We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our Privacy Policy.
Learn more here.
x
Advertise / Sign In
FAQ
Mobile Version
Search
clear
Set Your Location
From:
To:
Today
Tomorrow
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
March
April
May
June
July
August
All
Genres
Chamber (
Remove
)
Composers
Francis Poulenc (
Remove
)
Era
20th Century
(25)
Romantic
(10)
Classical
(8)
Baroque
(7)
Contemporary
(6)
Renaissance
(4)
Impressionist
(3)
Nationalist
(3)
Christmas
(1)
Performers
Richard Uttley
(2)
Abba Revival
(1)
Alan Brown
(1)
Alexia Cammish
(1)
Alissa Firsova
(1)
Amy Harman
(1)
Benjamin Baker
(1)
Benjamin Frith
(1)
Castalian String Quartet
(1)
Catherine May
(1)
Charlotte Ashton
(1)
Charlotte Maclet
(1)
Christopher Weston
(1)
Costanzi Consort
(1)
Craig McLaren
(1)
Craig Ogden
(1)
Daniel King Smith
(1)
Daniel Lebhardt
(1)
Ducasse Trio
(1)
Dylan Perez
(1)
Edyta Lajdorf
(1)
Elaine Cocks
(1)
Emily Sun
(1)
Emma Johnson
(1)
Fiachra Garvey
(1)
show more
Country
England
(24)
Czech Republic
(1)
Region
London
(7)
Devon
(3)
Essex
(3)
Cheshire
(2)
Worcestershire
(2)
Bristol
(1)
Buckinghamshire
(1)
Cambridgeshire
(1)
Czech Republic
(1)
East Sussex
(1)
Hertfordshire
(1)
South Yorkshire
(1)
Suffolk
(1)
show more
City
London
(7)
Bromsgrove
(2)
Thaxted
(2)
Bovey Tracey
(1)
Cambridge
(1)
Chester
(1)
Ditchling
(1)
East Bergholt
(1)
Hambleden
(1)
Holmes Chapel
(1)
Jicín
(1)
Newton Abbot
(1)
Saffron Walden
(1)
Seaton
(1)
Sheffield
(1)
St Albans
(1)
Yatton
(1)
show more
Venue
Regent Hall (The Salvation Army)
(2)
St James's Church, Piccadilly
(2)
Thaxted Parish Church
(2)
1901 Arts Club
(1)
Church of St Peter, St Paul and St Thomas
(1)
Courtenay Centre
(1)
Holmes Chapel Leisure Centre
(1)
Jičín Castle
(1)
Routh Hall, Bromsgrove School
(1)
Saffron Hall
(1)
St Bride's Church
(1)
St John's Church
(1)
St Margaret's Church
(1)
St Mary the Virgin Church
(1)
St Mary's Church
(1)
St Mary's Creative Space
(1)
St Saviour's Church
(1)
St Stephen Walbrook
(1)
The Bateman Auditorium, Gonville and Caius College
(1)
The Gateway Theatre at Seaton Town Hall
(1)
The Parish Church of St Mary the Virgin
(1)
Upper Chapel
(1)
show more
Filtered by Chamber - Francis Poulenc
Title
What's New?
Venue
When
A Valentine concert
The Bateman Auditorium, Gonville and Caius College
Cambridge
Saturday
10 February 2018
19:30
Breath of Hope | New London Chamber Ensemble
St Stephen Walbrook
London
Monday
25 June 2018
19:30
Bromsgrove Concerts' Prize-winners' recital with Emily Sun and Gamal Khamis
Routh Hall, Bromsgrove School
Bromsgrove
Friday
28 September 2018
20:00
Charlotte Ashton (flute) and William Vann (piano)
The Gateway Theatre at Seaton Town Hall
Seaton
Thursday
22 March 2018
19:30
Chester Music Society: Matthew Scott (clarinet) and Daniel King-Smith (piano)
St Mary's Creative Space
Chester
Wednesday
10 January 2018
22:30
Classics For Kids - concert for all ages
1901 Arts Club
London
Sunday
03 June 2018
12:00
Elaine Cocks (clarinet) and Viv McClean (piano)
Courtenay Centre
Newton Abbot
Friday
21 September 2018
19:30
Emma Johnson (clarinet) and John Lenehan (piano)
Holmes Chapel Leisure Centre
Holmes Chapel
Saturday
02 December 2017
20:00
La Nativité | Costanzi Consort (choir)
St Mary's Church
Yatton
Saturday
09 December 2017
19:30
Lauren Lodge-Campbell (soprano) sings Schumann, Strauss, Previn and Grainger
St James's Church, Piccadilly
London
Monday
22 January 2018
13:10
Ludmila Pavlová (violin) and Alissa Firsova (piano)
Jičín Castle
Jicín
Saturday
21 July 2018
18:00
Lunchtime Recital - Craig McLaren (clarinet) and Jack Tait Westwell (piano)
Regent Hall (The Salvation Army)
London
Friday
26 October 2018
13:00
Lunchtime Recital - Lara Caister (violin) and Alan Brown (piano)
Regent Hall (The Salvation Army)
London
Friday
20 April 2018
13:00
Mairéad Hickey (violin) and Yoko Ono (piano) play Schubert's Sonatina No 3
St Margaret's Church
Ditchling
Saturday
28 April 2018
19:00
Music for Lent | Vasari Singers
St Bride's Church
London
Tuesday
20 March 2018
19:30
Music for piano and winds - The St John MusicFest 2018
St John's Church
Bromsgrove
Saturday
21 July 2018
19:30
Music in the Round - 2017 Autumn Series - Ensemble 360
Upper Chapel
Sheffield
Thursday
07 December 2017
12:45
Nourish Festival | Craig Ogden with Judith Hall
Church of St Peter, St Paul and St Thomas
Bovey Tracey
Saturday
01 September 2018
19:30
Piotr Dec (clarinet) and Edyta Lajdorf (piano) play Brahms and Poulenc
St James's Church, Piccadilly
London
Wednesday
04 April 2018
13:10
Savitri Grier (violin) with Richard Uttley (piano)
St Mary the Virgin Church
East Bergholt
Sunday
18 February 2018
16:00
Thaxted Festival: Christopher Weston (piano) and friends
Thaxted Parish Church
Thaxted
Friday
13 July 2018
20:00
Thaxted Festival: Sheku Kanneh-Mason (cello) and Isata Kanneh-Mason (piano)
Thaxted Parish Church
Thaxted
Sunday
08 July 2018
19:30
The Hambleden Concerts 2018 | Ducasse Trio (violin, clarinet, piano)
The Parish Church of St Mary the Virgin
Hambleden
Saturday
15 September 2018
19:30
The Young Artists Sessions — Concert 1
Saffron Hall
Saffron Walden
Sunday
03 December 2017
13:30
Voix de Vivre - Franco/English Christmas Concert
St Saviour's Church
St Albans
Saturday
25 November 2017
19:30
(found total of 25 concerts)
©2024 Concert Diary. The interactive Concert Guide specialising in listings for Opera, Ballet and Classical Music Concerts.
Terms of Use
Privacy Policy
Contact Us
Maintained by Alberon
Your ad here
Thank you for your message.
Concert Diary works best with JavaScript enabled