We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our Privacy Policy.
Learn more here.
x
Advertise / Sign In
FAQ
Mobile Version
Search
clear
Set Your Location
From:
To:
Today
Tomorrow
Saturday
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
March
April
May
June
July
August
All
Region
Berkshire (
Remove
)
Era
Classical (
Remove
)
Genres
Chamber
(8)
Orchestral
(7)
String Quartet
(4)
Choral
(3)
Opera
(3)
Piano Recital
(2)
Solo Instrumental
(2)
A Cappella
(1)
Performers
Royal Philharmonic Orchestra
(4)
Abba Revival
(3)
Angela Good
(3)
Barnaby Beer
(3)
Graham McGregor-Smith
(3)
Gregor Kowalski
(3)
Ian Henderson
(3)
Ian Massa-Harris
(3)
Karen Speight
(3)
Kirsty Swift
(3)
Lindsay Bramley
(3)
Louise Herrington
(3)
Petronella Kereszturi
(3)
Windsor and Eton Opera
(3)
Windsor and Eton Opera Orchestra
(3)
Christopher Murray
(2)
European Union Chamber Orchestra
(2)
Gary Pomeroy
(2)
Heath Quartet
(2)
Oliver Heath
(2)
Sara Wolstenholme
(2)
Tim Johnson
(2)
Windsor and Eton Choral Society
(2)
Abingdon Wind Quintet
(1)
Alexandra Peel
(1)
show more
Composers
Ludwig van Beethoven
(9)
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart
(8)
(Franz) Joseph Haydn
(4)
Franz Schubert
(3)
Sir Edward Elgar
(3)
Antonín Dvorák
(2)
Dmitri Shostakovich
(2)
Edvard Grieg
(2)
Johann Sebastian Bach
(2)
Pyotr Tchaikovsky
(2)
Benjamin Britten
(1)
Carl Maria von Weber
(1)
Claude Debussy
(1)
Darius Milhaud
(1)
Felix Mendelssohn
(1)
Franz Danzi
(1)
George Gershwin
(1)
Giacomo Puccini
(1)
Giuseppe Martucci
(1)
Giuseppe Verdi
(1)
Henry Purcell
(1)
Howard Skempton
(1)
Jacques Ibert
(1)
Jean Françaix
(1)
Jean Sibelius
(1)
show more
Country
England
(21)
City
Maidenhead
(10)
Reading
(6)
Eton
(2)
Thatcham
(1)
Windsor
(1)
Wokingham
(1)
Venue
Norden Farm Centre for the Arts
(7)
The Hexagon
(4)
Courtyard Theatre, Norden Farm Centre for the Arts
(3)
Eton College School Hall
(2)
The Concert Hall in the Town Hall
(2)
Old Bluecoat School
(1)
St Paul's Church
(1)
The Parish Church of St John the Baptist
(1)
Filtered by Berkshire - Classical
Title
What's New?
Venue
When
Young winners - Harvey Lin (piano) and Alexandra Peel (violin)
Norden Farm Centre for the Arts
Maidenhead
Sunday
13 January 2019
11:00
The Temple Ensemble
Norden Farm Centre for the Arts
Maidenhead
Thursday
20 September 2018
19:30
The Marriage of Figaro by Mozart | Windsor and Eton Opera
Courtyard Theatre, Norden Farm Centre for the Arts
Maidenhead
Thursday
27 September 2018
19:30
The Marriage of Figaro by Mozart | Windsor and Eton Opera
Courtyard Theatre, Norden Farm Centre for the Arts
Maidenhead
Friday
28 September 2018
19:30
The Marriage of Figaro by Mozart | Windsor and Eton Opera
Courtyard Theatre, Norden Farm Centre for the Arts
Maidenhead
Saturday
29 September 2018
19:30
The Heath Quartet
Norden Farm Centre for the Arts
Maidenhead
Thursday
25 October 2018
19:30
Royal Philharmonic Orchestra
The Hexagon
Reading
Saturday
10 March 2018
19:30
Remembrance – music for choir and strings
St Paul's Church
Wokingham
Saturday
10 November 2018
18:00
Mozart: Requiem, Haydn: Te Deum, Mozart: Concerto for bassoon and orchestra
Eton College School Hall
Eton
Saturday
05 January 2019
19:30
Maureen Galea (piano)
The Parish Church of St John the Baptist
Windsor
Saturday
25 August 2018
14:00
Linos Piano Trio
Norden Farm Centre for the Arts
Maidenhead
Thursday
22 March 2018
19:30
Jennifer Pike performs Mozart | Royal Philharmonic Orchestra
The Hexagon
Reading
Saturday
09 March 2019
19:30
Heath Quartet with Guy Johnston
Norden Farm Centre for the Arts
Maidenhead
Thursday
19 April 2018
19:30
European Union Chamber Orchestra
The Hexagon
Reading
Wednesday
18 April 2018
19:30
European Union Chamber Orchestra
The Concert Hall in the Town Hall
Reading
Tuesday
29 January 2019
19:30
Duos with a difference | Steve Bingham and Brenda Stewart (violins and violas)
Norden Farm Centre for the Arts
Maidenhead
Thursday
28 February 2019
19:30
Brodsky Quartet
The Concert Hall in the Town Hall
Reading
Tuesday
15 May 2018
19:30
Beethoven Verdi and Puccini by The Frinton Quartet
Old Bluecoat School
Thatcham
Sunday
04 November 2018
15:30
Andrew Zolinsky plays Grieg | Royal Philharmonic Orchestra
The Hexagon
Reading
Saturday
06 October 2018
19:30
Abingdon Wind Ensemble
Norden Farm Centre for the Arts
Maidenhead
Thursday
22 November 2018
19:30
A Choral Celebration | Windsor and Eton Choral Society
Eton College School Hall
Eton
Saturday
29 September 2018
19:30
(found total of 21 concerts)
©2024 Concert Diary. The interactive Concert Guide specialising in listings for Opera, Ballet and Classical Music Concerts.
Terms of Use
Privacy Policy
Contact Us
Maintained by Alberon
Your ad here
Thank you for your message.
Concert Diary works best with JavaScript enabled