We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our Privacy Policy.
Learn more here.
x
Advertise / Sign In
FAQ
Mobile Version
Search
clear
Set Your Location
From:
To:
Today
Tomorrow
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
March
April
May
June
July
August
All
Era
20th Century (
Remove
)
Genres
Choral
(6)
A Cappella
(5)
Chamber
(5)
Orchestral
(5)
Vocal
(3)
Piano Recital
(2)
Solo Instrumental
(2)
Jazz
(1)
Organ Recital
(1)
Pop
(1)
World Music
(1)
show more
Performers
Nathan Williamson
(2)
Abba Revival
(1)
Alistair Vennart
(1)
Anton Bruckner Choir
(1)
Atéa Wind Quintet
(1)
Bernard West
(1)
Christopher Dawe
(1)
Christopher Harris
(1)
City of Cambridge Symphony Orchestra
(1)
Claire Taylor
(1)
Edmond Fivet
(1)
Elaine Ambridge
(1)
Emmanuel Vass
(1)
George Clifford
(1)
Glasgow Philharmonia
(1)
Glasgow Philharmonic Choir
(1)
Grace Huang
(1)
Greg Wright
(1)
Hallam Sinfonia
(1)
Hamish Brown
(1)
Jack Lambert
(1)
Jenny Dyson
(1)
John Turner
(1)
Julia Payne
(1)
Julian Milone
(1)
show more
Composers
Sergei Rachmaninoff
(3)
William Alwyn
(3)
Benjamin Britten
(2)
Doreen Carwithen
(2)
Gabriel Fauré
(2)
Igor Stravinsky
(2)
Pyotr Tchaikovsky
(2)
Randall Thompson
(2)
Sir Malcolm Arnold
(2)
(Franz) Joseph Haydn
(1)
Albert Ammons
(1)
Alexander Gretchaninov
(1)
Alexander Levine
(1)
Anton Bruckner
(1)
Antonín Dvorák
(1)
Arvo Pärt
(1)
Astor Piazzolla
(1)
Bela Bartók
(1)
Bob Chilcott
(1)
Bob Marley
(1)
Bohuslav Martinu
(1)
Carl Nielsen
(1)
Claudio Monteverdi
(1)
Composer Not Known
(1)
Dmitri Stepanovich Bortniansky
(1)
show more
Country
England
(18)
Region
London
(5)
Northamptonshire
(2)
Oxfordshire
(2)
Suffolk
(2)
West Sussex
(2)
Cambridgeshire
(1)
Kent
(1)
Lincolnshire
(1)
North Yorkshire
(1)
South Yorkshire
(1)
City
London
(5)
Northampton
(2)
Ardingly
(1)
Blythburgh
(1)
Bramber
(1)
Cambridge
(1)
Chadlington
(1)
Lincoln
(1)
Newington, Sittingbourne
(1)
Oxford
(1)
Sheffield
(1)
Snape
(1)
York
(1)
show more
Venue
All Saints Church, West Dulwich
(2)
Royal & Derngate
(2)
All Saints Church, Highbrook
(1)
Church of St Clement Danes
(1)
Church of St Mary the Virgin
(1)
High Storrs School
(1)
Holy Trinity Church
(1)
Holywell Music Room
(1)
Snape Maltings Concert Hall
(1)
St James's Church, Paddington
(1)
St Mary's House
(1)
St Nicholas Church
(1)
St Nicholas' Church
(1)
St Paul's Church, Deptford
(1)
West Road Concert Hall
(1)
York Barbican
(1)
show more
Filtered by 20th Century
Title
What's New?
Venue
When
The William Alwyn Festival 2017
Snape Maltings Concert Hall
Snape
Saturday
14 October 2017
19:30
The William Alwyn Festival 2017
Holy Trinity Church
Blythburgh
Saturday
14 October 2017
11:30
Ikon - music of the Russian Orthodox Church | Nonsuch Singers
St James's Church, Paddington
London
Saturday
14 October 2017
19:30
Muzika Lyra
Church of St Mary the Virgin
Newington, Sittingbourne
Saturday
14 October 2017
19:30
York Guildhall Orchestra - Berlioz, Bartók and Sibelius
York Barbican
York
Saturday
14 October 2017
19:30
Black History Month - free piano recital by Emmanuel Vass
All Saints Church, West Dulwich
London
Saturday
14 October 2017
15:45
Byrd to The Beatles | The Hungate Singers - 30th anniversary concert
St Nicholas' Church
Lincoln
Saturday
14 October 2017
19:30
Britten and Howells | Anton Bruckner Choir
Church of St Clement Danes
London
Saturday
14 October 2017
19:30
Hallam Sinfonia | Strauss and Dvorák
High Storrs School
Sheffield
Saturday
14 October 2017
19:30
A Time of Roses | Neil Jenkins (tenor) and Terence Allbright (piano)
St Mary's House
Bramber
Saturday
14 October 2017
15:00
Oxford Lieder Festival: Gurney and Britten with Peter Harris and Hamish Brown
Holywell Music Room
Oxford
Saturday
14 October 2017
17:30
Illuminare: Musical Mirrors | North Cotswold Chamber Choir
St Nicholas Church
Chadlington
Saturday
14 October 2017
19:30
Saturday Lunchtime Organ Recital Series - Sue Heath-Downey
St Paul's Church, Deptford
London
Saturday
14 October 2017
13:00
The Sussex Occasional Singers present Autumn Colours
All Saints Church, Highbrook
Ardingly
Saturday
14 October 2017
19:30
Malcolm Arnold Festival - Glasgow Philharmonia perform the Scottish Dances
Royal & Derngate
Northampton
Saturday
14 October 2017
10:30
Trio Rêverie (piano trio)
All Saints Church, West Dulwich
London
Saturday
14 October 2017
19:30
City of Cambridge Symphony Orchestra with Julien Van Mellaerts (Baritone)
West Road Concert Hall
Cambridge
Saturday
14 October 2017
19:30
Malcolm Arnold Festival - Arnold and the War Years, with flautist Jenny Dyson
Royal & Derngate
Northampton
Saturday
14 October 2017
19:30
(found total of 18 concerts)
©2024 Concert Diary. The interactive Concert Guide specialising in listings for Opera, Ballet and Classical Music Concerts.
Terms of Use
Privacy Policy
Contact Us
Maintained by Alberon
Your ad here
Thank you for your message.
Concert Diary works best with JavaScript enabled