We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our Privacy Policy.
Learn more here.
x
Advertise / Sign In
FAQ
Mobile Version
Search
clear
Set Your Location
From:
To:
Today
Tomorrow
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
March
April
May
June
July
August
All
Genres
Solo Instrumental (
Remove
)
Era
20th Century
(213)
Romantic
(182)
Baroque
(141)
Contemporary
(101)
Classical
(100)
Nationalist
(65)
Impressionist
(53)
Renaissance
(21)
Christmas
(1)
Medieval
(1)
Performers
Simon Lane
(14)
Abba Revival
(13)
Ensemble 360
(10)
Din Ghani
(6)
Musicke in the Ayre
(6)
Nigel Hutchinson
(6)
Nigel Hutchison
(6)
Jonathan Radford
(5)
Kumi Matsuo
(5)
Tim Crawford
(5)
Ashley Beauchamp
(4)
Jack Liebeck
(4)
James Lisney
(4)
Jess Gillam
(4)
Josephine Horder
(4)
Lawrence Power
(4)
Maia Cabeza
(4)
Mary Hofman
(4)
Paul Barritt
(4)
Richard Ormrod
(4)
Rupert Marshall-Luck
(4)
Stephen Clark
(4)
Alice Earll
(3)
Alina Ibragimova
(3)
Anthony Bailey
(3)
show more
Composers
Johann Sebastian Bach
(80)
Ludwig van Beethoven
(48)
Johannes Brahms
(39)
Claude Debussy
(37)
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart
(23)
Robert Schumann
(21)
Astor Piazzolla
(19)
Gabriel Fauré
(19)
Antonín Dvorák
(16)
Sergey Prokofiev
(16)
Francis Poulenc
(15)
Benjamin Britten
(14)
Felix Mendelssohn
(14)
Franz Schubert
(14)
Maurice Ravel
(14)
Composer Not Known
(13)
George Gershwin
(13)
George Frideric Handel
(12)
Anonymous
(11)
Georg Philipp Telemann
(11)
Isaac Albéniz
(11)
Camille Saint-Saëns
(10)
Pyotr Tchaikovsky
(10)
Sir Edward Elgar
(10)
César Franck
(9)
show more
Country
England
(365)
Scotland
(9)
Wales
(6)
Region
London
(174)
Berkshire
(21)
Gloucestershire
(21)
South Yorkshire
(16)
Cornwall
(14)
Oxfordshire
(10)
Surrey
(10)
Bedfordshire
(9)
Hertfordshire
(9)
Buckinghamshire
(7)
Cambridgeshire
(7)
Devon
(7)
Essex
(5)
Kent
(5)
West Yorkshire
(5)
Cheshire
(4)
Dumfries & Galloway
(4)
Hampshire
(4)
Lothian
(4)
North Yorkshire
(4)
Shropshire
(4)
Bristol
(3)
Denbighshire
(3)
East Sussex
(3)
Northamptonshire
(3)
show more
City
London
(162)
Sheffield
(15)
Windsor
(13)
Holborn
(12)
Cheltenham
(11)
Oxford
(10)
Cambridge
(7)
Luton
(5)
Surbiton
(5)
Tewkesbury
(5)
Edinburgh
(4)
Saffron Walden
(4)
Whittington
(4)
West Wycombe
(3)
Bedford
(3)
Blythburgh
(3)
Bristol
(3)
Chipping Sodbury
(3)
Marazion
(3)
North Yorkshire
(3)
Oundle
(3)
Penzance
(3)
Petersfield
(3)
Reading
(3)
Rhyl
(3)
show more
Venue
St James's Church, Piccadilly
(48)
Charlton House
(14)
Regent Hall (The Salvation Army)
(14)
Conway Hall
(12)
Playhouse (formerly known as the Crucible Studio Theatre)
(12)
The Old Court
(12)
1901 Arts Club
(10)
Handel Hendrix House
(7)
St Andrew's Church
(6)
The Foundling Museum
(6)
Church of St Bartholomew-the-Less
(5)
St Peter's Church
(5)
Church of St John the Baptist
(4)
Elgar Room, Royal Albert Hall
(4)
Old Baptist Chapel
(4)
Pittville Pump Room
(4)
SJE Arts
(4)
Saffron Hall
(4)
St Anne's Church, Highgate
(4)
Wardown House, Museum and Gallery
(4)
Bolton Castle
(3)
Cheltenham Town Hall
(3)
Holy Trinity Church
(3)
Jacqueline du Pré Music Building
(3)
Rhyl Town Hall
(3)
show more
Filtered by Solo Instrumental
Title
What's New?
Venue
When
The West Meon Music Festival, with the Primrose Piano Quartet and guests
Church of St John the Evangelist
West Meon
Friday
13 September 2019
19:30
Ensemble Moliere performs works by Handel, Duphly, Erlebach and Courbois
St James's Church, Piccadilly
London
Friday
13 September 2019
13:10
West Wycombe Chamber Music Festival 2019 : Smorgasbord
St Lawrence Church
West Wycombe
Friday
13 September 2019
13:00
Lunchtime Recital - Elizabeth Meyer (flute) and Daniel King Smith (piano)
Regent Hall (The Salvation Army)
London
Friday
13 September 2019
13:00
West Wycombe Chamber Music Festival concert 2019: Viola Viola
St Lawrence Church
West Wycombe
Thursday
12 September 2019
19:30
Lunchtime recital: Murray Greig (trumpet)
Dewsbury Town Hall
Dewsbury
Wednesday
11 September 2019
12:30
Lunchtime Recital - Ami Lodge (flute) and Gabriella Jones (harp)
Charlton House
London
Friday
06 September 2019
13:00
Meera Maharaj (flute), Dominic Degavino (piano) play Jongen and David Matthews
St James's Church, Piccadilly
London
Wednesday
04 September 2019
13:10
Talent Unlimited artists perform Beethoven, Debussy, Schumann and Szymanowski
St James's Church, Piccadilly
London
Monday
02 September 2019
13:10
Far from triumphing court - lute songs with Musicke in the Ayre
St Thomas's Church
Salisbury
Saturday
31 August 2019
12:15
Hambleden Concerts 2019
The Parish Church of St Mary the Virgin
Hambleden
Saturday
31 August 2019
19:30
Illuminate Brighton - shining a light on the work of women composers
St Luke's Church
Brighton
Friday
30 August 2019
19:30
Lunchtime Recital- La Flûte Enchantée- Dawid Venter (flute),Ben Schoeman (piano)
Regent Hall (The Salvation Army)
London
Friday
30 August 2019
13:00
Flauguissimo Duo play works by Couperin and Princess Anna Amalia of Prussia
St James's Church, Piccadilly
London
Wednesday
28 August 2019
13:10
Joo Yeon Sir (violin), Irina Andrievsky (piano) play Richard Strauss, Vladigerov
St James's Church, Piccadilly
London
Friday
23 August 2019
13:10
Lunchtime Recital - Nicola Siagri (cello) and Marie Otaka (piano)
Regent Hall (The Salvation Army)
London
Friday
23 August 2019
13:00
Michal Cwizewicz (violin) and John Paul Ekins (piano) play Beethoven and Brahms
St James's Church, Piccadilly
London
Wednesday
21 August 2019
13:10
Javier Romero (cello) and Horacio López Redondo (piano) play Delius and Fauré
St James's Church, Piccadilly
London
Monday
19 August 2019
13:10
Lunchtime Recital - Paul Silverthorne (viola) and David Owen Norris (piano)
Charlton House
London
Friday
16 August 2019
13:00
Ania Safonova (violin) and Jean Bernard Marie (piano) play Beethoven
St James's Church, Piccadilly
London
Wednesday
14 August 2019
13:10
Brieuc Vourch (violin) and Guillaume Vincent (piano) play Brahms and Franck
St James's Church, Piccadilly
London
Friday
09 August 2019
13:10
Alice Earll (violin) plays Marini, Biber and Bach
St James's Church, Piccadilly
London
Wednesday
07 August 2019
13:10
Lana Kuscer (flute), Dongni Xie (piano) play Mozart, Enescu and Charlotte Bray
St James's Church, Piccadilly
London
Monday
05 August 2019
13:10
Alison McGillivray (cello) at the Old Chapel Court Concerts
Old Baptist Chapel
Tewkesbury
Saturday
03 August 2019
15:00
Shannon Rhodes (violin) and Stephen de Pledge (piano) play Mozart and Brahms
St James's Church, Piccadilly
London
Friday
02 August 2019
13:10
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
...
16
Next >>
(found total of 380 concerts)
©2024 Concert Diary. The interactive Concert Guide specialising in listings for Opera, Ballet and Classical Music Concerts.
Terms of Use
Privacy Policy
Contact Us
Maintained by Alberon
Your ad here
Thank you for your message.
Concert Diary works best with JavaScript enabled