We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our Privacy Policy.
Learn more here.
x
Advertise / Sign In
FAQ
Mobile Version
Search
clear
Set Your Location
From:
To:
Today
Tomorrow
Saturday
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
April
May
June
July
August
September
All
Genres
Solo Instrumental (
Remove
)
Composers
Pyotr Tchaikovsky (
Remove
)
Era
Romantic
(27)
20th Century
(24)
Classical
(10)
Baroque
(7)
Impressionist
(5)
Contemporary
(4)
Nationalist
(3)
Performers
Simon Lane
(5)
Jamal Aliyev
(3)
Nigel Hutchinson
(3)
Ana Topalovic
(2)
Duo Arcord
(2)
Ekaterina Shetliffe
(2)
Louise Thomson
(2)
Musicians of The Purcell School
(2)
Nikola Djoric
(2)
Sergei Kosov
(2)
Yulia Northridge
(2)
Anastasia Feruleva
(1)
Anastasia Kobekina
(1)
Andrei Ionuț Ioniță
(1)
Anna Kondrashina
(1)
Calidore String Quartet
(1)
Christoph Croisé
(1)
Daniel King Smith
(1)
Dominic Degavino
(1)
Eivind Holtsmark Ringstad
(1)
Elisabeth Brauss
(1)
Emily Ambrose
(1)
Emily Sun
(1)
Gabriella Jones
(1)
Gyehee Kim
(1)
show more
Country
England
(27)
Region
London
(8)
Berkshire
(6)
Surrey
(4)
Devon
(2)
Gloucestershire
(2)
Derbyshire
(1)
Essex
(1)
Hampshire
(1)
Kent
(1)
Lincolnshire
(1)
City
London
(8)
Windsor
(5)
Cheltenham
(2)
Cranleigh
(2)
Dorking
(2)
Bovey Tracey
(1)
Derby
(1)
East Meon
(1)
Maidenhead
(1)
Newington, Sittingbourne
(1)
Scunthorpe
(1)
Stansted Mountfitchet
(1)
Totnes
(1)
show more
Venue
The Old Court
(5)
St James's Church, Piccadilly
(3)
Cranleigh Arts Centre
(2)
Martineau Hall, Dorking Halls
(2)
Pittville Pump Room
(2)
All Saints' Church
(1)
Charlton House
(1)
Church of St Mary the Virgin
(1)
Church of St Peter, St Paul and St Thomas
(1)
Jerwood Hall, LSO St Luke's
(1)
Milton Court Concert Hall, Guildhall School of Music and Drama
(1)
Norden Farm Centre for the Arts
(1)
Outwood Academy Foxhills
(1)
Regent Hall (The Salvation Army)
(1)
St John's Church
(1)
St John's Church, Bridgetown
(1)
St John's Waterloo
(1)
St Peter's in the City
(1)
show more
Filtered by Solo Instrumental - Pyotr Tchaikovsky
Title
What's New?
Venue
When
Senior Showcase Recitals - students from The Purcell School for young musicians
Milton Court Concert Hall, Guildhall School of Music and Drama
London
Saturday
20 January 2018
19:30
Pride and Music - Old Colours, New Lights
St John's Waterloo
London
Friday
08 February 2019
19:00
Lawrence Power and Pavel Kolesnikov: BBC Radio 3 Lunchtime Concert
Jerwood Hall, LSO St Luke's
London
Friday
28 February 2020
13:00
Jamal Aliyev (cello) and Maria Tarasewicz (piano)
Cranleigh Arts Centre
Cranleigh
Friday
15 November 2019
19:30
Anna Kondrashina (flute) and Pavel Timofeyevsky (piano)
Cranleigh Arts Centre
Cranleigh
Friday
17 April 2020
19:30
Muzika Lyra
Church of St Mary the Virgin
Newington, Sittingbourne
Saturday
28 April 2018
19:30
Paradiso Arts | Tasmin Little
Church of St Peter, St Paul and St Thomas
Bovey Tracey
Thursday
02 April 2020
19:30
Scunthorpe Concert Series - Louise Tomson (harp)
Outwood Academy Foxhills
Scunthorpe
Friday
07 December 2018
19:30
From Russia with Love | Yulia Northridge (violin) and Ekaterina Shetliffe(piano)
St John's Church, Bridgetown
Totnes
Saturday
01 February 2020
19:00
Lunchtime Recital: Duo Arcord - Ana Topalovic (cello)/Nikola Djoric (accordion)
Charlton House
London
Friday
22 June 2018
13:00
Lunchtime Recital: Duo Arcord - Ana Topalovic (cello) Nikola Djoric (accordion)
Regent Hall (The Salvation Army)
London
Friday
15 June 2018
13:00
BBC Radio 3 New Generation Artists II - Cheltenham Music Festival
Pittville Pump Room
Cheltenham
Tuesday
10 July 2018
11:00
Emily Sun (violin) and Jennifer Hughes (piano)
Martineau Hall, Dorking Halls
Dorking
Saturday
30 March 2019
19:30
Morane Cohen-Lamberger (vln), Louise Cournarie (piano) play Mozart, Tchaikovsky
St James's Church, Piccadilly
London
Wednesday
02 January 2019
13:10
Windsor Festival International String Competition Semi Final: Jonathan Swensen
The Old Court
Windsor
Tuesday
26 March 2019
12:00
Windsor Festival International String Competition: Semi Finals- Christoph Croise
The Old Court
Windsor
Tuesday
26 March 2019
14:00
Windsor Festival International String Competition Semi Finals-Anastasia Feruleva
The Old Court
Windsor
Tuesday
26 March 2019
19:30
Windsor Festival International String Competition: Semi Finals - Gyehee Kim
The Old Court
Windsor
Wednesday
27 March 2019
11:00
Windsor Festival International String Competition: Semi Finals - Jamal Aliyev
The Old Court
Windsor
Wednesday
27 March 2019
14:00
Cheltenham Music Festival - BBC Radio 3 New Generation Artists I
Pittville Pump Room
Cheltenham
Sunday
07 July 2019
11:00
The West Meon Music Festival - Gabriella Jones (harp)
All Saints' Church
East Meon
Saturday
14 September 2019
15:00
Louise Thomson (harp)
St John's Church
Stansted Mountfitchet
Sunday
24 November 2019
15:00
Cancelled: Jamal Aliyev (cello) and Maksim Stsura (piano)
Martineau Hall, Dorking Halls
Dorking
Saturday
16 May 2020
19:30
Pedro Lopez Campos (flute), Irina Lyakhovskaya (piano) play Tchaikovsky, Debussy
St James's Church, Piccadilly
London
Monday
18 November 2019
13:10
Meera Maharaj (flute), Dominic Degavino (piano) plays Tchaikovsky, Prokofiev
St James's Church, Piccadilly
London
Wednesday
29 January 2020
13:10
1
2
Next >>
(found total of 27 concerts)
©2024 Concert Diary. The interactive Concert Guide specialising in listings for Opera, Ballet and Classical Music Concerts.
Terms of Use
Privacy Policy
Contact Us
Maintained by Alberon
Your ad here
Thank you for your message.
Concert Diary works best with JavaScript enabled