We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our Privacy Policy.
Learn more here.
x
Advertise / Sign In
FAQ
Mobile Version
Search
clear
Set Your Location
From:
To:
Today
Tomorrow
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
April
May
June
July
August
September
All
Genres
Chamber (
Remove
)
Composers
Franz Schubert (
Remove
)
Era
Classical
(91)
Romantic
(66)
20th Century
(47)
Baroque
(14)
Contemporary
(13)
Impressionist
(9)
Nationalist
(9)
Medieval
(1)
Renaissance
(1)
Performers
Alexandra Lomeiko
(4)
Antonina Suhanova
(3)
Leon Bosch
(3)
Abba Revival
(2)
Abner Jairo Ortiz Garcia
(2)
Agata Daraškaite
(2)
Alasdair Beatson
(2)
Ashok Klouda
(2)
Benjamin Frith
(2)
Bristol Ensemble
(2)
Castalian String Quartet
(2)
Colin Lawson
(2)
Consone Quartet
(2)
Elitsa Bogdanova
(2)
Ensemble 360
(2)
Gavin Edwards
(2)
George Ross
(2)
Haeun Kim
(2)
Hannah Shaw
(2)
Heath Quartet
(2)
Ian Buckle
(2)
Jack Liebeck
(2)
Jamie Campbell
(2)
Kate Aldridge
(2)
Magdalena Loth-Hill
(2)
show more
Country
England
(99)
Scotland
(1)
Wales
(1)
Region
London
(38)
South Yorkshire
(5)
Surrey
(5)
Berkshire
(4)
Cheshire
(4)
East Sussex
(4)
Buckinghamshire
(3)
Gloucestershire
(3)
Hertfordshire
(3)
Oxfordshire
(3)
West Yorkshire
(3)
Worcestershire
(3)
Cambridgeshire
(2)
Devon
(2)
Hampshire
(2)
Kent
(2)
Lancashire
(2)
Suffolk
(2)
Bedfordshire
(1)
Bristol
(1)
Essex
(1)
Herefordshire
(1)
Lincolnshire
(1)
Lothian
(1)
Merseyside
(1)
show more
City
London
(26)
Holborn
(10)
Sheffield
(5)
Lewes
(3)
Maidenhead
(3)
Berkhamsted
(2)
Bromsgrove
(2)
Cambridge
(2)
Cheltenham
(2)
Clitheroe
(2)
Dorking
(2)
East Bergholt
(2)
Holmes Chapel
(2)
Leeds
(2)
West Wycombe
(1)
Arundel
(1)
Beckenham
(1)
Bedford
(1)
Bovey Tracey
(1)
Bristol
(1)
Canterbury
(1)
Chester
(1)
Claygate
(1)
Dewsbury
(1)
Edinburgh
(1)
show more
Venue
Conway Hall
(10)
St James's Church, Piccadilly
(8)
Charlton House
(3)
Norden Farm Centre for the Arts
(3)
Playhouse (formerly known as the Crucible Studio Theatre)
(3)
Christ Church
(2)
Church of St George the Martyr
(2)
Clitheroe Royal Grammar School Sixth Form Centre
(2)
Firth Hall, University of Sheffield
(2)
Grand Hall, Dorking Halls
(2)
Holmes Chapel Leisure Centre
(2)
Howard Assembly Room
(2)
Pittville Pump Room
(2)
St John sub Castro
(2)
St Mary the Virgin Church
(2)
St Peter's Church
(2)
The Civic Centre
(2)
Trinity College Chapel
(2)
1901 Arts Club
(1)
Barts Pathology Museum
(1)
Brunel Museum
(1)
Cadogan Hall
(1)
Church of St Bartholomew-the-Less
(1)
Church of St John the Evangelist
(1)
Church of St Peter, St Paul and St Thomas
(1)
show more
Filtered by Chamber - Franz Schubert
Title
What's New?
Venue
When
Zoffany Ensemble
Conway Hall
Holborn
Sunday
20 May 2018
18:30
ZRI plays Schubert's String Quintet in C (re-imagined)
The Old Church, Stoke Newington
London
Sunday
08 April 2018
19:00
Yehudi Menuhin School Orchestra
Grand Hall, Dorking Halls
Dorking
Saturday
19 May 2018
19:30
Wye Valley Chamber Music Festival 2018
The Bishop's Palace
Hereford
Sunday
14 January 2018
15:00
Viennese Christmas by candlelight | London Concertante
St Giles' Cathedral
Edinburgh
Thursday
21 December 2017
19:30
Trio Shaham Erez Wallfisch
Clitheroe Royal Grammar School Sixth Form Centre
Clitheroe
Wednesday
17 October 2018
19:30
Trio Martinu
Leith Hill Place
Holmbury St Mary, Dorking
Saturday
28 July 2018
18:00
Trio Isimsiz
Stamford Arts Centre
Stamford
Saturday
07 April 2018
19:30
Trio Con Brio Copenhagen (piano trio)
St Mary the Virgin Church
East Bergholt
Sunday
12 November 2017
16:00
Tring Chamber Music 2018 -Trout and Bass
Hastoe Village Hall
Hastoe, Tring
Sunday
27 May 2018
19:30
The West Meon Music Festival - Primrose Piano Quartet and guests
Church of St John the Evangelist
West Meon
Friday
14 September 2018
19:30
The Temple Ensemble
Norden Farm Centre for the Arts
Maidenhead
Thursday
20 September 2018
19:30
The London Meridian Players perform Schubert's String Quintet in C
St James's Church, Piccadilly
London
Monday
18 June 2018
13:10
The Florin Ensemble
Norden Farm Centre for the Arts
Maidenhead
Thursday
01 March 2018
19:30
The 2018 West Wycombe Chamber Music Festival: Concert #5 - Gala Finale
St Lawrence Church
West Wycombe
Saturday
15 September 2018
19:30
Thames Concerts 2018/19 - The Jubilee String Quartet
St Andrew's Church
Surbiton
Saturday
20 October 2018
19:30
Tea-time concert: Schubert | Bristol Ensemble
Christ Church
Nailsworth
Sunday
21 January 2018
15:00
South Stoke Series: Schubert's Octet | The Hanover Band Chamber Ensemble
St Leonard's Church, South Stoke
Arundel
Tuesday
21 August 2018
12:00
SongMakers: Schubert in Sheffield II
Firth Hall, University of Sheffield
Sheffield
Tuesday
21 November 2017
19:30
Simon Wallfisch and Fitzwilliam Quartet
Conway Hall
Holborn
Sunday
09 September 2018
18:30
Simon Callaghan and friends
Conway Hall
Holborn
Sunday
04 February 2018
18:30
Simon Callaghan and friends
Conway Hall
Holborn
Sunday
06 May 2018
18:30
Shortwave Nights:Ronni Kot Wenzell (marimba) with Philippa Mo (violin)
Shortwave Cafe
London
Tuesday
26 June 2018
19:45
Schubert, Haydn and Prokofiev chamber music
Rosslyn Hill Unitarian Chapel
Hampstead
Saturday
02 December 2017
19:30
Schubert's Trout Quintet performed by the Aquinas Piano Trio and friends
Royal Over-Seas League
London
Wednesday
04 July 2018
19:00
1
2
3
4
5
Next >>
(found total of 101 concerts)
©2024 Concert Diary. The interactive Concert Guide specialising in listings for Opera, Ballet and Classical Music Concerts.
Terms of Use
Privacy Policy
Contact Us
Maintained by Alberon
Your ad here
Thank you for your message.
Concert Diary works best with JavaScript enabled