richard Milone
(10)
Adrian Brendel
(9)
Oxford Bach Soloists
(9)
show more
Composers
Johann Sebastian Bach
(190)
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart
(170)
Ludwig van Beethoven
(146)
Antonio Vivaldi
(122)
Johannes Brahms
(101)
Franz Schubert
(92)
George Frideric Handel
(87)
(Franz) Joseph Haydn
(76)
Henry Purcell
(67)
Robert Schumann
(56)
Claude Debussy
(54)
Felix Mendelssohn
(50)
Antonín Dvorák
(49)
Maurice Ravel
(45)
Sir Edward Elgar
(38)
Astor Piazzolla
(37)
Benjamin Britten
(37)
Johann Pachelbel
(37)
Pyotr Tchaikovsky
(37)
Bela Bartók
(31)
Georg Philipp Telemann
(29)
Gabriel Fauré
(28)
Francis Poulenc
(27)
Leoš Janácek
(26)
Ralph Vaughan Williams
(25)
show more
Country
England
(948)
Scotland
(33)
Wales
(11)
Ireland
(7)
Czech Republic
(1)
Region
London
(433)
Oxfordshire
(52)
South Yorkshire
(34)
Gloucestershire
(33)
Warwickshire
(31)
Berkshire
(28)
Essex
(23)
Cambridgeshire
(21)
Bristol
(20)
Lothian
(20)
Surrey
(20)
Worcestershire
(20)
Devon
(19)
Hertfordshire
(19)
West Yorkshire
(19)
Kent
(18)
Cornwall
(16)
Buckinghamshire
(15)
Hampshire
(11)
Cheshire
(10)
East Sussex
(10)
West Sussex
(10)
Bedfordshire
(8)
Dumfries & Galloway
(8)
North Yorkshire
(8)
show more
City
London
(391)
Oxford
(43)
Holborn
(34)
Sheffield
(32)
Leamington Spa
(20)
Cambridge
(19)
Edinburgh
(19)
Cheltenham
(15)
Bristol
(14)
Saffron Walden
(14)
Windsor
(13)
Bromsgrove
(9)
Blythburgh
(7)
Chipping Sodbury
(7)
Huddersfield
(7)
Maidenhead
(7)
Manchester
(7)
Surbiton
(7)
Birmingham
(6)
Canterbury
(6)
Hatfield
(6)
Leeds
(6)
Lewes
(6)
Stratford-upon-Avon
(6)
Whittington
(6)
show more
Venue
St James's Church, Piccadilly
(74)
St Martin-in-the-Fields
(68)
Conway Hall
(34)
Charlton House
(29)
Playhouse (formerly known as the Crucible Studio Theatre)
(24)
Regent Hall (The Salvation Army)
(23)
1901 Arts Club
(18)
Leamington Spa Assembly Hall, Royal Pump Rooms
(14)
Saffron Hall
(14)
Holy Trinity Church
(12)
The Old Court
(12)
Pittville Pump Room
(11)
Handel Hendrix House
(10)
St Peter's Church
(10)
West Road Concert Hall
(10)
New College Chapel
(9)
SJE Arts
(9)
St Anne's Church, Highgate
(9)
Holywell Music Room
(8)
St Andrew's Church
(8)
St Giles' Cathedral
(8)
The Foundling Museum
(8)
Artrix
(7)
Cadogan Hall
(7)
Christ Church
(7)
show more
Filtered by Chamber
Title
What's New?
Venue
When
Vivaldi's The Four Seasons - by candlelight | Belmont Ensemble of London
St Martin-in-the-Fields
London
Saturday
11 May 2019
20:00
Worcester Early Music Festival: Fontanella (recorder consort) - Family Concert
St Martin’s in the Cornmarket
Worcester
Saturday
01 June 2019
15:00
Mozart and Moonlight by candlelight | Belmont Ensemble of London
St Martin-in-the-Fields
London
Thursday
02 May 2019
19:30
Worcester Early Music Festival: The Musical and Amicable Society
Guildhall
Worcester
Friday
31 May 2019
19:30
Worcester Early Music Festival: Fontanella (recorder consort)- The Woods so Wild
St Martin’s in the Cornmarket
Worcester
Saturday
01 June 2019
13:00
Windsor Festival International String Competition: Semi Finals - Alan Snow
The Old Court
Windsor
Tuesday
26 March 2019
15:00
Windsor Festival International String Competition: Semi Finals- Anna Do Gyung Im
The Old Court
Windsor
Tuesday
26 March 2019
16:00
Windsor Festival International String Competition Semi Finals-Anastasia Feruleva
The Old Court
Windsor
Tuesday
26 March 2019
19:30
Harmonia Sacra - English Domestic Sacred Music
Old Baptist Chapel
Tewkesbury
Saturday
20 April 2019
18:00
Windsor Festival International String Competition Semi Final: Jonathan Swensen
The Old Court
Windsor
Tuesday
26 March 2019
12:00
Windsor Festival International String Competition Semis - Cristian Grajner De Sa
The Old Court
Windsor
Tuesday
26 March 2019
20:30
Windsor Festival International String Competition: Semi Finals- Christoph Croise
The Old Court
Windsor
Tuesday
26 March 2019
14:00
Windsor Festival International String Competition: Semi Finals - Gyehee Kim
The Old Court
Windsor
Wednesday
27 March 2019
11:00
7th Windsor Festival International String Competition: Final
Waterloo Chamber, Windsor Castle.
Windsor
Friday
29 March 2019
19:30
Windsor Festival International String Competition: Semi Finals - Julia Hwang
The Old Court
Windsor
Wednesday
27 March 2019
16:00
Windsor Festival International String Competition: Semi Finals- Strauss Shi
The Old Court
Windsor
Wednesday
27 March 2019
15:00
Windsor Festival International String Competition: Semi Finals - Jamal Aliyev
The Old Court
Windsor
Wednesday
27 March 2019
14:00
Windsor Festival International String Competition Semi Finals-Mathilde Milwidsky
The Old Court
Windsor
Wednesday
27 March 2019
12:00
Jack Liebeck, Lavinia Dames and Carson Becke: Strauss in America, 1921
Jacqueline du Pré Music Building
Oxford
Friday
05 April 2019
13:00
Windsor Festival International String Competition Semi-Final: Alexander Hersh
The Old Court
Windsor
Tuesday
26 March 2019
11:00
Marta Fontanals-Simmons (mezzo) sings Copland, Britten, Barber, Crumb and Clarke
St James's Church, Piccadilly
London
Wednesday
24 April 2019
13:10
Bank Holiday Afternoon Concert | Aspidistra Drawing Room Orchestra
Lauderdale House
London
Monday
27 May 2019
14:30
Tranquillo - Sarah Waycott (flute) and Hannah Mitchell (piano)
St Briavels Church
St Briavels
Saturday
13 April 2019
15:00
Quartet Pro Musica play Haydn, Schubert, Vaughan Williams
Holy Trinity Church
Claygate
Saturday
02 March 2019
19:30
Music in the Round May Festival: Finale Concert - Trout
Playhouse (formerly known as the Crucible Studio Theatre)
Sheffield
Saturday
18 May 2019
19:15
<< Previous
1
...
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
...
40
Next >>
(found total of 1000 concerts)
©2024 Concert Diary. The interactive Concert Guide specialising in listings for Opera, Ballet and Classical Music Concerts.
Terms of Use
Privacy Policy
Contact Us
Maintained by Alberon
Your ad here
Thank you for your message.
Concert Diary works best with JavaScript enabled