We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our Privacy Policy.
Learn more here.
x
Advertise / Sign In
FAQ
Mobile Version
Search
clear
Set Your Location
From:
To:
Today
Tomorrow
Saturday
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
April
May
June
July
August
September
All
Genres
Chamber (
Remove
)
City
London (
Remove
)
Era
20th Century
(410)
Romantic
(342)
Baroque
(341)
Classical
(318)
Contemporary
(178)
Nationalist
(94)
Impressionist
(82)
Renaissance
(41)
Christmas
(7)
Medieval
(6)
Ancient
(1)
show more
Performers
Belmont Ensemble of London
(59)
Peter G Dyson
(59)
Helen Davies
(31)
Abba Revival
(26)
John Landor
(26)
London Musical Arts Ensemble
(26)
London Concertante
(23)
Pippa Harris
(22)
Ivor Setterfield
(21)
Trafalgar Sinfonia
(21)
Brandenburg Sinfonia
(20)
Richard Milone
(20)
Warren Mailley-Smith
(20)
Costas Fotopoulos
(13)
Andrew Earis
(12)
Ashok Klouda
(12)
City of London Sinfonia
(12)
Natalie Klouda
(12)
Geoffrey Coates
(11)
Irina Botan
(11)
London Octave
(10)
Kate Conway
(9)
Simon Callaghan
(9)
Ben Giddens
(8)
Iain Farrington
(8)
show more
Composers
Johann Sebastian Bach
(195)
George Frideric Handel
(157)
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart
(150)
Antonio Vivaldi
(146)
Ludwig van Beethoven
(135)
Johann Pachelbel
(82)
Henry Purcell
(68)
Johannes Brahms
(63)
Claude Debussy
(51)
Franz Schubert
(45)
Felix Mendelssohn
(42)
(Franz) Joseph Haydn
(40)
Robert Schumann
(40)
Astor Piazzolla
(39)
Maurice Ravel
(33)
Composer Not Known
(32)
Arcangelo Corelli
(26)
Georg Philipp Telemann
(25)
Sergei Rachmaninoff
(24)
Bela Bartók
(23)
Pyotr Tchaikovsky
(22)
Francis Poulenc
(21)
Gabriel Fauré
(21)
Sir Edward Elgar
(21)
Benjamin Britten
(20)
show more
Country
England
(879)
Region
London
(876)
Bedfordshire
(3)
Venue
St James's Church, Piccadilly
(182)
St Martin-in-the-Fields
(151)
Charlton House
(75)
Regent Hall (The Salvation Army)
(53)
1901 Arts Club
(45)
Handel Hendrix House
(27)
Wigmore Hall
(24)
Cadogan Hall
(17)
Southwark Cathedral
(16)
St Anne's Church, Highgate
(15)
Jerwood Hall, LSO St Luke's
(11)
St Michael's Church, Highgate
(11)
Church of St George the Martyr
(10)
Elgar Room, Royal Albert Hall
(10)
Purcell Room, Southbank Centre
(9)
St George's Church, Hanover Square
(9)
St Mary-at-Hill Church
(8)
The Foundling Museum
(8)
The Old Church, Stoke Newington
(8)
Church of St Bartholomew-the-Less
(7)
The Wallace Collection
(7)
All Saints' Church, Blackheath
(6)
Omnibus Theatre
(6)
St John's Smith Square
(6)
Holy Trinity, Rotherhithe
(5)
show more
Filtered by Chamber - London
Title
What's New?
Venue
When
Colours - compositions by Dimitri Scarlato with words by Laura-Jane Foley
Italian Cultural Institute
London
Thursday
15 March 2018
19:30
Sérgio and Odair Assad
Duke's Hall, Royal Academy of Music
London
Tuesday
25 September 2018
19:30
The London Sylvan Ensemble - Immersion - beauty and innovation not to be missed
St James's Church, Piccadilly
London
Saturday
04 May 2019
19:30
Jesu, meine Freude | Copenhagen Royal Chapel Choir
St James's Church, Piccadilly
London
Friday
04 May 2018
19:30
Thames Chamber Orchestra | Glory of the Baroque
St Martin-in-the-Fields
London
Thursday
10 October 2019
19:30
Jonathan Radford (saxophone)/Ashley Fripp (piano) - Hattori Foundation concert
1901 Arts Club
London
Wednesday
13 November 2019
19:00
Vivaldi’s Four Seasons by Candlelight | The Piccadilly Sinfonietta
St James's Church, Piccadilly
London
Saturday
11 May 2019
19:30
Mozart's Requiem, with works by Byrd, Tallis and Roderick Williams | Voxcetera
St Martin-in-the-Fields
London
Tuesday
17 April 2018
19:30
Trio Sora, acclaimed Parkhouse Award winners, in London!
Wigmore Hall
London
Sunday
14 October 2018
19:30
Trio Sora perform Beethoven, Schubert and Camille Pepin (UK premiere)
Purcell Room, Southbank Centre
London
Monday
26 November 2018
19:45
New World Sounds: Music of the Americas
Purcell Room, Southbank Centre
London
Friday
01 February 2019
19:45
Lunchtime Recital - Jamal Aliyev (cello) and Maria Tarasewicz (piano)
Elgar Room, Royal Albert Hall
London
Friday
03 May 2019
12:30
Lunchtime Recital - Timothy Ridout (viola) and Chiao-Ying Chang (piano)
Elgar Room, Royal Albert Hall
London
Friday
10 May 2019
13:30
Lunchtime Recital - Tabea Debus (recorder) and Paula Chateauneuf (theorbo)
Elgar Room, Royal Albert Hall
London
Friday
17 May 2019
12:30
Lunchtime Recital - Ellinor D’Melon (violin) and Vadim Gladkov (piano)
Elgar Room, Royal Albert Hall
London
Thursday
23 May 2019
12:30
Chloë Hanslip and Danny Driver | BBC Radio 3 Lunchtime Concert: Czech Roots
LSO St Luke's
London
Friday
31 May 2019
13:00
LSO Wind Ensemble | BBC Radio 3 Lunchtime Concert: Czech Roots
LSO St Luke's
London
Friday
07 June 2019
13:00
Meccore Quartet | BBC Radio 3 Lunchtime Concert: Czech Roots
LSO St Luke's
London
Friday
14 June 2019
13:00
Parkhouse Award presents Lux Trio
Purcell Room, Southbank Centre
London
Sunday
22 March 2020
19:45
Piccadilly Chamber Music Series: The Complete Beethoven Piano Trios - Concert 5
St James's Church, Piccadilly
London
Friday
29 June 2018
19:30
Piccadilly Chamber Music Series: The Great Romantics [2]
St James's Church, Piccadilly
London
Friday
05 April 2019
19:30
Beethoven Piano Trios by candlelight (1/5)
St James's Church, Piccadilly
London
Friday
01 March 2019
19:30
Beethoven Piano Trios by candlelight
St James's Church, Piccadilly
London
Friday
14 June 2019
19:30
Vivaldi’s Four Seasons by candlelight | The Piccadilly Sinfonietta
St James's Church, Piccadilly
London
Friday
28 June 2019
19:30
Reiko Fujisawa (piano) and the Carducci String Quartet
Purcell Room, Southbank Centre
London
Sunday
15 March 2020
19:45
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
...
36
Next >>
(found total of 879 concerts)
©2024 Concert Diary. The interactive Concert Guide specialising in listings for Opera, Ballet and Classical Music Concerts.
Terms of Use
Privacy Policy
Contact Us
Maintained by Alberon
Your ad here
Thank you for your message.
Concert Diary works best with JavaScript enabled