We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our Privacy Policy.
Learn more here.
x
Advertise / Sign In
FAQ
Mobile Version
Search
clear
Set Your Location
From:
To:
Today
Tomorrow
Saturday
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
April
May
June
July
August
September
All
Genres
Chamber (
Remove
)
Era
Impressionist (
Remove
)
Performers
Ensemble 360
(5)
Septura
(4)
Alexandra Lomeiko
(3)
Antonina Suhanova
(3)
Divertimento Piano Trio
(3)
Jack Liebeck
(3)
Linos Piano Trio
(3)
Margaret Lynn
(3)
Mary Eade
(3)
Oliver Wass
(3)
Pelléas Ensemble
(3)
Vicky Evans
(3)
Abba Revival
(2)
Ailish Tynan
(2)
Annabelle Meare
(2)
Atéa Wind Quintet
(2)
Catrin Finch
(2)
Daniel Bovey
(2)
Henry Roberts
(2)
James Baillieu
(2)
John Myerscough
(2)
Joseph Middleton
(2)
Julian Vickers
(2)
Katya Apekisheva
(2)
Lawrence Power
(2)
show more
Composers
Claude Debussy
(60)
Maurice Ravel
(42)
Ludwig van Beethoven
(15)
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart
(11)
Franz Schubert
(9)
Johannes Brahms
(7)
Gabriel Fauré
(6)
Johann Sebastian Bach
(6)
Sergei Rachmaninoff
(6)
Sergey Prokofiev
(6)
(Franz) Joseph Haydn
(5)
Felix Mendelssohn
(5)
Leoš Janácek
(5)
Antonín Dvorák
(4)
Fryderyk Chopin
(4)
George Gershwin
(4)
Henri Duparc
(4)
Manuel de Falla
(4)
Astor Piazzolla
(3)
Benjamin Britten
(3)
Erik Satie
(3)
Francis Poulenc
(3)
Isaac Albéniz
(3)
Jean-Philippe Rameau
(3)
Olivier Messiaen
(3)
show more
Country
England
(94)
Wales
(2)
Scotland
(1)
Region
London
(36)
South Yorkshire
(9)
Cornwall
(7)
Devon
(5)
Oxfordshire
(5)
Buckinghamshire
(4)
Cheshire
(4)
Gloucestershire
(4)
Cambridgeshire
(3)
Essex
(3)
Kent
(2)
Suffolk
(2)
Surrey
(2)
West Yorkshire
(2)
Bedfordshire
(1)
Berkshire
(1)
Hampshire
(1)
Lothian
(1)
Monmouthshire
(1)
North Yorkshire
(1)
Nottinghamshire
(1)
Powys
(1)
Shropshire
(1)
show more
City
London
(29)
Sheffield
(9)
Holborn
(7)
Cheltenham
(3)
Chester
(3)
Wallingford
(3)
West Wycombe
(2)
Blythburgh
(2)
Cambridge
(2)
Canterbury
(2)
Oxford
(2)
Seaton
(2)
Surbiton
(2)
Thaxted
(2)
Falmouth
(1)
Clun
(1)
Edinburgh
(1)
Ely
(1)
Holmes Chapel
(1)
Huddersfield
(1)
Launceston
(1)
Leeds
(1)
Little Chalfont, Amersham
(1)
Llanfyllin
(1)
Maidenhead
(1)
show more
Venue
St James's Church, Piccadilly
(10)
Conway Hall
(7)
Playhouse (formerly known as the Crucible Studio Theatre)
(7)
1901 Arts Club
(3)
St John's Smith Square
(3)
St Mary's Creative Space
(3)
St Peter's Church
(3)
Charlton House
(2)
Holy Trinity Church
(2)
Pittville Pump Room
(2)
Rudolf Steiner House
(2)
St Andrew's Church
(2)
St Lawrence Church
(2)
St Mary's Church
(2)
Thaxted Parish Church
(2)
The Gateway Theatre at Seaton Town Hall
(2)
West Road Concert Hall
(2)
Barts Pathology Museum
(1)
Bridges Community Centre
(1)
Church of King Charles the Martyr
(1)
Church of St George the Martyr
(1)
Courtenay Centre
(1)
Dr Challoner's High School
(1)
Ely Cathedral
(1)
Firth Hall, University of Sheffield
(1)
show more
Filtered by Chamber - Impressionist
Title
What's New?
Venue
When
Thames Concerts 2018/19 - The Vickers-Bovey Guitar Duo
St Andrew's Church
Surbiton
Saturday
10 November 2018
19:30
Mahler Piano Series - Concert 9 - Echoes of the East | Iain Farrington (piano)
1901 Arts Club
London
Tuesday
06 November 2018
19:30
Trio des Alpes
Conway Hall
Holborn
Sunday
04 November 2018
18:30
Echoes of a Distant Land - Marsyas Trio with soprano Jessica Summers
St John's Smith Square
London
Sunday
04 November 2018
15:00
Oxford Lieder Festival - Nuits d'Afrique
Holywell Music Room
Oxford
Monday
22 October 2018
17:30
Linos Piano Trio
The Gateway Theatre at Seaton Town Hall
Seaton
Thursday
18 October 2018
19:30
Trio Sora, acclaimed Parkhouse Award winners, in London!
Wigmore Hall
London
Sunday
14 October 2018
19:30
Romsey Chamber Music Festival - Mila Piano Trio
Romsey United Reformed Church
Romsey
Friday
12 October 2018
19:30
Chester Musis Society: Jess Gillam (saxophone) and Zeynep Özsuca-Rattle (piano)
St Mary's Creative Space
Chester
Wednesday
10 October 2018
19:30
Franco Mezzena (violin) and Stefano Giavazzi (piano)
Conway Hall
Holborn
Sunday
07 October 2018
18:30
The William Alwyn Festival - Tippett String Quartet
Holy Trinity Church
Blythburgh
Saturday
06 October 2018
10:30
The William Alwyn Festival
Holy Trinity Church
Blythburgh
Friday
05 October 2018
11:00
Debussy Centenary Series
St Mary-at-Hill Church
London
Friday
05 October 2018
13:05
Atéa Wind Quintet
St Luke's Church
London
Sunday
30 September 2018
17:00
International Musicians Seminar - Autumn Series 2018
St Pol de Leon Church
Paul, Penzance
Friday
28 September 2018
19:30
Trio Chausson
Conway Hall
Holborn
Sunday
23 September 2018
18:30
International Musicians Seminar - Autumn Series 2018
St Gluvias Church
Penryn
Sunday
23 September 2018
14:30
International Musicians Seminar - Autumn Series 2018
Marazion Community Centre
Marazion
Saturday
22 September 2018
19:30
International Musicians Seminar - Autumn Series 2018
St John's Hall
Penzance
Friday
21 September 2018
19:30
International Musicians Seminar - Autumn Series 2018
St Buryan Church
St Buryan
Saturday
15 September 2018
19:30
The 2018 West Wycombe Chamber Music Festival: Concert #2 - postcards from Europe
St Lawrence Church
West Wycombe
Friday
14 September 2018
13:00
The 2018 West Wycombe Chamber Music Festival: Concert #3 - A broken world
St Lawrence Church
West Wycombe
Friday
14 September 2018
19:30
International Musicians Seminar - Autumn Series 2018
Church of King Charles the Martyr
Falmouth
Friday
14 September 2018
19:30
Mary Plazas (soprano), Andrew Thurgood (violin) and Nancy Cooley (piano)
St Peter's Church
Wallingford
Saturday
18 August 2018
20:00
Rautio Piano Trio plays Schubert, Rachmaninov and Ravel
St Peter's Church
Wallingford
Saturday
28 July 2018
20:00
1
2
3
4
Next >>
(found total of 97 concerts)
©2024 Concert Diary. The interactive Concert Guide specialising in listings for Opera, Ballet and Classical Music Concerts.
Terms of Use
Privacy Policy
Contact Us
Maintained by Alberon
Your ad here
Thank you for your message.
Concert Diary works best with JavaScript enabled