We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our Privacy Policy.
Learn more here.
x
Advertise / Sign In
FAQ
Mobile Version
Search
clear
Set Your Location
From:
To:
Today
Tomorrow
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
April
May
June
July
August
September
All
Era
20th Century (
Remove
)
Genres
Chamber (
Remove
)
Composers
(Franz) Joseph Haydn (
Remove
)
Performers
Tim Crawford
(6)
Adrian Brendel
(5)
Alexi Kenney
(5)
Lars Anders Tomter
(5)
Marie MacLeod
(5)
Ulrike-Anima Mathé
(5)
Zoltán Fejérvári
(5)
Andrew Watkinson
(4)
David Waterman
(4)
Endellion String Quartet
(4)
Garfield Jackson
(4)
Ralph de Souza
(4)
Castalian String Quartet
(3)
Catherine Yates
(3)
Josephine Horder
(3)
Paul Barritt
(3)
Alistair Vennart
(2)
Amy Tress
(2)
Ana Topalovic
(2)
Duo Arcord
(2)
Howard Shelley
(2)
Jitka Vlasánková
(2)
Libor Kanka
(2)
Lubomir Havlak
(2)
Martinu String Quartet
(2)
show more
Country
England
(48)
Region
London
(19)
Cambridgeshire
(3)
East Sussex
(3)
Hertfordshire
(3)
Somerset
(2)
Surrey
(2)
Bedfordshire
(1)
Buckinghamshire
(1)
Cheshire
(1)
Cornwall
(1)
Essex
(1)
Gloucestershire
(1)
Lancashire
(1)
Lincolnshire
(1)
North Yorkshire
(1)
Oxfordshire
(1)
South Yorkshire
(1)
Warwickshire
(1)
West Sussex
(1)
West Yorkshire
(1)
Wiltshire
(1)
Worcestershire
(1)
show more
City
London
(13)
Holborn
(7)
Cambridge
(3)
Lewes
(3)
Hastoe, Tring
(2)
Taunton
(2)
Aldbury
(1)
Bromsgrove
(1)
Cheltenham
(1)
Claygate
(1)
Clitheroe
(1)
Coldwaltham
(1)
Harrogate
(1)
Holmbury St Mary, Dorking
(1)
Holmes Chapel
(1)
Huddersfield
(1)
Leamington Spa
(1)
Oxford
(1)
Saffron Walden
(1)
Salisbury
(1)
Scunthorpe
(1)
Sheffield
(1)
Truro
(1)
Wendover
(1)
show more
Venue
Conway Hall
(7)
West Road Concert Hall
(3)
Wigmore Hall
(3)
Cliffe Building, East Sussex College
(2)
Hastoe Village Hall
(2)
Regent Hall (The Salvation Army)
(2)
St James's Church, Piccadilly
(2)
The Castle Hotel
(2)
Artrix
(1)
Charlton House
(1)
Clitheroe Royal Grammar School Sixth Form Centre
(1)
Holmes Chapel Leisure Centre
(1)
Holy Trinity Church
(1)
Leamington Spa Assembly Hall, Royal Pump Rooms
(1)
Leith Hill Place
(1)
Outwood Academy Foxhills
(1)
Pittville Pump Room
(1)
Playhouse (formerly known as the Crucible Studio Theatre)
(1)
Saffron Hall
(1)
St Anne's Church, Highgate
(1)
St John sub Castro
(1)
St John's Church
(1)
St John's Smith Square
(1)
St Katharine Cree
(1)
St Luke's Church
(1)
show more
Filtered by 20th Century - Chamber - (Franz) Joseph Haydn
Title
What's New?
Venue
When
Oxford Proms - Musicians of the Dreaming Spires
St Michael at the North Gate
Oxford
Friday
10 August 2018
19:30
Trio Martinu
Leith Hill Place
Holmbury St Mary, Dorking
Saturday
28 July 2018
18:00
Hope Springs Eternal | Ad Libitum Chamber Choir
St Katharine Cree
London
Thursday
05 April 2018
19:30
Gould Piano Trio
Holmes Chapel Leisure Centre
Holmes Chapel
Saturday
14 April 2018
20:00
Scunthorpe Concert Series - Solem Quartet
Outwood Academy Foxhills
Scunthorpe
Friday
09 November 2018
19:30
Glad greetings and fond farewells
St Michael and All Angels Church, Chiswick
London
Saturday
30 June 2018
19:30
Ruisi Quartet
The Old Swan Hotel
Harrogate
Sunday
17 February 2019
11:00
Highgate International Chamber Music Festival - Haydn, Brahms, Ludwig, Schumann
St Anne's Church, Highgate
London
Sunday
25 November 2018
18:30
Quartet Pro Musica play Haydn, Schubert, Vaughan Williams
Holy Trinity Church
Claygate
Saturday
02 March 2019
19:30
Stonebridge String Quartet
Clitheroe Royal Grammar School Sixth Form Centre
Clitheroe
Wednesday
13 February 2019
19:30
Endellion String Quartet
Wigmore Hall
London
Sunday
13 May 2018
19:30
Endellion String Quartet
West Road Concert Hall
Cambridge
Wednesday
16 May 2018
19:30
Maggini Quartet
Conway Hall
Holborn
Sunday
25 March 2018
18:30
Benyounes Quartet
Conway Hall
Holborn
Sunday
22 April 2018
18:30
Accio Piano Trio
Conway Hall
Holborn
Sunday
29 April 2018
18:30
Castalian String Quartet
Saffron Hall
Saffron Walden
Friday
09 March 2018
19:30
The Solem Quartet play Haydn and Bartok
St James's Church, Piccadilly
London
Friday
13 April 2018
13:10
Castalian Quartet - Wendover Music
St Mary's Church
Wendover
Saturday
10 March 2018
19:30
Lunchtime Recital: Duo Arcord - Ana Topalovic (cello)/Nikola Djoric (accordion)
Charlton House
London
Friday
22 June 2018
13:00
Lunchtime Recital: Duo Arcord - Ana Topalovic (cello) Nikola Djoric (accordion)
Regent Hall (The Salvation Army)
London
Friday
15 June 2018
13:00
Lunchtime Recital - Matariki Trio (flute, cello and piano)
Regent Hall (The Salvation Army)
London
Friday
01 June 2018
13:00
BBC Radio 3 New Generation Artists I - Cheltenham Music Festival
Pittville Pump Room
Cheltenham
Monday
09 July 2018
11:00
Tring Chamber Music 2018 - Four by Four
The Church of St John the Baptist
Aldbury
Sunday
17 June 2018
19:30
Tring Chamber Music 2018 - Last of the Summer
Hastoe Village Hall
Hastoe, Tring
Saturday
15 September 2018
19:30
Tring Chamber Music 2018 - Last of the Summer
Hastoe Village Hall
Hastoe, Tring
Sunday
16 September 2018
19:30
1
2
Next >>
(found total of 48 concerts)
©2024 Concert Diary. The interactive Concert Guide specialising in listings for Opera, Ballet and Classical Music Concerts.
Terms of Use
Privacy Policy
Contact Us
Maintained by Alberon
Your ad here
Thank you for your message.
Concert Diary works best with JavaScript enabled