We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our Privacy Policy.
Learn more here.
x
Advertise / Sign In
FAQ
Mobile Version
Search
clear
Set Your Location
From:
To:
Today
Tomorrow
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
March
April
May
June
July
August
All
Genres
Chamber (
Remove
)
Era
20th Century
(9)
Contemporary
(8)
Classical
(5)
Impressionist
(4)
Romantic
(4)
Renaissance
(3)
Baroque
(1)
Nationalist
(1)
Performers
Cassandra Mathews
(2)
Ensemble 360
(2)
Gemma McGregor
(2)
Késia Decoté
(2)
Sabina Virtosu
(2)
Aine Smith
(1)
Alan Fairs
(1)
Alessandro Fisher
(1)
Alexandra Lomeiko
(1)
Andrew Griffiths
(1)
Andy Marshall
(1)
Anne Schumann
(1)
Antonina Suhanova
(1)
Castalian String Quartet
(1)
Christopher Finch
(1)
Collegium Singers
(1)
Commotio
(1)
David Allinson
(1)
Dominic Moore
(1)
Donna Lennard
(1)
Elgar Chorale
(1)
George Ross
(1)
Gillian Keith
(1)
Ivor Setterfield
(1)
James Atherton
(1)
show more
Composers
(Franz) Joseph Haydn
(3)
Claude Debussy
(3)
Franz Schubert
(3)
Maurice Ravel
(3)
Amy Marcy Beach
(2)
Angela Slater
(2)
Carol J Jones
(2)
Clara Wieck Schumann
(2)
Composer Not Known
(2)
Gemma McGregor
(2)
Grazyna Bacewicz
(2)
Libby Larsen
(2)
Sarah Westwood
(2)
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart
(2)
Adrian Peacock
(1)
Aires Fernandez
(1)
Alan Bush
(1)
Alan Rawsthorne
(1)
Alonso Lobo
(1)
Anna Þorvaldsdóttir
(1)
Antonio Vivaldi
(1)
Benjamin Britten
(1)
Bob Chilcott
(1)
Claudio Monteverdi
(1)
Duarte Lôbo
(1)
show more
Country
England
(18)
Region
London
(4)
South Yorkshire
(3)
Buckinghamshire
(2)
Somerset
(2)
Cambridgeshire
(1)
Kent
(1)
Lincolnshire
(1)
Oxfordshire
(1)
Staffordshire
(1)
West Midlands
(1)
Worcestershire
(1)
show more
City
London
(3)
Sheffield
(3)
Bathwick, Bath
(1)
Beckenham
(1)
Birmingham
(1)
Cambridge
(1)
Hampstead Heath, London
(1)
Little Chalfont, Amersham
(1)
Malvern
(1)
Oxford
(1)
Stafford
(1)
Stamford
(1)
Taunton
(1)
Wendover
(1)
show more
Venue
Playhouse (formerly known as the Crucible Studio Theatre)
(2)
St George's Church
(2)
St Mary's Church
(2)
Dr Challoner's High School
(1)
Great Malvern Priory
(1)
Holy Sepulchre Church, The National Musicians Church
(1)
Music Recital Hall, Helmore Building, Anglia Ruskin University
(1)
SJE Arts
(1)
St George's Catholic Church
(1)
St George's Church, Bloomsbury
(1)
St John's Church
(1)
St Martin-in-the-Fields
(1)
St Mary the Virgin Church
(1)
Stamford Arts Centre
(1)
Upper Chapel
(1)
show more
Filtered by Chamber
Title
What's New?
Venue
When
Boccherini's Stabat Mater | The Bach Players
St John's Church
Hampstead Heath, London
Saturday
10 March 2018
23:30
A Handful of Singers
St Mary the Virgin Church
Bathwick, Bath
Saturday
10 March 2018
19:30
Castalian Quartet - Wendover Music
St Mary's Church
Wendover
Saturday
10 March 2018
19:30
Music for Lent, Love and Longing | Commotio (chamber choir)
SJE Arts
Oxford
Saturday
10 March 2018
19:30
Cracked Voices
Music Recital Hall, Helmore Building, Anglia Ruskin University
Cambridge
Saturday
10 March 2018
19:30
Psalmfest with the Elgar Chorale
Great Malvern Priory
Malvern
Saturday
10 March 2018
19:30
I heard a voice from heaven: Portuguese penitential music
St George's Church, Bloomsbury
London
Saturday
10 March 2018
19:30
Schubert's Octet - St George's Chamber Orchestra Chamber Ensemble
St George's Church
Beckenham
Saturday
10 March 2018
19:45
The Gluepot Connection - CD launch concert | Londinium (chamber choir)
Holy Sepulchre Church, The National Musicians Church
London
Saturday
10 March 2018
19:30
Collegium Singers: The Voice of my Beloved – songs of love
St George's Catholic Church
Taunton
Saturday
10 March 2018
19:30
Vivaldi's Four Seasons by candlelight
St Martin-in-the-Fields
London
Saturday
10 March 2018
19:30
Illuminate Stafford-shining a light on the work of women composers & performers
St Mary's Church
Stafford
Saturday
10 March 2018
11:00
Illuminate Birmingham - shining a light on the work of women composers
St George's Church
Birmingham
Saturday
10 March 2018
19:30
Music in the Round - A French Weekend Festival: Debussy and his Muse
Upper Chapel
Sheffield
Saturday
10 March 2018
21:00
Music in the Round - A French Weekend Festival: Ensemble 360
Playhouse (formerly known as the Crucible Studio Theatre)
Sheffield
Saturday
10 March 2018
19:00
Music in the Round - A French Weekend Festival: Ensemble 360
Playhouse (formerly known as the Crucible Studio Theatre)
Sheffield
Saturday
10 March 2018
15:00
Amersham Concert Club: Alexandra Lomeiko (violin) and Antonina Suhanova (piano)
Dr Challoner's High School
Little Chalfont, Amersham
Saturday
10 March 2018
20:00
The Mozartists
Stamford Arts Centre
Stamford
Saturday
10 March 2018
19:30
(found total of 18 concerts)
©2024 Concert Diary. The interactive Concert Guide specialising in listings for Opera, Ballet and Classical Music Concerts.
Terms of Use
Privacy Policy
Contact Us
Maintained by Alberon
Your ad here
Thank you for your message.
Concert Diary works best with JavaScript enabled