We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our Privacy Policy.
Learn more here.
x
Advertise / Sign In
FAQ
Mobile Version
Search
clear
Set Your Location
From:
To:
Today
Tomorrow
Saturday
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
March
April
May
June
July
August
All
Genres
Chamber (
Remove
)
Era
20th Century
(458)
Romantic
(435)
Classical
(407)
Baroque
(309)
Contemporary
(218)
Nationalist
(113)
Impressionist
(90)
Renaissance
(73)
Medieval
(16)
Christmas
(10)
Ancient
(1)
show more
Performers
London Concertante
(40)
Abba Revival
(32)
Ensemble 360
(26)
Belmont Ensemble of London
(23)
Peter G Dyson
(23)
Helen Davies
(15)
Simon Lane
(15)
Warren Mailley-Smith
(15)
Orchestra of the Swan
(14)
Brandenburg Sinfonia
(12)
Jack Liebeck
(12)
John Landor
(12)
London Musical Arts Ensemble
(12)
Andrew Watkinson
(11)
Garfield Jackson
(11)
Oxford Bach Soloists
(11)
Pippa Harris
(11)
Tim Crawford
(11)
Tom Hammond-Davies
(11)
Bristol Ensemble
(10)
David Waterman
(10)
Endellion String Quartet
(10)
Ralph de Souza
(10)
Fitzwilliam String Quartet
(9)
Guy Johnston
(9)
show more
Composers
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart
(176)
Johann Sebastian Bach
(168)
Ludwig van Beethoven
(152)
Antonio Vivaldi
(116)
Johannes Brahms
(93)
George Frideric Handel
(91)
Franz Schubert
(84)
(Franz) Joseph Haydn
(70)
Claude Debussy
(57)
Henry Purcell
(50)
Robert Schumann
(48)
Felix Mendelssohn
(43)
Antonín Dvorák
(42)
Maurice Ravel
(41)
Pyotr Tchaikovsky
(38)
Gabriel Fauré
(37)
Johann Pachelbel
(37)
Sir Edward Elgar
(35)
Benjamin Britten
(30)
Composer Not Known
(30)
Astor Piazzolla
(29)
Dmitri Shostakovich
(29)
Georg Philipp Telemann
(29)
Ralph Vaughan Williams
(28)
Francis Poulenc
(25)
show more
Country
England
(925)
Scotland
(27)
Wales
(17)
Ireland
(6)
Northern Ireland
(1)
Region
London
(421)
Oxfordshire
(38)
South Yorkshire
(36)
Warwickshire
(35)
Berkshire
(29)
Gloucestershire
(29)
Essex
(23)
Cambridgeshire
(22)
Hertfordshire
(22)
Surrey
(19)
Bristol
(18)
West Yorkshire
(18)
Buckinghamshire
(17)
Worcestershire
(17)
Devon
(16)
Kent
(16)
Lothian
(16)
Cornwall
(15)
East Sussex
(10)
Hampshire
(10)
Manchester
(10)
Bedfordshire
(9)
Cheshire
(9)
Somerset
(9)
West Sussex
(9)
show more
City
London
(379)
Oxford
(37)
Holborn
(33)
Sheffield
(33)
Cambridge
(20)
Leamington Spa
(20)
Edinburgh
(15)
Bristol
(14)
Saffron Walden
(13)
Windsor
(13)
Cheltenham
(11)
Stratford-upon-Avon
(11)
Manchester
(9)
Hatfield
(8)
Leicester
(8)
Bromsgrove
(7)
Chipping Sodbury
(7)
Maidenhead
(7)
Surbiton
(7)
Worcester
(7)
Birmingham
(6)
Huddersfield
(6)
Lewes
(6)
Whittington
(6)
West Wycombe
(5)
show more
Venue
St James's Church, Piccadilly
(82)
St Martin-in-the-Fields
(63)
Conway Hall
(33)
Charlton House
(30)
Regent Hall (The Salvation Army)
(29)
Playhouse (formerly known as the Crucible Studio Theatre)
(26)
Leamington Spa Assembly Hall, Royal Pump Rooms
(15)
Saffron Hall
(13)
The Old Court
(12)
1901 Arts Club
(11)
Handel Hendrix House
(10)
New College Chapel
(10)
St Andrew's Church
(10)
Stratford Playhouse
(10)
SJE Arts
(9)
St Anne's Church, Highgate
(9)
Holywell Music Room
(8)
Southwark Cathedral
(8)
West Road Concert Hall
(8)
Artrix
(7)
Manchester Cathedral
(7)
Norden Farm Centre for the Arts
(7)
St Giles' Cathedral
(7)
All Saints' Church, Blackheath
(6)
Church of St George the Martyr
(6)
show more
Filtered by Chamber
Title
What's New?
Venue
When
International Musicians Seminar - Autumn Series 2019
Marazion Community Centre
Marazion
Friday
27 September 2019
19:30
International Musicians Seminar - Autumn Series 2019
St Gluvias Church
Penryn
Sunday
22 September 2019
14:30
International Musicians Seminar - Autumn Series 2019
St Hilary Church
St Hilary
Saturday
21 September 2019
19:30
International Musicians Seminar - Autumn Series 2019
St Mary's Church
Penzance
Friday
20 September 2019
19:30
International Musicians Seminar - Autumn Series 2019
St Hilary Church
St Hilary
Sunday
15 September 2019
14:30
International Musicians Seminar - Autumn Series 2019
St John's Hall
Penzance
Saturday
14 September 2019
19:30
International Musicians Seminar - Autumn Series 2019
Church of King Charles the Martyr
Falmouth
Friday
13 September 2019
19:30
International Musicians Seminar - Autumn Tour 2019
Church of King Charles the Martyr
Falmouth
Sunday
29 September 2019
15:00
Vivaldi's The Four Seasons by candlelight | Brandenburg Sinfonia
St Martin-in-the-Fields
London
Saturday
05 October 2019
19:30
Trio Damira
St Briavels Church
St Briavels
Saturday
12 October 2019
19:30
Vivaldi's Four Seasons by candlelight | Brandenburg Sinfonia
St Martin-in-the-Fields
London
Saturday
14 September 2019
19:30
Riccardo Pes (cello) and Kumi Matsuo (piano) play Dyson, Mendelssohn and Pes
St James's Church, Piccadilly
London
Wednesday
16 October 2019
13:10
Talent Unlimited artists perform Bach, Beethoven, Mozart and Debussy
St James's Church, Piccadilly
London
Wednesday
09 October 2019
13:10
Soft Cascading Harps
Campion Hall, St Mary's School
Shaftesbury
Saturday
07 September 2019
19:30
Vivaldi and Bach by candlelight | London Octave
St Martin-in-the-Fields
London
Saturday
31 August 2019
19:30
From Heavenly Harmony | Tatty Theo and Anthony Pleeth (cellos)
Handel Hendrix House
London
Tuesday
03 September 2019
18:30
The Golden Age | Anna Urpina (violin) and Weronika Janyst (harpsichord)
Handel Hendrix House
London
Tuesday
15 October 2019
18:30
Thames Chamber Orchestra | Glory of the Baroque
St Martin-in-the-Fields
London
Thursday
10 October 2019
19:30
Esmé String Quartet
Leamington Spa Assembly Hall, Royal Pump Rooms
Leamington Spa
Friday
04 October 2019
19:30
Little Symphonic Duet at Tuned In London
St Mary's Church, Rotherhithe
Rotherhithe, London
Thursday
25 July 2019
19:45
Mozart's Symphony No 40 | London Musical Arts Ensemble
St Martin-in-the-Fields
London
Saturday
21 September 2019
19:30
Hidden Giants: Bach and his great female contemporaries
St Mary-at-Hill Church
London
Friday
26 July 2019
13:05
Bach Festival Concerto Finale with City Bach Collective
St Mary-at-Hill Church
London
Friday
26 July 2019
18:00
Music in the Round Autumn Series - Ensemble 360
Playhouse (formerly known as the Crucible Studio Theatre)
Sheffield
Tuesday
08 October 2019
19:15
Music in the Round Autumn Series - Tasmin Little (violin) and Piers Lane (piano)
Playhouse (formerly known as the Crucible Studio Theatre)
Sheffield
Friday
04 October 2019
19:15
<< Previous
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
...
40
Next >>
(found total of 976 concerts)
©2024 Concert Diary. The interactive Concert Guide specialising in listings for Opera, Ballet and Classical Music Concerts.
Terms of Use
Privacy Policy
Contact Us
Maintained by Alberon
Your ad here
Thank you for your message.
Concert Diary works best with JavaScript enabled