We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our Privacy Policy.
Learn more here.
x
Advertise / Sign In
FAQ
Mobile Version
Search
clear
Set Your Location
From:
To:
Today
Tomorrow
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
March
April
May
June
July
August
All
Genres
Solo Instrumental (
Remove
)
Era
20th Century (
Remove
)
Composers
Claude Debussy (
Remove
)
Performers
Jonathan Radford
(4)
Abba Revival
(2)
Ashley Beauchamp
(2)
Christine Zerafa
(2)
Gwenllian Llyr
(2)
Kaoli Ono
(2)
Stephen Clark
(2)
Alasdair Beatson
(1)
Alberto Stiffoni
(1)
Alexandra Lomeiko
(1)
Alina Ibragimova
(1)
Andrew Thurgood
(1)
Andy Findon
(1)
Antonina Suhanova
(1)
Ayako Yoshida
(1)
Catherine May
(1)
Chameleon Wind Ensemble
(1)
Christopher Weston
(1)
Cristian Grajner De Sa
(1)
Cristian Sandrin
(1)
Geoff Eales
(1)
Gregers Brinch
(1)
Gwenllian Llŷr
(1)
Irina Vaterl
(1)
Isata Kanneh-Mason
(1)
show more
Country
England
(29)
Scotland
(2)
Region
London
(13)
Gloucestershire
(4)
Buckinghamshire
(3)
Cheshire
(2)
Dumfries & Galloway
(2)
Essex
(2)
Cambridgeshire
(1)
East Sussex
(1)
Lincolnshire
(1)
Oxfordshire
(1)
Suffolk
(1)
show more
City
London
(13)
Chipping Sodbury
(2)
Little Chalfont, Amersham
(2)
Thaxted
(2)
Annan
(1)
Blythburgh
(1)
Chester
(1)
Dumfries
(1)
Ely
(1)
Holmes Chapel
(1)
Lewes
(1)
Quenington
(1)
Scunthorpe
(1)
St Briavels
(1)
Wallingford
(1)
Wendover
(1)
show more
Venue
St James's Church, Piccadilly
(5)
1901 Arts Club
(2)
Dr Challoner's High School
(2)
Rudolf Steiner House
(2)
Thaxted Parish Church
(2)
Town Hall
(2)
Annan Academy
(1)
Charlton House
(1)
Church of St Bartholomew-the-Less
(1)
Cliffe Building, East Sussex College
(1)
Ely Cathedral
(1)
Holmes Chapel Leisure Centre
(1)
Holy Trinity Church
(1)
Holywood Village Hall
(1)
Outwood Academy Foxhills
(1)
Regent Hall (The Salvation Army)
(1)
St Briavels Church
(1)
St Mary's Church
(1)
St Mary's Creative Space
(1)
St Peter's Church
(1)
St Swithin’s Church
(1)
The Wallace Collection
(1)
show more
Filtered by Solo Instrumental - 20th Century - Claude Debussy
Title
What's New?
Venue
When
Valentine's Concert by candlelight
Ely Cathedral
Ely
Saturday
10 February 2018
19:30
The William Alwyn Festival
Holy Trinity Church
Blythburgh
Friday
05 October 2018
11:00
Cristian Sandrin (piano) - Hattori Foundation Rush Hour Recital
1901 Arts Club
London
Thursday
22 February 2018
19:00
Violin Celebrations | Madeleine Mitchell (violin) and Konstantin Lapshin (piano)
Rudolf Steiner House
London
Saturday
17 March 2018
19:30
Thaxted Festival: Sheku Kanneh-Mason (cello) and Isata Kanneh-Mason (piano)
Thaxted Parish Church
Thaxted
Sunday
08 July 2018
19:30
Thaxted Festival: Christopher Weston (piano) and friends
Thaxted Parish Church
Thaxted
Friday
13 July 2018
20:00
Scunthorpe Concert Series - Louise Tomson (harp)
Outwood Academy Foxhills
Scunthorpe
Friday
07 December 2018
19:30
Lunchtime Recital - Alberto Stiffoni (violin) and Irina Vaterl (piano)
Charlton House
London
Friday
18 January 2019
13:00
Geoff Eales (piano) and Andy Findon (flute) - Bach, Blues and Brubeck
1901 Arts Club
London
Thursday
20 September 2018
20:00
Amersham Concert Club presents Tour de Sax: Jonathan Radford, Kaoli Ono
Dr Challoner's High School
Little Chalfont, Amersham
Saturday
10 November 2018
19:30
Amersham Concert Club: Alexandra Lomeiko (violin) and Antonina Suhanova (piano)
Dr Challoner's High School
Little Chalfont, Amersham
Saturday
10 March 2018
20:00
Michael Collins (clarinet) and Michael McHale (piano) - Wendover Music
St Mary's Church
Wendover
Saturday
09 June 2018
19:30
International Concert Series Spring Concert - visible music
Rudolf Steiner House
London
Saturday
24 March 2018
19:30
Jonathan Radford (saxophone) plays Debussy, Lauba, Yoshimatsu and Rachmaninov
St James's Church, Piccadilly
London
Friday
16 March 2018
13:10
Mary Plazas (soprano), Andrew Thurgood (violin) and Nancy Cooley (piano)
St Peter's Church
Wallingford
Saturday
18 August 2018
20:00
Richard Allen (harp) - Cheltenham Music Festival
St Swithin’s Church
Quenington
Thursday
12 July 2018
15:00
Lunchtime Recital - Sooyeon Lee (cello), Milo Harper (harp), Victor Lim (piano)
Regent Hall (The Salvation Army)
London
Friday
11 May 2018
13:00
Talent Unlimited Showcase Concert
St James's Church, Piccadilly
London
Thursday
26 April 2018
19:00
Mishka Momen (piano) and Siwoo Kim (violin)
St Briavels Church
St Briavels
Saturday
16 June 2018
19:30
Chester Musis Society: Jess Gillam (saxophone) and Zeynep Özsuca-Rattle (piano)
St Mary's Creative Space
Chester
Wednesday
10 October 2018
19:30
Jaga Klimaszewska (violin), Mateusz Rettner (piano) play Debussy and Szymanowski
St James's Church, Piccadilly
London
Wednesday
18 July 2018
13:10
Jonathan Radford (saxophone) and the Chameleon Wind Ensemble
Holmes Chapel Leisure Centre
Holmes Chapel
Saturday
12 January 2019
20:00
Gwenllian Llyr (harp) plays Debussy, Liszt, Caplet and William Mathias
St James's Church, Piccadilly
London
Monday
03 September 2018
13:10
Messiaen's Quartet for the end of time, Ravel and Debussy
Cliffe Building, East Sussex College
Lewes
Wednesday
23 January 2019
19:45
Lunchtime Recital: Gwenllian Llyr (harp)
The Wallace Collection
London
Tuesday
24 July 2018
13:00
1
2
Next >>
(found total of 31 concerts)
©2024 Concert Diary. The interactive Concert Guide specialising in listings for Opera, Ballet and Classical Music Concerts.
Terms of Use
Privacy Policy
Contact Us
Maintained by Alberon
Your ad here
Thank you for your message.
Concert Diary works best with JavaScript enabled