We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our Privacy Policy.
Learn more here.
x
Advertise / Sign In
FAQ
Mobile Version
Search
clear
Set Your Location
From:
To:
Today
Tomorrow
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
March
April
May
June
July
August
All
Era
Romantic (
Remove
)
Genres
Solo Instrumental (
Remove
)
Region
London (
Remove
)
Performers
Kumi Matsuo
(3)
Alina Ibragimova
(2)
Arda Karakaya
(2)
Emily Sun
(2)
Fenella Humphreys
(2)
Jennifer Hughes
(2)
John Paul Ekins
(2)
Kevin Suherman
(2)
Mihály Berecz
(2)
Musicians of The Purcell School
(2)
Simon Callaghan
(2)
The Ionian Singers
(2)
Timothy Ridout
(2)
Timothy Salter
(2)
Ye Jin Choi
(2)
Abba Revival
(1)
Aida Lahlou
(1)
Aidan Chan
(1)
Alberto Stiffoni
(1)
Alec Frank-Gemmill
(1)
Alexander Roche
(1)
Alluna Ensemble
(1)
Ami Lodge
(1)
Ana Manastireanu
(1)
Andrew Hsu
(1)
show more
Composers
Johannes Brahms
(18)
Claude Debussy
(15)
Ludwig van Beethoven
(14)
Johann Sebastian Bach
(12)
Gabriel Fauré
(9)
Robert Schumann
(8)
César Franck
(6)
Francis Poulenc
(6)
Franz Liszt
(6)
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart
(5)
Astor Piazzolla
(4)
Felix Mendelssohn
(4)
Franz Schubert
(4)
Fryderyk Chopin
(4)
Maurice Ravel
(4)
Niccolò Paganini
(4)
Richard Strauss
(4)
Sergei Rachmaninoff
(4)
Antonio Vivaldi
(3)
Bela Bartók
(3)
Clara Wieck Schumann
(3)
Ernest Bloch
(3)
Eugène Ysaÿe
(3)
Frank Bridge
(3)
Frederick Delius
(3)
show more
Country
England
(83)
City
London
(75)
Holborn
(8)
Venue
St James's Church, Piccadilly
(30)
Charlton House
(9)
Conway Hall
(8)
Regent Hall (The Salvation Army)
(8)
1901 Arts Club
(6)
Elgar Room, Royal Albert Hall
(5)
St Michael's Church, Highgate
(3)
The Wallace Collection
(2)
Wigmore Hall
(2)
Bishopsgate Institute
(1)
Church of St Bartholomew-the-Less
(1)
LSO St Luke's
(1)
Omnibus Theatre
(1)
St John's Waterloo
(1)
St Jude-on-the-Hill
(1)
St Martin-within-Ludgate
(1)
St Peter's Church, Vauxhall
(1)
St Stephen's Church, South Dulwich
(1)
The Foundling Museum
(1)
show more
Filtered by Romantic - Solo Instrumental - London
Title
What's New?
Venue
When
Lucas Levin (viola) and Yi-Shing Cheng (piano)
St Martin-within-Ludgate
London
Monday
28 October 2019
13:05
Pedro Lopez Campos (flute), Irina Lyakhovskaya (piano) play Tchaikovsky, Debussy
St James's Church, Piccadilly
London
Monday
18 November 2019
13:10
Lunchtime Recital - Cupra Duo: Sophia Elger (saxophone) and Aidan Chan (piano)
Regent Hall (The Salvation Army)
London
Friday
18 October 2019
13:20
Roberto Ruisi (violin) and Toby White (cello) - Tillett Debut concert
Wigmore Hall
London
Monday
21 October 2019
19:30
Classical Coffee Mornings - Emily Sun (violin) and Jennifer Hughes (piano)
Elgar Room, Royal Albert Hall
London
Sunday
29 September 2019
11:00
Classical Coffee Mornings - Manu Brazo (saxophone) and Bryan Evans (piano)
Elgar Room, Royal Albert Hall
London
Sunday
13 October 2019
11:00
Tatjana Roos (violin), Ljubica Stojanovic (piano) play Enescu and Clara Schumann
St James's Church, Piccadilly
London
Monday
21 October 2019
13:10
A Triple Alliance - music from France, Germany and England | The Ionian Singers
St Stephen's Church, South Dulwich
London
Saturday
09 November 2019
19:30
Helena Ricci (harp) plays Bach, Prokofiev and Tarrega
St James's Church, Piccadilly
London
Friday
04 October 2019
13:10
Lunchtime Recital - Naori Takahashi (violin) and Michelle Chow (piano)
Regent Hall (The Salvation Army)
London
Friday
04 October 2019
13:00
Riccardo Pes (cello) and Kumi Matsuo (piano) play Dyson, Mendelssohn and Pes
St James's Church, Piccadilly
London
Wednesday
16 October 2019
13:10
Fenella Humphreys: Caprices
Omnibus Theatre
London
Sunday
03 November 2019
19:30
Lunchtime Recital - Fergus McCready (oboe) and Julian Chan (piano)
Charlton House
London
Friday
27 September 2019
13:00
Timothy Ridout (viola) and Jâms Coleman (piano) + pre-concert recital
Conway Hall
Holborn
Sunday
27 October 2019
18:30
Wayne Hau (saxophone) and Joe Howson (piano) play Muczynski, Demerssman, Bray
St James's Church, Piccadilly
London
Monday
30 September 2019
13:10
Lunchtime Recital - Ami Lodge (flute) and Gabriella Jones (harp)
Charlton House
London
Friday
06 September 2019
13:00
Talent Unlimited artists perform Beethoven, Debussy, Schumann and Szymanowski
St James's Church, Piccadilly
London
Monday
02 September 2019
13:10
Lunchtime Recital- La Flûte Enchantée- Dawid Venter (flute),Ben Schoeman (piano)
Regent Hall (The Salvation Army)
London
Friday
30 August 2019
13:00
Lunchtime Recital: Toby Hughes (double bass) and Daniel King Smith (piano)
The Wallace Collection
London
Wednesday
24 July 2019
13:00
Lunchtime Recital: Ariana Kashefi (cello) and Maksim Štšura (piano)
The Wallace Collection
London
Monday
22 July 2019
13:00
Lunchtime Recital - Nicola Siagri (cello) and Marie Otaka (piano)
Regent Hall (The Salvation Army)
London
Friday
23 August 2019
13:00
Lunchtime Recital - Paul Silverthorne (viola) and David Owen Norris (piano)
Charlton House
London
Friday
16 August 2019
13:00
Joo Yeon Sir (violin), Irina Andrievsky (piano) play Richard Strauss, Vladigerov
St James's Church, Piccadilly
London
Friday
23 August 2019
13:10
Flauguissimo Duo play works by Couperin and Princess Anna Amalia of Prussia
St James's Church, Piccadilly
London
Wednesday
28 August 2019
13:10
Michal Cwizewicz (violin) and John Paul Ekins (piano) play Beethoven and Brahms
St James's Church, Piccadilly
London
Wednesday
21 August 2019
13:10
1
2
3
4
Next >>
(found total of 83 concerts)
©2024 Concert Diary. The interactive Concert Guide specialising in listings for Opera, Ballet and Classical Music Concerts.
Terms of Use
Privacy Policy
Contact Us
Maintained by Alberon
Your ad here
Thank you for your message.
Concert Diary works best with JavaScript enabled