We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our Privacy Policy.
Learn more here.
x
Advertise / Sign In
FAQ
Mobile Version
Search
clear
Set Your Location
From:
To:
Today
Tomorrow
Saturday
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
April
May
June
July
August
September
All
Genres
Chamber (
Remove
)
Composers
Franz Schubert (
Remove
)
Era
Classical
(99)
Romantic
(66)
20th Century
(49)
Contemporary
(14)
Baroque
(12)
Impressionist
(10)
Nationalist
(6)
Medieval
(1)
Renaissance
(1)
Performers
Alexandra Lomeiko
(4)
Brian O'Kane
(4)
Leon Bosch
(4)
Abba Revival
(3)
Antonina Suhanova
(3)
Bristol Ensemble
(3)
Primrose Piano Quartet
(3)
Abner Jairo Ortiz Garcia
(2)
Alasdair Beatson
(2)
Andrew Fuller
(2)
Annette Walther
(2)
Ashok Klouda
(2)
Bengt Forsberg
(2)
Benjamin Frith
(2)
Bjørg Lewis
(2)
Castalian String Quartet
(2)
Dorothea Vogel
(2)
Ensemble 360
(2)
Gareth Lubbe
(2)
Guy Johnston
(2)
Haeun Kim
(2)
Hannah Shaw
(2)
Hugo Ticciati
(2)
Jack Liebeck
(2)
Jamie Campbell
(2)
show more
Country
England
(105)
Scotland
(1)
Wales
(1)
Region
London
(38)
Oxfordshire
(9)
South Yorkshire
(8)
Buckinghamshire
(6)
Cheshire
(5)
Gloucestershire
(4)
Hertfordshire
(4)
Berkshire
(3)
East Sussex
(3)
West Yorkshire
(3)
Cambridgeshire
(2)
Hampshire
(2)
Kent
(2)
Suffolk
(2)
Surrey
(2)
Worcestershire
(2)
Bedfordshire
(1)
Bristol
(1)
Devon
(1)
Essex
(1)
Herefordshire
(1)
Lancashire
(1)
Lincolnshire
(1)
Lothian
(1)
Merseyside
(1)
show more
City
London
(30)
Sheffield
(8)
Holborn
(7)
Oxford
(6)
Lewes
(3)
Berkhamsted
(2)
Cambridge
(2)
Cheltenham
(2)
Chester
(2)
East Bergholt
(2)
Holmes Chapel
(2)
Little Chalfont, Amersham
(2)
Maidenhead
(2)
Nailsworth
(2)
Wallingford
(2)
West Wycombe
(2)
Beckenham
(1)
Bedford
(1)
Bristol
(1)
Bromsgrove
(1)
Canterbury
(1)
Clitheroe
(1)
Dewsbury
(1)
Dorking
(1)
Edinburgh
(1)
show more
Venue
St James's Church, Piccadilly
(9)
Conway Hall
(7)
Holywell Music Room
(4)
Playhouse (formerly known as the Crucible Studio Theatre)
(4)
Firth Hall, University of Sheffield
(3)
St Peter's Church
(3)
1901 Arts Club
(2)
Christ Church
(2)
Church of St George the Martyr
(2)
Dr Challoner's High School
(2)
Holmes Chapel Leisure Centre
(2)
Norden Farm Centre for the Arts
(2)
Pittville Pump Room
(2)
St John sub Castro
(2)
St Lawrence’s Church
(2)
St Mary the Virgin Church
(2)
St Mary's Creative Space
(2)
The Civic Centre
(2)
Trinity College Chapel
(2)
Wigmore Hall
(2)
Barts Pathology Museum
(1)
Blackheath Halls
(1)
Cadogan Hall
(1)
Charlton House
(1)
Church of St Bartholomew-the-Less
(1)
show more
Filtered by Chamber - Franz Schubert
Title
What's New?
Venue
When
Piccadilly Chamber Music Series: The Complete Beethoven Piano Trios (1)
St James's Church, Piccadilly
London
Friday
26 January 2018
19:30
ZRI plays Schubert's String Quintet in C (re-imagined)
The Old Church, Stoke Newington
London
Sunday
08 April 2018
19:00
Schubert's Octet - St George's Chamber Orchestra Chamber Ensemble
St George's Church
Beckenham
Saturday
10 March 2018
19:45
Late Beethoven and Schubert Trios | Roskell Piano Trio
Sutton House, Hackney
London
Sunday
10 June 2018
19:00
Trio Isimsiz
Stamford Arts Centre
Stamford
Saturday
07 April 2018
19:30
Classical Coffee Mornings - Rocamora Quartet
Elgar Room, Royal Albert Hall
London
Sunday
08 October 2017
11:00
Matthew Sharp (cello/baritone) with Northern Chamber Orchestra
Stockport Town Hall
Stockport
Friday
09 March 2018
19:30
Gloriana (all female choir) presents: The Spangled Heavens
St Paul's Church, Knightsbridge
London
Saturday
25 November 2017
19:00
Oxford Proms - Ian Brown (piano) and friends
St Michael at the North Gate
Oxford
Wednesday
23 August 2017
19:30
The West Meon Music Festival, with Primrose Piano Quartet and guests
Church of St John the Evangelist
West Meon
Friday
15 September 2017
19:30
Roman Mints (violin) and Katya Apekisheva (piano) at Little Missenden Festival
Church of St John the Baptist
Little Missenden
Sunday
15 October 2017
15:00
Karolos Ensemble
Trinity College Chapel
Cambridge
Sunday
10 December 2017
19:30
Schubert, Haydn and Prokofiev chamber music
Rosslyn Hill Unitarian Chapel
Hampstead
Saturday
02 December 2017
19:30
Dorian Bandy (violin) and Christina Kobb (piano) perform Beethoven and Schubert
Trinity College Chapel
Cambridge
Sunday
25 March 2018
19:30
Trio Martinu
Leith Hill Place
Holmbury St Mary, Dorking
Saturday
28 July 2018
18:00
Endellion String Quartet with Guy Johnston
Marble Hall, Hatfield House
Hatfield
Friday
29 September 2017
20:00
Primrose Piano Quartet with Leon Bosch (double bass)
Holmes Chapel Leisure Centre
Holmes Chapel
Saturday
24 February 2018
20:00
Alexandra Lomeiko (violin) and Antonina Suhanova (piano)
Holmes Chapel Leisure Centre
Holmes Chapel
Saturday
17 March 2018
20:00
Samling Showcase: Seasons in the Mind of Men
Wigmore Hall
London
Thursday
09 November 2017
19:30
Blackheath Sundays: Ubuntu Ensemble
Blackheath Halls
London
Sunday
29 October 2017
11:00
Lisney Briggs Duo
The Gateway Theatre at Seaton Town Hall
Seaton
Thursday
22 February 2018
19:30
Savitri Grier (violin) with Richard Uttley (piano)
St Mary the Virgin Church
East Bergholt
Sunday
18 February 2018
16:00
Trio Con Brio Copenhagen (piano trio)
St Mary the Virgin Church
East Bergholt
Sunday
12 November 2017
16:00
Júlia Pusker (violin) and Renáta Konyicska (piano)
Music Recital Hall, Bedford School
Bedford
Thursday
16 November 2017
19:45
Oxford Chamber Music Festival 2017 | Beyond the Horizon
Holywell Music Room
Oxford
Thursday
28 September 2017
19:30
1
2
3
4
5
Next >>
(found total of 107 concerts)
©2024 Concert Diary. The interactive Concert Guide specialising in listings for Opera, Ballet and Classical Music Concerts.
Terms of Use
Privacy Policy
Contact Us
Maintained by Alberon
Your ad here
Thank you for your message.
Concert Diary works best with JavaScript enabled