We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our Privacy Policy.
Learn more here.
x
Advertise / Sign In
FAQ
Mobile Version
Search
clear
Set Your Location
From:
To:
Today
Tomorrow
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
March
April
May
June
July
August
All
Composers
Sir Arnold Bax (
Remove
)
Genres
Choral
(7)
Chamber
(5)
A Cappella
(3)
Orchestral
(2)
Vocal
(2)
Solo Instrumental
(1)
Era
20th Century
(13)
Romantic
(6)
Baroque
(4)
Contemporary
(4)
Christmas
(3)
Impressionist
(3)
Renaissance
(3)
Nationalist
(1)
Performers
Adrian Wilson
(1)
Andreas Ocker
(1)
Anne-Sofie Søby Jensen
(1)
Bath Camerata
(1)
Ben Thapa
(1)
Brian Northcott
(1)
Commotio
(1)
Ealing Symphony Orchestra
(1)
Emma Halnan
(1)
Ensemble 360
(1)
Exeter Symphony Orchestra
(1)
Fern Brooks
(1)
Georgia Russell
(1)
Heather Brooks
(1)
Heather Wrighton
(1)
Helena Dix
(1)
Henry Roberts
(1)
Herdwyck Consort
(1)
Hogarth Players
(1)
Hogarth Singers
(1)
Isabelle Atkinson
(1)
John Gibbons
(1)
Jordan Sian
(1)
Keith Orrell
(1)
Kristiana Ignatjeva
(1)
show more
Country
England
(13)
Region
London
(4)
Berkshire
(1)
Bristol
(1)
Cumbria
(1)
Devon
(1)
Gloucestershire
(1)
Manchester
(1)
South Yorkshire
(1)
Surrey
(1)
Wiltshire
(1)
City
London
(4)
Bathwick, Bath
(1)
Exeter
(1)
Maidenhead
(1)
Manchester
(1)
Shaftesbury
(1)
Shap
(1)
Sheffield
(1)
Surbiton
(1)
Winchcombe
(1)
Venue
Campion Hall, St Mary's School
(1)
Christ Church, West Didsbury
(1)
Church of St Clement Danes
(1)
Norden Farm Centre for the Arts
(1)
Playhouse (formerly known as the Crucible Studio Theatre)
(1)
Southernhay United Reformed Church
(1)
St Andrew's Church
(1)
St John's Smith Square
(1)
St Mary's Church
(1)
St Michael and All Angels Church, Chiswick
(1)
St Michael's Church
(1)
St Paul's Church, 'The Actors' Church' Covent Garden
(1)
St Peter's Church
(1)
show more
Filtered by Sir Arnold Bax
Title
What's New?
Venue
When
Soft Cascading Harps
Campion Hall, St Mary's School
Shaftesbury
Saturday
07 September 2019
19:30
Thames Concerts 2018/19 - The Aurora Trio
St Andrew's Church
Surbiton
Saturday
16 February 2019
19:30
Commotio's Christmas Concert
St Peter's Church
Winchcombe
Saturday
15 December 2018
19:30
Winter Wonderland | The Elysian Singers of London
St Paul's Church, 'The Actors' Church' Covent Garden
London
Wednesday
19 December 2018
19:30
Bath Camerata, conducted by Paul Spicer - Mater ora filium
St Mary's Church
Bathwick, Bath
Saturday
08 June 2019
19:30
Star of Wonder - Vivamus at Christmas
Church of St Clement Danes
London
Friday
14 December 2018
19:00
Hogarth Singers - A Joyful Christmas
St Michael and All Angels Church, Chiswick
London
Saturday
15 December 2018
19:30
Music in the Round May Festival - Meet the musicians: Adrian Wilson (oboe)
Playhouse (formerly known as the Crucible Studio Theatre)
Sheffield
Monday
13 May 2019
14:30
I Sing of Maiden | Herdwyck Consort (vocal ensemble)
St Michael's Church
Shap
Sunday
24 March 2019
15:00
British Music Society 40th Anniversary Concert | Ealing Symphony Orchestra
St John's Smith Square
London
Saturday
22 June 2019
19:00
Pelléas Ensemble (flute, viola and harp trio)
Norden Farm Centre for the Arts
Maidenhead
Wednesday
16 October 2019
19:30
Gaude, gaude, gaude Maria
Christ Church, West Didsbury
Manchester
Saturday
23 November 2019
19:30
Exeter Symphony Orchestra - Bax, Shostakovich and Elgar with Kristiana Ignatjeva
Southernhay United Reformed Church
Exeter
Saturday
30 November 2019
19:30
(found total of 13 concerts)
©2024 Concert Diary. The interactive Concert Guide specialising in listings for Opera, Ballet and Classical Music Concerts.
Terms of Use
Privacy Policy
Contact Us
Maintained by Alberon
Your ad here
Thank you for your message.
Concert Diary works best with JavaScript enabled