We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our Privacy Policy.
Learn more here.
x
Advertise / Sign In
FAQ
Mobile Version
Search
clear
Set Your Location
From:
To:
Today
Tomorrow
Saturday
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
April
May
June
July
August
September
All
Genres
Chamber (
Remove
)
Composers
Francis Poulenc (
Remove
)
Era
20th Century
(51)
Romantic
(28)
Classical
(16)
Impressionist
(16)
Contemporary
(15)
Baroque
(9)
Nationalist
(7)
Renaissance
(4)
Christmas
(1)
Performers
Charles Owen
(4)
Julian Bliss
(4)
Katya Apekisheva
(4)
Nicholas Daniel
(4)
Adam Walker
(3)
Guy Johnston
(3)
Navarra String Quartet
(3)
Annelean Lenaerts
(2)
Emily Sun
(2)
Ensemble 360
(2)
Musicians of The Purcell School
(2)
Peter Sparks
(2)
A4 Brass Quartet
(1)
Abba Revival
(1)
Adam MacKenzie
(1)
Adam Temple-Smith
(1)
Adrian Wilson
(1)
Alan Brown
(1)
Alexandra Lomeiko
(1)
Alexandra Vaduva
(1)
Alexia Cammish
(1)
Alissa Firsova
(1)
Amici Chamber Choir
(1)
Amy Harman
(1)
Ana-Maria Bacanu
(1)
show more
Country
England
(51)
Czech Republic
(1)
Region
London
(23)
Hertfordshire
(5)
Buckinghamshire
(3)
Devon
(3)
Lincolnshire
(3)
South Yorkshire
(3)
Surrey
(3)
Essex
(2)
Worcestershire
(2)
Berkshire
(1)
Czech Republic
(1)
East Sussex
(1)
Middlesex
(1)
West Yorkshire
(1)
show more
City
London
(21)
Hatfield
(4)
Scunthorpe
(3)
Sheffield
(3)
Bromsgrove
(2)
Dorking
(2)
Hambleden
(2)
Holborn
(2)
Thaxted
(2)
Berkhamsted
(1)
Bovey Tracey
(1)
Dewsbury
(1)
Ditchling
(1)
Jicín
(1)
Little Chalfont, Amersham
(1)
Newton Abbot
(1)
North Harrow
(1)
Reading
(1)
Seaton
(1)
Surbiton
(1)
show more
Venue
St James's Church, Piccadilly
(5)
Marble Hall, Hatfield House
(4)
Outwood Academy Foxhills
(3)
Playhouse (formerly known as the Crucible Studio Theatre)
(3)
Wigmore Hall
(3)
1901 Arts Club
(2)
Conway Hall
(2)
Martineau Hall, Dorking Halls
(2)
Regent Hall (The Salvation Army)
(2)
Thaxted Parish Church
(2)
The Parish Church of St Mary the Virgin
(2)
Bridewell Theatre
(1)
Church of St Bartholomew-the-Less
(1)
Church of St George the Martyr
(1)
Church of St Peter, St Paul and St Thomas
(1)
Courtenay Centre
(1)
Dewsbury Town Hall
(1)
Dr Challoner's High School
(1)
Jičín Castle
(1)
Routh Hall, Bromsgrove School
(1)
St Andrew's Church
(1)
St Anne's Church, Highgate
(1)
St Bride's Church
(1)
St John's Church
(1)
St John's Waterloo
(1)
show more
Filtered by Chamber - Francis Poulenc
Title
What's New?
Venue
When
Music for Lent | Vasari Singers
St Bride's Church
London
Tuesday
20 March 2018
19:30
Pride and Music - Old Colours, New Lights
St John's Waterloo
London
Friday
08 February 2019
19:00
The Purcell School - chamber ensembles
Wigmore Hall
London
Wednesday
26 June 2019
13:00
Elaine Cocks (clarinet) and Viv McClean (piano)
Courtenay Centre
Newton Abbot
Friday
21 September 2018
19:30
Thaxted Festival: Sheku Kanneh-Mason (cello) and Isata Kanneh-Mason (piano)
Thaxted Parish Church
Thaxted
Sunday
08 July 2018
19:30
Thaxted Festival: Christopher Weston (piano) and friends
Thaxted Parish Church
Thaxted
Friday
13 July 2018
20:00
Nourish Festival | Craig Ogden with Judith Hall
Church of St Peter, St Paul and St Thomas
Bovey Tracey
Saturday
01 September 2018
19:30
Hatfield House Chamber Music Festival 2019: Rhapsody and Première
Marble Hall, Hatfield House
Hatfield
Saturday
28 September 2019
20:00
Postponed: Laura van der Heijden (cello) with Katya Apekisheva (piano)
Outwood Academy Foxhills
Scunthorpe
Friday
03 April 2020
19:30
Scunthorpe and North Lincolnshire Concert Society - Daniel Shao (flute)
Outwood Academy Foxhills
Scunthorpe
Friday
06 December 2019
19:30
Charlotte Ashton (flute) and William Vann (piano)
The Gateway Theatre at Seaton Town Hall
Seaton
Thursday
22 March 2018
19:30
Thames Concerts 2019/20 - Emma Halnan (flute) and Daniel King Smith (piano)
St Andrew's Church
Surbiton
Saturday
29 February 2020
19:30
Scunthorpe Concert Series - Magnard Ensemble (oboe, bassoon and piano)
Outwood Academy Foxhills
Scunthorpe
Friday
11 January 2019
19:30
Mairéad Hickey (violin) and Yoko Ono (piano) play Schubert's Sonatina No 3
St Margaret's Church
Ditchling
Saturday
28 April 2018
19:00
Amersham Concert Club presents Ensemble Mirage
Dr Challoner's High School
Little Chalfont, Amersham
Saturday
23 March 2019
19:30
Last Days: The London Showing
Bridewell Theatre
London
Monday
10 December 2018
19:30
Hatfield House Chamber Music Festival 2019: L'invitation au chateau
Marble Hall, Hatfield House
Hatfield
Sunday
29 September 2019
17:00
A Triple Alliance - music from France, Germany and England | The Ionian Singers
St Stephen's Church, South Dulwich
London
Saturday
09 November 2019
19:30
Emmanuel Bach (violin) and Jenny Stern (piano)
The Civic Centre
Berkhamsted
Saturday
02 March 2019
19:30
Effloresce Duo (soprano and piano) - Free lunchtime concert
Church of St George the Martyr
London
Thursday
22 November 2018
12:00
Eternal Light | Amici Chamber Choir
The Parish Church of St Alban
North Harrow
Saturday
23 March 2019
19:30
Hatfield House Chamber Music Festival 2019: Opening Night Gala Concert
Marble Hall, Hatfield House
Hatfield
Thursday
26 September 2019
19:30
Hatfield House Chamber Music Festival 2019: Soirée Concert
Marble Hall, Hatfield House
Hatfield
Friday
27 September 2019
20:00
Highgate International Chamber Music Festival
St Anne's Church, Highgate
London
Friday
29 November 2019
19:30
Piotr Dec (clarinet) and Edyta Lajdorf (piano) play Brahms and Poulenc
St James's Church, Piccadilly
London
Wednesday
04 April 2018
13:10
1
2
3
Next >>
(found total of 52 concerts)
©2024 Concert Diary. The interactive Concert Guide specialising in listings for Opera, Ballet and Classical Music Concerts.
Terms of Use
Privacy Policy
Contact Us
Maintained by Alberon
Your ad here
Thank you for your message.
Concert Diary works best with JavaScript enabled