We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our Privacy Policy.
Learn more here.
x
Advertise / Sign In
FAQ
Mobile Version
Search
clear
Set Your Location
From:
To:
Today
Tomorrow
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
April
May
June
July
August
September
All
Genres
Chamber (
Remove
)
Composers
Composer Not Known (
Remove
)
Era
Contemporary
(20)
20th Century
(15)
Baroque
(12)
Romantic
(9)
Renaissance
(5)
Classical
(4)
Nationalist
(3)
Medieval
(2)
Performers
Abba Revival
(3)
Anthony Bailey
(2)
Braid Ensemble
(2)
Catherine Pluygers
(2)
Cecilia Bignall
(2)
Christine Cornwall
(2)
Clarice Rarity
(2)
Gerard Cousins
(2)
Illuminate String Quartet
(2)
Johan Löfving
(2)
Katherine Clarke
(2)
Robert Coleridge
(2)
Rossitza Stoycheva
(2)
Chelys Consort of Viols
(1)
Aaron Akugbo
(1)
Adrian Northover
(1)
Alan Tomlinson
(1)
Aled Meredith-Barrett
(1)
Alison Teale
(1)
Amici Della Voce
(1)
Ana Julija Mlejnik
(1)
Anastasia Kobekina
(1)
Anja Jamšek
(1)
Ben Harlan
(1)
Block4
(1)
show more
Country
England
(30)
Region
London
(20)
Gloucestershire
(4)
Cambridgeshire
(1)
Derbyshire
(1)
Nottinghamshire
(1)
Suffolk
(1)
Warwickshire
(1)
West Midlands
(1)
City
London
(19)
Tewkesbury
(2)
Birmingham
(1)
Bledington
(1)
Cambridge
(1)
Cheltenham
(1)
Lewisham, London
(1)
Nottingham
(1)
Snape
(1)
Stratford-upon-Avon
(1)
Wirksworth
(1)
show more
Venue
St James's Church, Piccadilly
(7)
Charlton House
(3)
Regent Hall (The Salvation Army)
(2)
All Saints' Church, Blackheath
(1)
Antenna Studios
(1)
Birmingham Centrala
(1)
Britten Studio, Snape Maltings
(1)
Coach House Studios
(1)
Holy Trinity Church
(1)
Holy Trinity, Rotherhithe
(1)
Lauderdale House
(1)
Old Baptist Chapel
(1)
Pittville Pump Room
(1)
St Barnabas Church, Pimlico
(1)
St Gabriel's Church, Pimlico
(1)
St Leonard's Church
(1)
St Mary the Virgin
(1)
St Mary's Church
(1)
Tewkesbury Abbey
(1)
The Bateman Auditorium, Gonville and Caius College
(1)
Wigmore Hall
(1)
show more
Filtered by Chamber - Composer Not Known
Title
What's New?
Venue
When
The Great Romantics: Season Finale
St James's Church, Piccadilly
London
Friday
19 July 2019
19:30
Douce Douleur - Chansons from the courts of France and Flanders
Holy Trinity, Rotherhithe
London
Saturday
23 February 2019
19:00
The Purcell School - chamber ensembles
Wigmore Hall
London
Wednesday
26 June 2019
13:00
Dorian Komanoff Bandy (violin) and Dan Tidhar (harpsichord)
The Bateman Auditorium, Gonville and Caius College
Cambridge
Sunday
30 June 2019
18:30
Illuminate Snape Maltings - shining a light on the work of women composers
Britten Studio, Snape Maltings
Snape
Thursday
22 August 2019
17:30
Illuminate Birmingham - shining a light on the work of women composers
Birmingham Centrala
Birmingham
Saturday
12 October 2019
13:00
Bach and the Princess
All Saints' Church, Blackheath
London
Sunday
28 October 2018
18:00
Fanfare for Hope 1918-2018
St Mary's Church
Nottingham
Saturday
27 October 2018
19:30
21st London New Wind Festival - brand new music for winds
Regent Hall (The Salvation Army)
London
Friday
16 November 2018
19:30
21st London New Wind Festival and Colleagues present New Music for Strings
Regent Hall (The Salvation Army)
London
Friday
30 November 2018
19:30
Palestrina and the Papal Chapel: a century of music from Rome
St Gabriel's Church, Pimlico
London
Saturday
27 October 2018
19:30
ZRI (instrumental ensemble)
St Leonard's Church
Bledington
Thursday
06 June 2019
19:30
We Will Remember | Chamber Ensemble of London
St James's Church, Piccadilly
London
Saturday
10 November 2018
19:30
Multipart Marvels of the Renaissance
St Barnabas Church, Pimlico
London
Sunday
22 September 2019
18:00
The Braid Ensemble in Crystal Palace for Arts Emergency charity
Antenna Studios
London
Sunday
28 April 2019
18:30
Block4 (recorder quartet): Stargazing
St Mary the Virgin
Lewisham, London
Saturday
15 June 2019
15:00
Oboes in Concert
St James's Church, Piccadilly
London
Saturday
03 November 2018
19:00
The Braid Ensemble in Highgate
Lauderdale House
London
Friday
07 June 2019
19:30
Connaught Brass plays Rameau, Michael Tilson Thomas and Bernstein
St James's Church, Piccadilly
London
Friday
25 January 2019
13:10
Lunchtime Concert - The Countess of Wessex’s String Orchestra
Charlton House
London
Friday
11 January 2019
13:00
Improviso performs Telemann, Bobowski, Couperin, Blavet and Uccellini
St James's Church, Piccadilly
London
Monday
08 April 2019
13:10
Harmonia Sacra - English Domestic Sacred Music
Old Baptist Chapel
Tewkesbury
Saturday
20 April 2019
18:00
Cheltenham Music Festival - BBC Radio 3 New Generation Artists I
Pittville Pump Room
Cheltenham
Sunday
07 July 2019
11:00
Cheltenham Music Festival - Manchester Camerata and Jess Gillam
Tewkesbury Abbey
Tewkesbury
Thursday
11 July 2019
20:00
The Tailleferre Ensemble play works by Haydn, Hoffman, Röntgen and Bill Douglas
St James's Church, Piccadilly
London
Monday
03 June 2019
13:10
1
2
Next >>
(found total of 30 concerts)
©2024 Concert Diary. The interactive Concert Guide specialising in listings for Opera, Ballet and Classical Music Concerts.
Terms of Use
Privacy Policy
Contact Us
Maintained by Alberon
Your ad here
Thank you for your message.
Concert Diary works best with JavaScript enabled