We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our Privacy Policy.
Learn more here.
x
Advertise / Sign In
FAQ
Mobile Version
Search
clear
Set Your Location
From:
To:
Today
Tomorrow
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
March
April
May
June
July
August
All
Genres
Chamber (
Remove
)
Era
20th Century
(592)
Romantic
(573)
Classical
(478)
Baroque
(385)
Contemporary
(248)
Nationalist
(149)
Impressionist
(108)
Renaissance
(104)
Christmas
(22)
Medieval
(13)
Performers
Abba Revival
(41)
Ensemble 360
(28)
Belmont Ensemble of London
(23)
Peter G Dyson
(22)
John Landor
(21)
London Musical Arts
(21)
Ivor Setterfield
(20)
Trafalgar Sinfonia
(20)
Sholto Kynoch
(15)
Din Ghani
(14)
Musicke in the Ayre
(14)
Guy Button
(13)
London Concertante
(13)
Rosalind Ventris
(13)
Orchestra of the Swan
(12)
Sacconi Quartet
(12)
Ben Norris
(11)
Tim Crawford
(11)
Simon Callaghan
(10)
David Curtis
(9)
James Gilchrist
(9)
Jane Hunt
(9)
Beatrice Philips
(8)
Daniel Tong
(8)
David Le Page
(8)
show more
Composers
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart
(216)
Johann Sebastian Bach
(191)
Ludwig van Beethoven
(161)
George Frideric Handel
(108)
Robert Schumann
(108)
Antonio Vivaldi
(107)
Franz Schubert
(101)
Johannes Brahms
(100)
(Franz) Joseph Haydn
(95)
Claude Debussy
(70)
Henry Purcell
(70)
Felix Mendelssohn
(69)
Antonín Dvorák
(60)
Benjamin Britten
(59)
Maurice Ravel
(54)
Johann Pachelbel
(49)
Gabriel Fauré
(47)
Ralph Vaughan Williams
(38)
Sir Edward Elgar
(37)
Dmitri Shostakovich
(36)
Bela Bartók
(34)
Pyotr Tchaikovsky
(34)
Francis Poulenc
(33)
Arcangelo Corelli
(29)
Camille Saint-Saëns
(29)
show more
Country
England
(1145)
Wales
(32)
Scotland
(26)
United States
(6)
Northern Ireland
(5)
Ireland
(2)
Israel
(1)
Region
London
(504)
Oxfordshire
(91)
South Yorkshire
(52)
East Sussex
(32)
Cambridgeshire
(29)
Suffolk
(29)
Kent
(28)
Hampshire
(27)
North Yorkshire
(27)
Somerset
(27)
Hertfordshire
(26)
West Yorkshire
(24)
Essex
(23)
Surrey
(23)
West Midlands
(19)
Devon
(17)
Lothian
(15)
Buckinghamshire
(14)
Cheshire
(11)
Lincolnshire
(11)
Bedfordshire
(10)
Gloucestershire
(10)
Powys
(10)
Worcestershire
(10)
Berkshire
(9)
show more
City
London
(453)
Oxford
(76)
Sheffield
(48)
Cambridge
(24)
Holborn
(22)
Birmingham
(18)
Saffron Walden
(16)
Taunton
(16)
Edinburgh
(15)
Harrogate
(15)
Lewes
(14)
Leeds
(13)
Canterbury
(10)
Liverpool
(9)
Snape
(9)
Bath
(8)
Twickenham
(8)
Worcester
(8)
Llandeilo
(7)
Wallingford
(7)
Winchester
(7)
Blythburgh
(6)
Bristol
(6)
Chester
(6)
Cowbridge
(6)
show more
Venue
St James's Church, Piccadilly
(91)
St Martin-in-the-Fields
(89)
Holywell Music Room
(38)
Playhouse (formerly known as the Crucible Studio Theatre)
(36)
Charlton House
(27)
Wigmore Hall
(23)
Conway Hall
(22)
Regent Hall (The Salvation Army)
(21)
St Peter's Church
(16)
The Castle Hotel
(16)
Saffron Hall
(15)
Church of St George the Martyr
(14)
Elgar Room, Royal Albert Hall
(14)
St Mary's Church
(13)
Holy Trinity Church
(12)
Church of St John the Baptist
(10)
SJE Arts
(9)
St John's Smith Square
(9)
St Wilfrid's Church
(9)
Town Hall
(9)
Firth Hall, University of Sheffield
(8)
West Road Concert Hall
(8)
1901 Arts Club
(7)
Blackheath Halls
(7)
Burgh House, Hampstead
(7)
show more
Filtered by Chamber
Title
What's New?
Venue
When
Helen Jane Long (piano) and The London Players
St James's Church, Piccadilly
London
Saturday
10 December 2016
19:30
Laia Montserrat (violin) and Daniel Swain (piano)
St James's Church, Piccadilly
London
Saturday
21 January 2017
19:30
Goyescas: Music in the Time of Goya
St John's Smith Square
London
Wednesday
02 November 2016
19:00
Guitars Etcetera with John Williams, Richard Harvey, Tom Ellis and Laura Snowden
St Mary's Church
Old Amersham
Monday
19 September 2016
19:45
Jonathan Roozeman - Chopin and Bach works for cello
Florian Leonhard Fine Violins
London
Thursday
10 March 2016
19:00
Mozart and Moonlight by candlelight | Belmont Ensemble of London
St Martin-in-the-Fields
London
Thursday
26 May 2016
19:30
Introducing the... London Woodwind Orchestra
St John's Smith Square
London
Saturday
23 April 2016
19:30
Chilingirian Quartet to open Seaton's 65th season
The Gateway Theatre at Seaton Town Hall
Seaton
Thursday
13 October 2016
19:30
The ultimate duo - the Roozeman brothers (cello and piano)
Pushkin House
London
Thursday
15 December 2016
19:30
Thames Chamber Orchestra | Mozart's Jupiter Symphony by candlelight
St Martin-in-the-Fields
London
Friday
29 April 2016
19:30
Liana Isakadze with London International Chamber Orchestra String Ensemble
St Mark's Hamilton Terrace
London
Saturday
21 May 2016
19:30
WW1 Centenary Battles of Jutland and The Somme Commemoration Concert
St Michael and All Angels Church
Ledbury
Saturday
25 June 2016
19:30
Westminster Cathedral Choir - Treasures of the Spanish Renaissance
Westminster Cathedral
London
Wednesday
25 May 2016
19:30
Thames Chamber Orchestra | Glory of the Baroque
St Martin-in-the-Fields
London
Thursday
01 September 2016
19:30
Concert and talk | Schumann and Tchaikovsky: Affinities of the Heart
Leighton House Museum
London
Tuesday
15 March 2016
19:30
The National Youth Harp Orchestra performs The Magic of a Thousand Strings
Unity Works
Wakefield
Saturday
17 September 2016
19:30
Valentine’s Concert with Warren Mailley-Smith (piano) and guests
Ely Cathedral
Ely
Saturday
11 February 2017
19:30
Music for koto and sho, female voice, violin and electronics
The Hellenic Centre
London
Tuesday
31 May 2016
19:15
Shakespeare in Song | The Templar Scholars
St James's Church, Paddington
London
Friday
29 April 2016
19:30
Leon Bosch, Robert Smissen and the Academy of St Martin in the Fields
St Martin-in-the-Fields
London
Tuesday
16 February 2016
19:30
Academy of St Martin in the Fields Chamber Ensemble: Prokofiev, Dohnányi, Brahms
Hall One, Kings Place
London
Wednesday
11 May 2016
19:30
The Parkhouse Award presents the Amatis Piano Trio
Wigmore Hall
London
Tuesday
27 September 2016
19:30
Invicta Voices perform Vivaldi's Gloria
St James's Church, Piccadilly
London
Saturday
19 November 2016
19:30
Morning recital by Huw Montague-Rendall (baritone) and Hamish Brown (piano)
Elgar Room, Royal Albert Hall
London
Sunday
13 March 2016
11:00
Morning recital by Fayruz Megdiche (oboe) and Lucy Dundas (bassoon)
Elgar Room, Royal Albert Hall
London
Sunday
20 March 2016
11:00
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
...
49
Next >>
(found total of 1217 concerts)
©2024 Concert Diary. The interactive Concert Guide specialising in listings for Opera, Ballet and Classical Music Concerts.
Terms of Use
Privacy Policy
Contact Us
Maintained by Alberon
Your ad here
Thank you for your message.
Concert Diary works best with JavaScript enabled