We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our Privacy Policy.
Learn more here.
x
Advertise / Sign In
FAQ
Mobile Version
Search
clear
Set Your Location
From:
To:
Today
Tomorrow
Saturday
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
April
May
June
July
August
September
All
Composers
Robert Schumann (
Remove
)
Era
Baroque (
Remove
)
Genres
Piano Recital
(20)
Chamber
(8)
Solo Instrumental
(7)
Vocal
(5)
Online
(2)
Orchestral
(2)
Brass
(1)
Choral
(1)
Organ Recital
(1)
String Quartet
(1)
Performers
Pavel Kolesnikov
(3)
Anna Tilbrook
(2)
Lawrence Power
(2)
Lucy Crowe
(2)
Marianna Kapsetaki
(2)
Martin James Bartlett
(2)
Rokas Valuntonis
(2)
Simon Lane
(2)
Stephanie Kapsetaki
(2)
Alasdair Beatson
(1)
Albion Quartet
(1)
Alexander Ardakov
(1)
Alexander Hersh
(1)
Anastasia Feruleva
(1)
Ann Beilby
(1)
Annabelle Meare
(1)
Ariana Kashefi
(1)
Carolyn Sampson
(1)
Catherine Wyn-Rogers
(1)
Chris Guenault
(1)
Claire Bradshaw
(1)
Craig Ogden
(1)
Cristian Sandrin
(1)
Dame Patricia Routledge
(1)
Dan Mitchell
(1)
show more
Country
England
(33)
Region
London
(12)
Berkshire
(4)
Devon
(3)
Gloucestershire
(3)
Buckinghamshire
(2)
Derbyshire
(1)
East Sussex
(1)
Essex
(1)
Hampshire
(1)
Lancashire
(1)
Lincolnshire
(1)
Manchester
(1)
Oxfordshire
(1)
Surrey
(1)
show more
City
London
(12)
West Wycombe
(2)
Bledington
(2)
Seaton
(2)
Windsor
(2)
Aldershot
(1)
Blackburn
(1)
Cheltenham
(1)
Derby
(1)
Eastbourne
(1)
Esher
(1)
Maidenhead
(1)
Manchester
(1)
Newton Abbot
(1)
Oxford
(1)
Reading
(1)
Saffron Walden
(1)
Scunthorpe
(1)
show more
Venue
Charlton House
(2)
St James's Church, Piccadilly
(2)
St Lawrence Church
(2)
St Leonard's Church
(2)
The Gateway Theatre at Seaton Town Hall
(2)
The Old Court
(2)
Wigmore Hall
(2)
All Saints Church
(1)
Bishopsgate Institute
(1)
Christ Church, West Didsbury
(1)
Courtenay Centre
(1)
Croston Theatre, Westholme School
(1)
Derby Cathedral
(1)
Esher Parish Church (Christ Church)
(1)
Jacqueline du Pré Music Building
(1)
Norden Farm Centre for the Arts
(1)
Outwood Academy Foxhills
(1)
Pittville Pump Room
(1)
Princes Hall
(1)
Purcell Room, Southbank Centre
(1)
Regent Hall (The Salvation Army)
(1)
Saffron Hall
(1)
St Bartholomew the Great
(1)
St Lawrence Jewry next Guildhall
(1)
The Concert Hall in the Town Hall
(1)
show more
Filtered by Robert Schumann - Baroque
Title
What's New?
Venue
When
Yuko Sano (piano)
St Lawrence Jewry next Guildhall
London
Friday
30 August 2019
19:00
Martin James Bartlett (piano)
Courtenay Centre
Newton Abbot
Sunday
17 February 2019
15:00
Cristian Sandrin (piano)
The Gateway Theatre at Seaton Town Hall
Seaton
Thursday
19 March 2020
19:30
Linos Piano Trio
The Gateway Theatre at Seaton Town Hall
Seaton
Thursday
18 October 2018
19:30
Admission: One Shilling - Piers Lane (piano) with Dame Patricia Routledge
Bishopsgate Institute
London
Saturday
17 November 2018
14:00
Steven Isserlis and Alasdair Beatson
Jacqueline du Pré Music Building
Oxford
Saturday
01 December 2018
19:30
Craig Ogden (guitar) and Claire Bradshaw (mezzo-soprano)
St Leonard's Church
Bledington
Wednesday
03 June 2020
19:30
Scunthorpe and North Lincolnshire Concert Society- Martin James Bartlett (piano)
Outwood Academy Foxhills
Scunthorpe
Friday
17 January 2020
19:30
Sunwook Kim
Westminster Cathedral Hall
London
Sunday
30 September 2018
16:30
Albion Quartet
St Leonard's Church
Bledington
Wednesday
05 June 2019
19:30
The 2018 West Wycombe Chamber Music Festival: Concert #4 - Reflections
St Lawrence Church
West Wycombe
Saturday
15 September 2018
11:00
Live from Wigmore Hall - BBC Radio 3: Stephen Hough
online
Wigmore Hall
London
Monday
01 June 2020
13:00
Music on the Green | Rokas Valuntonis (piano)
Esher Parish Church (Christ Church)
Esher
Wednesday
16 September 2020
13:10
Ribble Valley International Piano Week - Pavel Kolesnikov
Croston Theatre, Westholme School
Blackburn
Friday
20 July 2018
19:30
Talent Unlimited presents Ariana Kashefi (cello) and Salih Can Gevrek (piano)
St James's Church, Piccadilly
London
Friday
17 August 2018
13:10
Carolyn Sampson, Iestyn Davies and Joseph Middleton
Saffron Hall
Saffron Walden
Wednesday
21 November 2018
19:30
Celebrity Recital - Catherine Wyn-Rogers(mezzo-soprano) and James Ballieu(piano)
Derby Cathedral
Derby
Saturday
22 September 2018
19:30
Pavel Kolesnikov (piano)
The Concert Hall in the Town Hall
Reading
Thursday
25 October 2018
19:30
Alexander Ardakov (piano) - Great Romantic Pieces
Purcell Room, Southbank Centre
London
Sunday
14 October 2018
16:00
Lunchtime Concert - The Countess of Wessex’s String Orchestra
Charlton House
London
Friday
11 January 2019
13:00
Gamal Khamis (piano) plays works by Clara and Robert Schumann
St James's Church, Piccadilly
London
Sunday
06 January 2019
13:10
Rokas Valuntonis (piano)
St Bartholomew the Great
London
Thursday
02 May 2019
19:30
The William Byrd Singers: Choir and Brass
Christ Church, West Didsbury
Manchester
Saturday
09 March 2019
19:30
Windsor Festival International String Competition Semi-Final: Alexander Hersh
The Old Court
Windsor
Tuesday
26 March 2019
11:00
Windsor Festival International String Competition Semi Finals-Anastasia Feruleva
The Old Court
Windsor
Tuesday
26 March 2019
19:30
1
2
Next >>
(found total of 33 concerts)
©2024 Concert Diary. The interactive Concert Guide specialising in listings for Opera, Ballet and Classical Music Concerts.
Terms of Use
Privacy Policy
Contact Us
Maintained by Alberon
Your ad here
Thank you for your message.
Concert Diary works best with JavaScript enabled