We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our Privacy Policy.
Learn more here.
x
Advertise / Sign In
FAQ
Mobile Version
Search
clear
Set Your Location
From:
To:
Today
Tomorrow
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
April
May
June
July
August
September
All
Genres
Chamber
(926)
Orchestral
(904)
Choral
(891)
Vocal
(425)
Solo Instrumental
(356)
Piano Recital
(328)
A Cappella
(279)
String Quartet
(168)
Opera
(154)
Oratorio
(95)
Brass
(70)
Jazz
(49)
Film Music
(45)
Organ Recital
(36)
Musicals and Shows
(32)
Folk
(27)
World Music
(20)
Choir (Modern)
(15)
Operetta
(15)
Wind Band
(12)
Pop
(10)
Gospel
(8)
Dance
(6)
Ballet
(3)
Choral Evensong
(3)
show more
Era
20th Century
(1493)
Romantic
(1465)
Classical
(897)
Baroque
(755)
Contemporary
(686)
Renaissance
(309)
Nationalist
(296)
Impressionist
(219)
Christmas
(145)
Medieval
(29)
Ancient
(1)
show more
Performers
Abba Revival
(127)
Royal Philharmonic Orchestra
(90)
Warren Mailley-Smith
(55)
London Concertante
(50)
The Sixteen
(40)
Harry Christophers
(37)
Brandenburg Sinfonia
(35)
Philharmonia Orchestra
(35)
London Philharmonic Orchestra
(31)
Andrew Earis
(26)
Belmont Ensemble of London
(26)
Peter G Dyson
(26)
Ensemble 360
(25)
Orchestra of the Swan
(23)
Grange Park Opera
(22)
Jeffrey Skidmore
(22)
Tom Hammond-Davies
(20)
Bristol Ensemble
(18)
London Mozart Players
(18)
Piccadilly Sinfonietta
(18)
The Hallé
(18)
Ex Cathedra
(17)
Orchestra of Opera North
(17)
John Gibbons
(16)
Roderick Williams
(16)
show more
Composers
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart
(395)
Johann Sebastian Bach
(364)
Ludwig van Beethoven
(346)
George Frideric Handel
(221)
Johannes Brahms
(219)
Franz Schubert
(178)
Pyotr Tchaikovsky
(171)
Ralph Vaughan Williams
(171)
Sir Edward Elgar
(166)
Felix Mendelssohn
(164)
(Franz) Joseph Haydn
(157)
Antonio Vivaldi
(151)
Claude Debussy
(140)
Sergei Rachmaninoff
(129)
Robert Schumann
(128)
Fryderyk Chopin
(120)
Benjamin Britten
(117)
Maurice Ravel
(109)
Dmitri Shostakovich
(102)
Henry Purcell
(98)
Antonín Dvorák
(96)
Gabriel Fauré
(87)
Franz Liszt
(77)
Composer Not Known
(74)
Traditional
(67)
show more
Country
England
(2915)
Scotland
(81)
Wales
(49)
Ireland
(8)
Northern Ireland
(8)
Austria
(1)
Belarus
(1)
France
(1)
Germany
(1)
Slovakia
(1)
Region
London
(1181)
Oxfordshire
(153)
Surrey
(114)
Essex
(100)
West Yorkshire
(94)
Gloucestershire
(80)
Cambridgeshire
(76)
Kent
(75)
South Yorkshire
(75)
Hampshire
(71)
Berkshire
(69)
Warwickshire
(62)
Hertfordshire
(54)
Bristol
(51)
Buckinghamshire
(45)
West Midlands
(44)
Lothian
(43)
Devon
(42)
Nottinghamshire
(42)
Manchester
(39)
West Sussex
(39)
Somerset
(34)
East Sussex
(28)
Cheshire
(27)
Worcestershire
(27)
show more
City
London
(1079)
Oxford
(139)
Sheffield
(72)
Saffron Walden
(67)
Cambridge
(61)
Edinburgh
(43)
Bristol
(42)
Cheltenham
(42)
Holborn
(38)
Nottingham
(37)
Manchester
(34)
Birmingham
(32)
Huddersfield
(31)
Leeds
(30)
Stratford-upon-Avon
(24)
Leamington Spa
(23)
West Horlsey
(22)
Canterbury
(19)
Windsor
(18)
Basingstoke
(17)
Reading
(17)
Leicester
(16)
Cardiff
(15)
Exeter
(15)
Guildford
(15)
show more
Venue
St James's Church, Piccadilly
(174)
St Martin-in-the-Fields
(114)
Royal Festival Hall
(65)
Saffron Hall
(65)
Cadogan Hall
(61)
Regent Hall (The Salvation Army)
(54)
1901 Arts Club
(50)
Charlton House
(50)
Conway Hall
(37)
Holywell Music Room
(35)
Playhouse (formerly known as the Crucible Studio Theatre)
(35)
Royal Concert Hall
(32)
St Mary's Church
(32)
SJE Arts
(24)
Huddersfield Town Hall
(23)
St Paul's Church
(22)
Stratford Playhouse
(22)
The Theatre in the Woods
(22)
St George's Bristol
(21)
St John's Smith Square
(21)
Holy Trinity Church
(20)
St Andrew's Church
(20)
Handel Hendrix House
(19)
Cheltenham Town Hall
(17)
Jacqueline du Pré Music Building
(17)
show more
Title
What's New?
Venue
When
Fulham Opera present Die Meistersinger von Nürnberg
Greenwood Theatre
London
Friday
09 August 2019
17:00
Ars Nova Copenhagen - directed by Paul Hillier
Holy Trinity Church, Sloane Square
London
Sunday
27 October 2019
16:00
War is My Condition
Brunel Museum
Rotherhithe
Wednesday
28 August 2019
20:00
Mozart's Requiem by candlelight | Choir of Christ's College, Cambridge
St Martin-in-the-Fields
London
Thursday
21 November 2019
19:30
Mozart and Haydn: Celebrating Genius – Howard Shelley and London Mozart Players
Queen Elizabeth Hall, Southbank Centre
London
Sunday
31 March 2019
15:00
Mozart's Women – Jane Glover and London Mozart Players
St John's Smith Square
London
Thursday
11 April 2019
19:30
Jonathan Radford (saxophone)/Ashley Fripp (piano) - Hattori Foundation concert
1901 Arts Club
London
Wednesday
13 November 2019
19:00
Messiah on Good Friday - Royal Choral Society
Royal Albert Hall
London
Friday
19 April 2019
14:30
Vaughan Williams's Mass in G minor | Godwine Choir
St Vedast-alias-Foster
London
Saturday
23 March 2019
19:30
Vivaldi’s Four Seasons by Candlelight | The Piccadilly Sinfonietta
St James's Church, Piccadilly
London
Saturday
11 May 2019
19:30
Mozart, Beethoven, Hummel: Masters Loved and Lost
Queen Elizabeth Hall, Southbank Centre
London
Sunday
09 June 2019
15:00
Fairfield Halls Reopening Gala - London Mozart Players
Fairfield Halls
Croydon
Wednesday
18 September 2019
19:30
JS Bach's St John Passion | Ealing Choral Society
Cadogan Hall
London
Saturday
23 March 2019
19:00
New World Sounds: Music of the Americas
Purcell Room, Southbank Centre
London
Friday
01 February 2019
19:45
Wond'rous Machine | Mozart and Haydn
St James's Church, Piccadilly
London
Friday
17 May 2019
19:30
St John Passion - Choir of St Paul's Knightsbridge and RCM Chamber Ensemble
St Paul's Church, Knightsbridge
London
Saturday
16 March 2019
19:00
Elijah - Mendelssohn | Wells Cathedral Oratorio Society
Wells Cathedral
Wells
Saturday
30 March 2019
19:00
Lunchtime Recital - Jamal Aliyev (cello) and Maria Tarasewicz (piano)
Elgar Room, Royal Albert Hall
London
Friday
03 May 2019
12:30
Lunchtime Recital - Timothy Ridout (viola) and Chiao-Ying Chang (piano)
Elgar Room, Royal Albert Hall
London
Friday
10 May 2019
13:30
Lunchtime Recital - Tabea Debus (recorder) and Paula Chateauneuf (theorbo)
Elgar Room, Royal Albert Hall
London
Friday
17 May 2019
12:30
Lunchtime Recital - Ellinor D’Melon (violin) and Vadim Gladkov (piano)
Elgar Room, Royal Albert Hall
London
Thursday
23 May 2019
12:30
Christian Ihle Hadland (piano) | BBC Radio 3 Lunchtime Concert: Czech Roots
LSO St Luke's
London
Friday
10 May 2019
13:00
Chloë Hanslip and Danny Driver | BBC Radio 3 Lunchtime Concert: Czech Roots
LSO St Luke's
London
Friday
31 May 2019
13:00
LSO Wind Ensemble | BBC Radio 3 Lunchtime Concert: Czech Roots
LSO St Luke's
London
Friday
07 June 2019
13:00
Meccore Quartet | BBC Radio 3 Lunchtime Concert: Czech Roots
LSO St Luke's
London
Friday
14 June 2019
13:00
<< Previous
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
...
123
Next >>
(found total of 3066 concerts)
©2024 Concert Diary. The interactive Concert Guide specialising in listings for Opera, Ballet and Classical Music Concerts.
Terms of Use
Privacy Policy
Contact Us
Maintained by Alberon
Your ad here
Thank you for your message.
Concert Diary works best with JavaScript enabled