We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our Privacy Policy.
Learn more here.
x
Advertise / Sign In
FAQ
Mobile Version
Search
clear
Set Your Location
From:
To:
Today
Tomorrow
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
Monday
March
April
May
June
July
August
All
Era
Baroque (
Remove
)
Genres
Solo Instrumental (
Remove
)
Performers
Abba Revival
(7)
Philippa Mo
(5)
Alison Kinder
(3)
Jess Gillam
(3)
Jonathan Radford
(3)
Matilda Lloyd
(3)
Rachel Podger
(3)
Satoko Doi-Luck
(3)
Alexandra Lomeiko
(2)
Antonina Suhanova
(2)
Ariana Kashefi
(2)
Ashley Beauchamp
(2)
Christoph Sommer
(2)
Daryl Giuliano
(2)
Duo Giuliano-Mikeleiz
(2)
Eleanor Cramer
(2)
Figo
(2)
František Brikcius
(2)
Hugo Ticciati
(2)
Ibrahim Aziz
(2)
Iñigo Mikeleiz Berrade
(2)
Kate Conway
(2)
Luciana Mancini
(2)
Mahan Esfahani
(2)
Marta Lopez Fernandez
(2)
show more
Composers
Johann Sebastian Bach
(71)
George Frideric Handel
(17)
Astor Piazzolla
(16)
Henry Purcell
(13)
Claude Debussy
(10)
Franz Schubert
(9)
Antonio Vivaldi
(8)
Benjamin Britten
(8)
Georg Philipp Telemann
(8)
Composer Not Known
(7)
Domenico Scarlatti
(7)
François Couperin
(6)
Jean-Philippe Rameau
(6)
Gabriel Fauré
(5)
George Gershwin
(5)
Girolamo Frescobaldi
(5)
Isaac Albéniz
(5)
Johannes Brahms
(5)
Ludwig van Beethoven
(5)
Maurice Ravel
(5)
Sergei Rachmaninoff
(5)
William Byrd
(5)
Anonymous
(4)
Carl Philipp Emanuel Bach
(4)
Dietrich Buxtehude
(4)
show more
Country
England
(139)
Scotland
(5)
Czech Republic
(1)
Region
London
(76)
Gloucestershire
(10)
Cornwall
(8)
Oxfordshire
(6)
Buckinghamshire
(5)
Cambridgeshire
(4)
Bristol
(3)
North Yorkshire
(3)
Bedfordshire
(2)
Berkshire
(2)
Cheshire
(2)
Devon
(2)
Dumfries & Galloway
(2)
Kent
(2)
Lothian
(2)
Surrey
(2)
Czech Republic
(1)
Essex
(1)
Herefordshire
(1)
Hertfordshire
(1)
Manchester
(1)
Nottinghamshire
(1)
Shropshire
(1)
Somerset
(1)
South Yorkshire
(1)
show more
City
London
(74)
Oxford
(5)
St Briavels
(3)
Tewkesbury
(3)
Bristol
(2)
Cambridge
(2)
Cheltenham
(2)
Edinburgh
(2)
Hambleden
(2)
Marazion
(2)
Falmouth
(1)
West Wycombe
(1)
Annan
(1)
Bedford
(1)
Bradford on Avon
(1)
Canterbury
(1)
Chester
(1)
Chipping Sodbury
(1)
Clifton, Bristol
(1)
Cobham
(1)
Dumfries
(1)
Ely
(1)
Glasgow
(1)
Hampstead, London
(1)
Harrogate
(1)
show more
Venue
St James's Church, Piccadilly
(14)
Handel Hendrix House
(13)
Shortwave Cafe
(5)
1901 Arts Club
(4)
Charlton House
(4)
Church of St George the Martyr
(3)
Old Baptist Chapel
(3)
St Briavels Church
(3)
The Old Church, Stoke Newington
(3)
Wigmore Hall
(3)
Cadogan Hall
(2)
Church of St Bartholomew-the-Less
(2)
Holywell Music Room
(2)
Regent Hall (The Salvation Army)
(2)
St Andrew's Church
(2)
St George's Church, Hanover Square
(2)
St Peter's Church
(2)
The Parish Church of St Mary the Virgin
(2)
All Saints' Church
(1)
All Saints' Church, Blackheath
(1)
Annan Academy
(1)
Barts Pathology Museum
(1)
Bunyan Meeting
(1)
Chapel Arts
(1)
Church of King Charles the Martyr
(1)
show more
Filtered by Baroque - Solo Instrumental
Title
What's New?
Venue
When
Valentine's Concert by candlelight
Ely Cathedral
Ely
Saturday
10 February 2018
19:30
The Battle between Shrovetide and Lent | Passamezzo
St John's Wood Church
London
Saturday
10 February 2018
19:30
Alexandra Lomeiko (violin) and Antonina Suhanova (piano)
St Briavels Church
St Briavels
Saturday
10 February 2018
15:00
Lunchtime Organ Recital: Gordon Stewart with Tom Osborne (trumpet)
Huddersfield Town Hall
Huddersfield
Monday
12 February 2018
13:00
The Battle between Shrovetide and Lent | Passamezzo
The Church of St Thomas the Martyr
Bristol
Tuesday
13 February 2018
19:30
Jamal Aliyev (cello) and Daniel Evans (piano)
Wigmore Hall
London
Tuesday
13 February 2018
19:30
The Art of The Baroque Viol
Holywell Music Room
Oxford
Wednesday
14 February 2018
19:30
František Brikcius (cello) - Olympic Park cruise and buffet lunch
Limehouse Marina
London
Saturday
17 February 2018
13:00
Michael Poll (guitar) plays JS Bach
St James's Church, Piccadilly
London
Monday
19 February 2018
13:10
Muffat Festival - The Italian Influence
St John's Smith Square
London
Sunday
25 February 2018
11:00
Tuned in to Shortwave Nights: Martin Fogel (guitar) with Philippa Mo (violin)
Shortwave Cafe
London
Tuesday
27 February 2018
19:45
Nicola Benedetti
The Old Swan Hotel
Harrogate
Sunday
04 March 2018
11:00
Jeff Rodrigues (guitar) plays Bach, Torroba and Manuel Ponce
St James's Church, Piccadilly
London
Friday
09 March 2018
13:10
Rowena Calvert (cello) plays Bach and Giovanni Sollima
St James's Church, Piccadilly
London
Wednesday
14 March 2018
13:10
Bartosz Glowacki (accordion)
St Paul's Church
Canterbury
Thursday
15 March 2018
19:30
Alexandra Lomeiko (violin) and Antonina Suhanova (piano)
Holmes Chapel Leisure Centre
Holmes Chapel
Saturday
17 March 2018
20:00
Ovid- an entertainment based on Handel's Semele and Britten's Six Metamorphoses
SJE Arts
Oxford
Sunday
18 March 2018
19:00
Music for Passiontide | The Chapter House Singers
St Mary's Episcopal Cathedral
Edinburgh
Sunday
18 March 2018
19:30
Charlotte Ashton (flute) and William Vann (piano)
The Gateway Theatre at Seaton Town Hall
Seaton
Thursday
22 March 2018
19:30
Bach's Cello Suites performed by Tim Lowe
Chapel Arts
Cheltenham
Friday
23 March 2018
19:30
Byrd's Mass for 4 voices | The Ionian Singers
St Mary-le-Bow
London
Saturday
24 March 2018
19:00
Shortwave Nights: Philippa Mo
Shortwave Cafe
London
Tuesday
27 March 2018
19:45
The Musick Scene | Octavie Dostaler-Lalonde (cello)
Handel Hendrix House
London
Thursday
29 March 2018
13:00
Lunchtime Recital - Sunshine Lo (harp) and Milo Harper (harp)
Regent Hall (The Salvation Army)
London
Friday
06 April 2018
13:00
Purcell from the ground up: The chaconne / Spanish sexuality transformed
Wigmore Hall
London
Sunday
08 April 2018
15:00
1
2
3
4
5
6
Next >>
(found total of 145 concerts)
©2024 Concert Diary. The interactive Concert Guide specialising in listings for Opera, Ballet and Classical Music Concerts.
Terms of Use
Privacy Policy
Contact Us
Maintained by Alberon
Your ad here
Thank you for your message.
Concert Diary works best with JavaScript enabled