We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our Privacy Policy.
Learn more here.
x
Advertise / Sign In
FAQ
Mobile Version
Search
clear
Set Your Location
From:
To:
Today
Tomorrow
Saturday
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
April
May
June
July
August
September
All
Genres
Chamber (
Remove
)
Composers
Bela Bartók (
Remove
)
Era
20th Century
(54)
Classical
(31)
Romantic
(29)
Nationalist
(21)
Contemporary
(13)
Baroque
(11)
Impressionist
(7)
Renaissance
(2)
Christmas
(1)
Performers
Adrian Brendel
(5)
Alexi Kenney
(5)
Lars Anders Tomter
(5)
Marie MacLeod
(5)
Tim Crawford
(5)
Ulrike-Anima Mathé
(5)
Zoltán Fejérvári
(5)
Alistair Vennart
(3)
Amy Tress
(3)
Andrew Watkinson
(3)
David Waterman
(3)
Endellion String Quartet
(3)
Garfield Jackson
(3)
Ralph de Souza
(3)
Solem Quartet
(3)
Stephanie Tress
(3)
William Newell
(3)
A4 Brass Quartet
(2)
Abba Revival
(2)
Ana Topalovic
(2)
David Hammond
(2)
Duo Arcord
(2)
Ensemble 360
(2)
Joseph Havlat
(2)
Nikola Djoric
(2)
show more
Country
England
(53)
Wales
(1)
Region
London
(27)
South Yorkshire
(3)
Buckinghamshire
(2)
Cambridgeshire
(2)
Cornwall
(2)
Devon
(2)
Kent
(2)
Surrey
(2)
Bristol
(1)
East Sussex
(1)
Gloucestershire
(1)
Hertfordshire
(1)
Lincolnshire
(1)
Monmouthshire
(1)
Oxfordshire
(1)
Suffolk
(1)
Warwickshire
(1)
West Sussex
(1)
Wiltshire
(1)
Worcestershire
(1)
show more
City
London
(24)
Holborn
(3)
Sheffield
(3)
Cambridge
(2)
West Wycombe
(1)
Aldbury
(1)
Ashburton
(1)
Bristol
(1)
Bromsgrove
(1)
Cheltenham
(1)
Coldwaltham
(1)
Cranleigh
(1)
Dorking
(1)
East Bergholt
(1)
Folkestone
(1)
Leamington Spa
(1)
Lewes
(1)
Little Chalfont, Amersham
(1)
Marazion
(1)
Monmouth
(1)
Oxford
(1)
Salisbury
(1)
Scunthorpe
(1)
Seaton
(1)
Truro
(1)
show more
Venue
St James's Church, Piccadilly
(7)
Charlton House
(6)
Conway Hall
(3)
Playhouse (formerly known as the Crucible Studio Theatre)
(3)
Regent Hall (The Salvation Army)
(3)
Wigmore Hall
(3)
Church of St Bartholomew-the-Less
(2)
West Road Concert Hall
(2)
1901 Arts Club
(1)
Artrix
(1)
Bridges Community Centre
(1)
Church of St Mary and St Eanswythe
(1)
Cliffe Building, East Sussex College
(1)
Cranleigh Arts Centre
(1)
Dr Challoner's High School
(1)
Grand Hall, Dorking Halls
(1)
Leamington Spa Assembly Hall, Royal Pump Rooms
(1)
Marazion Community Centre
(1)
Online
(1)
Outwood Academy Foxhills
(1)
Pittville Pump Room
(1)
St Andrew's Church
(1)
St Gabriel's Church, Pimlico
(1)
St John's Church
(1)
St Lawrence Church
(1)
show more
Filtered by Chamber - Bela Bartók
Title
What's New?
Venue
When
Beethoven and Brahms by candlelight: Pro Corda Showcase
St James's Church, Piccadilly
London
Friday
06 March 2020
19:30
Daniel Shao (flute), Joseph Havlat (piano)- Hattori Foundation Rush Hour Recital
1901 Arts Club
London
Tuesday
19 March 2019
19:00
Ducasse Trio (violin, clarinet and piano)
The Gateway Theatre at Seaton Town Hall
Seaton
Thursday
20 February 2020
19:30
Live online from Tunbridge Wells: Pictures from Austria and Hungary
online
Online
Tunbridge Wells
Friday
11 September 2020
20:00
Ace Duo (flute and guitar)
St Michael at the North Gate
Oxford
Saturday
21 March 2020
19:30
Sacconi Festival - Salome Quartet/RCM Strings: Haydn, Mozart, Woolrich, Bartok
Church of St Mary and St Eanswythe
Folkestone
Saturday
18 May 2019
19:00
Scunthorpe Concert Series - Solem Quartet
Outwood Academy Foxhills
Scunthorpe
Friday
09 November 2018
19:30
Savitri Grier (violin) with Richard Uttley (piano)
St Mary the Virgin Church
East Bergholt
Sunday
18 February 2018
16:00
From Sussex to the Steppes: musical journeys for violin, trumpet and piano
St Gabriel's Church, Pimlico
London
Friday
31 August 2018
19:00
Amersham Concert Club presents Ensemble Mirage
Dr Challoner's High School
Little Chalfont, Amersham
Saturday
23 March 2019
19:30
Júlia Pusker (violin) and Renáta Konyicska (piano)
Cranleigh Arts Centre
Cranleigh
Friday
22 March 2019
19:30
The 2018 West Wycombe Chamber Music Festival: Concert #2 - postcards from Europe
St Lawrence Church
West Wycombe
Friday
14 September 2018
13:00
Arcadia Quartet
Cliffe Building, East Sussex College
Lewes
Friday
23 February 2018
19:45
Engegård Quartet
Conway Hall
Holborn
Sunday
04 March 2018
18:30
Benyounes Quartet
Conway Hall
Holborn
Sunday
22 April 2018
18:30
The Solem Quartet play Haydn and Bartok
St James's Church, Piccadilly
London
Friday
13 April 2018
13:10
Music in the Round - May Festival: The Numbers Game
Playhouse (formerly known as the Crucible Studio Theatre)
Sheffield
Thursday
17 May 2018
19:00
Adriana Cristea (violin) and Teodora Oprisor (piano) play Bartók and Enescu
St James's Church, Piccadilly
London
Wednesday
07 March 2018
13:10
Lunchtime Recital: Duo Arcord - Ana Topalovic (cello)/Nikola Djoric (accordion)
Charlton House
London
Friday
22 June 2018
13:00
Lunchtime Recital: Duo Arcord - Ana Topalovic (cello) Nikola Djoric (accordion)
Regent Hall (The Salvation Army)
London
Friday
15 June 2018
13:00
Lunchtime Recital - David Shaw (violin) and Joseph Havlat (piano)
Charlton House
London
Friday
04 May 2018
13:00
Anja Jamšek (violin) and Min Young Bae (piano) play Pärt, Brahms and Bartok
St James's Church, Piccadilly
London
Wednesday
20 June 2018
13:10
Endellion String Quartet - 40th Anniversary Concert
Wigmore Hall
London
Sunday
20 January 2019
19:30
Endellion String Quartet - 40th Anniversary Series
West Road Concert Hall
Cambridge
Wednesday
21 November 2018
19:30
Lunchtime Recital: Apeiron Duo - Paola Delucchi (violin) and Albert Lau (piano)
Charlton House
London
Friday
17 August 2018
13:00
1
2
3
Next >>
(found total of 54 concerts)
©2024 Concert Diary. The interactive Concert Guide specialising in listings for Opera, Ballet and Classical Music Concerts.
Terms of Use
Privacy Policy
Contact Us
Maintained by Alberon
Your ad here
Thank you for your message.
Concert Diary works best with JavaScript enabled