We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our Privacy Policy.
Learn more here.
x
Advertise / Sign In
FAQ
Mobile Version
Search
clear
Set Your Location
From:
To:
Today
Tomorrow
Saturday
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
March
April
May
June
July
August
All
Era
Contemporary (
Remove
)
Genres
Choral
(313)
Chamber
(211)
A Cappella
(170)
Vocal
(130)
Orchestral
(115)
Solo Instrumental
(101)
Piano Recital
(42)
String Quartet
(35)
Brass
(20)
Film Music
(16)
World Music
(16)
Opera
(15)
Jazz
(13)
Wind Band
(13)
Organ Recital
(12)
Choir (Modern)
(11)
Musicals and Shows
(9)
Pop
(9)
Folk
(7)
Gospel
(7)
Ballet
(2)
Brass and Military
(2)
Dance (Modern)
(2)
Drama
(2)
Male Voice Choir
(2)
show more
Performers
Abba Revival
(31)
Jeffrey Skidmore
(14)
Ex Cathedra
(13)
London Philharmonic Orchestra
(7)
Rupert Marshall-Luck
(7)
City of London Sinfonia
(6)
Edmund Danon
(6)
Joseph Judge
(6)
Ligeti Quartet
(6)
Polly Leech
(6)
Ralph Woodward
(6)
Royal Greenwich Brass Band
(6)
Stephen Maw
(6)
Tomos Watkins
(6)
Andrew Griffiths
(5)
Andrew Henley
(5)
Bechara Moufarrej
(5)
Bethan Langford
(5)
Carly Owen
(5)
Cassandra Mathews
(5)
Daniel Shelvey
(5)
Emyr Wyn Jones
(5)
Erika Gundesen
(5)
Feargal Mostyn-Williams
(5)
Florent Mourier
(5)
show more
Composers
Composer Not Known
(63)
Ralph Vaughan Williams
(61)
Johann Sebastian Bach
(55)
Benjamin Britten
(52)
Sir Edward Elgar
(46)
John Rutter
(45)
Sir Charles Hubert Hastings Parry
(44)
William Byrd
(44)
Traditional
(38)
Ludwig van Beethoven
(37)
Sir James MacMillan
(37)
Eric Whitacre
(34)
Sir John Tavener
(34)
Thomas Tallis
(34)
Herbert Howells
(32)
Johannes Brahms
(32)
Sergei Rachmaninoff
(32)
Sir Charles Villiers Stanford
(32)
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart
(32)
Bob Chilcott
(31)
Felix Mendelssohn
(31)
Claude Debussy
(30)
Morten Lauridsen
(27)
Ola Gjeilo
(27)
Gustav Holst
(26)
show more
Country
England
(672)
Scotland
(16)
Wales
(7)
Northern Ireland
(4)
United States
(1)
Region
London
(299)
Cambridgeshire
(33)
Oxfordshire
(32)
West Yorkshire
(26)
Gloucestershire
(25)
West Midlands
(19)
Kent
(15)
Surrey
(14)
South Yorkshire
(13)
Bristol
(12)
Cheshire
(12)
Somerset
(12)
Essex
(11)
Manchester
(11)
North Yorkshire
(10)
Berkshire
(9)
Devon
(9)
Hertfordshire
(9)
Nottinghamshire
(9)
Worcestershire
(8)
Buckinghamshire
(7)
East Sussex
(7)
Hampshire
(7)
Wiltshire
(7)
Lancashire
(6)
show more
City
London
(278)
Cambridge
(26)
Oxford
(26)
Birmingham
(16)
Leeds
(16)
Cheltenham
(14)
Sheffield
(13)
Bristol
(9)
Nottingham
(9)
Saffron Walden
(8)
Holborn
(7)
Manchester
(6)
Canterbury
(5)
Blythburgh
(4)
Brighton
(4)
Bromsgrove
(4)
Edinburgh
(4)
Ely
(4)
Exeter
(4)
Liverpool
(4)
Reading
(4)
Salisbury
(4)
Stockport
(4)
Taunton
(4)
Bath
(3)
show more
Venue
St James's Church, Piccadilly
(34)
Regent Hall (The Salvation Army)
(13)
St Martin-in-the-Fields
(11)
St Paul's Church
(11)
Church of St George the Martyr
(10)
Cadogan Hall
(9)
Charlton House
(9)
Firth Hall, University of Sheffield
(9)
Royal Concert Hall
(8)
Royal Festival Hall
(8)
Saffron Hall
(8)
St Paul's Church, 'The Actors' Church' Covent Garden
(8)
Conway Hall
(7)
SJE Arts
(7)
St Andrew's Church
(7)
West Road Concert Hall
(7)
Holy Trinity Church
(6)
Howard Assembly Room
(6)
Rudolf Steiner House
(6)
St Mary-le-Bow
(6)
St Peter's Church
(6)
1901 Arts Club
(5)
Holy Trinity Church, Sloane Square
(5)
Purcell Room, Southbank Centre
(5)
St John's Smith Square
(5)
show more
Filtered by Contemporary
Title
What's New?
Venue
When
Kaleidoscope saxophone quartet - Hattori Foundation Rush Hour Recital
1901 Arts Club
London
Thursday
19 April 2018
19:00
Yaoying Wang (piano), Nicolae Mihalia (piano) and Ke Ma (piano) - Summer Waves
1901 Arts Club
London
Friday
20 July 2018
20:00
Geoff Eales (piano) and Andy Findon (flute) - Bach, Blues and Brubeck
1901 Arts Club
London
Thursday
20 September 2018
20:00
Americas -Yoko Ono (piano), Clélia Iruzun (piano), Gabriella Di Laccio (soprano)
1901 Arts Club
London
Thursday
24 May 2018
19:30
Buck Brass Trio
1901 Arts Club
London
Friday
22 June 2018
19:30
Voices of Lent
All Hallows Church
Liverpool
Saturday
17 March 2018
19:30
Lambeth Wind Orchestra: Moving Images
All Saints Church
Sydenham
Saturday
28 April 2018
19:30
Music for Peace | Wooburn Singers
All Saints Church
Marlow
Saturday
20 October 2018
19:30
I will sing with the Spirit | The Maia Singers
All Saints Church
Hale Barnes, Altrincham
Saturday
24 March 2018
16:00
The Sussex Occasional Singers present Autumn Colours
All Saints Church, Highbrook
Ardingly
Saturday
22 September 2018
19:30
Tswana Sanctified Voices
All Saints Church, Tooting
London
Monday
30 April 2018
19:30
Madonna over the Waves - music of the elements and a celebration of Advent
All Saints Church, West Dulwich
London
Saturday
08 December 2018
19:30
O How Glorious | New Cambridge Singers
All Saints' Church
Haslingfield
Saturday
30 June 2018
19:30
Mostly Modern Festival and Institute
Arthur Zankel Music Center at Skidmore College
Saratoga Springs
Friday
08 June 2018
19:30
Bromsgrove Concerts: Atea Wind Quintet perform Bozza, Mower, Bridge and Nielsen
Artrix
Bromsgrove
Friday
09 November 2018
20:00
Bromsgrove Concerts: Gould Piano Trio and Robert Plane perform Rimsky-Korsakov
Artrix
Bromsgrove
Friday
30 November 2018
20:00
Bromsgrove Concerts: Zelkova Quartet perform Haydn, Beethoven, Bartok and Weir
Artrix
Bromsgrove
Friday
11 January 2019
20:00
Come and Sing - Britten and Jenkins with Ashtead Choral Society
Ashtead Peace Memorial Hall
Ashtead
Monday
12 November 2018
19:45
In 40 Parts | Ex Cathedra
Assembly Hall Theatre
Tunbridge Wells
Saturday
22 September 2018
19:30
Songs of Love and Nonsense - Sheringham and Cromer Choral Society
Auden Theatre, Gresham's School
Holt
Saturday
14 July 2018
19:30
A Steadfast Heart | The Wordsworth Singers
Austin Friars School Chapel
Carlisle
Sunday
18 March 2018
15:30
Americans In Cardiff: A Musical Extravaganza
Banking Hall, Portland House
Cardiff Bay
Thursday
14 June 2018
13:00
RAF Centenary Concert - 100 Years of British Music
Barbican Hall
London
Monday
11 June 2018
19:30
Death speaks | Lotte Betts-Dean (mezzo-soprano) and Andrey Lebedev (guitar)
Barts Pathology Museum
London
Thursday
28 June 2018
20:00
Pro Youth Philharmonia - Beacon Of Hope
Blackheath Halls
London
Thursday
24 January 2019
19:30
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
...
28
Next >>
(found total of 700 concerts)
©2024 Concert Diary. The interactive Concert Guide specialising in listings for Opera, Ballet and Classical Music Concerts.
Terms of Use
Privacy Policy
Contact Us
Maintained by Alberon
Your ad here
Thank you for your message.
Concert Diary works best with JavaScript enabled