We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our Privacy Policy.
Learn more here.
x
Advertise / Sign In
FAQ
Mobile Version
Search
clear
Set Your Location
From:
To:
Today
Tomorrow
Saturday
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
March
April
May
June
July
August
All
Genres
Chamber (
Remove
)
Composers
Francis Poulenc (
Remove
)
Era
20th Century
(25)
Romantic
(12)
Classical
(8)
Contemporary
(7)
Baroque
(4)
Nationalist
(4)
Impressionist
(3)
Renaissance
(3)
Christmas
(1)
Performers
A4 Brass Quartet
(1)
Abba Revival
(1)
Adam Temple-Smith
(1)
Adrian Wilson
(1)
Alan Brown
(1)
Alexia Cammish
(1)
Alissa Firsova
(1)
Ana-Maria Bacanu
(1)
Anthony Pike
(1)
Ben Smith
(1)
Benedict Kearns
(1)
Benjamin Frith
(1)
Beth Moxon
(1)
Catherine May
(1)
Catriona McDermid
(1)
Charlie Drummond
(1)
Charlotte Ashton
(1)
Charlotte Maclet
(1)
Christopher O'Neal
(1)
Christopher Weston
(1)
Craig McLaren
(1)
Craig Ogden
(1)
David Cowan
(1)
Ducasse Trio
(1)
Edyta Lajdorf
(1)
show more
Country
England
(24)
Czech Republic
(1)
Region
London
(11)
Devon
(3)
Essex
(2)
Worcestershire
(2)
Buckinghamshire
(1)
Cambridgeshire
(1)
Czech Republic
(1)
East Sussex
(1)
Lincolnshire
(1)
South Yorkshire
(1)
Suffolk
(1)
show more
City
London
(10)
Bromsgrove
(2)
Thaxted
(2)
Bovey Tracey
(1)
Cambridge
(1)
Ditchling
(1)
East Bergholt
(1)
Hambleden
(1)
Holborn
(1)
Jicín
(1)
Newton Abbot
(1)
Scunthorpe
(1)
Seaton
(1)
Sheffield
(1)
show more
Venue
Regent Hall (The Salvation Army)
(2)
Thaxted Parish Church
(2)
1901 Arts Club
(1)
Bridewell Theatre
(1)
Church of St Bartholomew-the-Less
(1)
Church of St George the Martyr
(1)
Church of St Peter, St Paul and St Thomas
(1)
Conway Hall
(1)
Courtenay Centre
(1)
Jičín Castle
(1)
Outwood Academy Foxhills
(1)
Playhouse (formerly known as the Crucible Studio Theatre)
(1)
Routh Hall, Bromsgrove School
(1)
St Bride's Church
(1)
St James's Church, Piccadilly
(1)
St John's Church
(1)
St John's Waterloo
(1)
St Margaret's Church
(1)
St Mary the Virgin Church
(1)
St Stephen Walbrook
(1)
The Bateman Auditorium, Gonville and Caius College
(1)
The Gateway Theatre at Seaton Town Hall
(1)
The Parish Church of St Mary the Virgin
(1)
show more
Filtered by Chamber - Francis Poulenc
Title
What's New?
Venue
When
Music for Lent | Vasari Singers
St Bride's Church
London
Tuesday
20 March 2018
19:30
Pride and Music - Old Colours, New Lights
St John's Waterloo
London
Friday
08 February 2019
19:00
Elaine Cocks (clarinet) and Viv McClean (piano)
Courtenay Centre
Newton Abbot
Friday
21 September 2018
19:30
A Valentine concert
The Bateman Auditorium, Gonville and Caius College
Cambridge
Saturday
10 February 2018
19:30
Thaxted Festival: Sheku Kanneh-Mason (cello) and Isata Kanneh-Mason (piano)
Thaxted Parish Church
Thaxted
Sunday
08 July 2018
19:30
Thaxted Festival: Christopher Weston (piano) and friends
Thaxted Parish Church
Thaxted
Friday
13 July 2018
20:00
Nourish Festival | Craig Ogden with Judith Hall
Church of St Peter, St Paul and St Thomas
Bovey Tracey
Saturday
01 September 2018
19:30
Charlotte Ashton (flute) and William Vann (piano)
The Gateway Theatre at Seaton Town Hall
Seaton
Thursday
22 March 2018
19:30
Savitri Grier (violin) with Richard Uttley (piano)
St Mary the Virgin Church
East Bergholt
Sunday
18 February 2018
16:00
Scunthorpe Concert Series - Magnard Ensemble (oboe, bassoon and piano)
Outwood Academy Foxhills
Scunthorpe
Friday
11 January 2019
19:30
Mairéad Hickey (violin) and Yoko Ono (piano) play Schubert's Sonatina No 3
St Margaret's Church
Ditchling
Saturday
28 April 2018
19:00
Last Days: The London Showing
Bridewell Theatre
London
Monday
10 December 2018
19:30
Effloresce Duo (soprano and piano) - Free lunchtime concert
Church of St George the Martyr
London
Thursday
22 November 2018
12:00
Piotr Dec (clarinet) and Edyta Lajdorf (piano) play Brahms and Poulenc
St James's Church, Piccadilly
London
Wednesday
04 April 2018
13:10
Lunchtime Recital - Lara Caister (violin) and Alan Brown (piano)
Regent Hall (The Salvation Army)
London
Friday
20 April 2018
13:00
Breath of Hope | New London Chamber Ensemble
St Stephen Walbrook
London
Monday
25 June 2018
19:30
Classics For Kids - concert for all ages
1901 Arts Club
London
Sunday
03 June 2018
12:00
Music for piano and winds - The St John MusicFest 2018
St John's Church
Bromsgrove
Saturday
21 July 2018
19:30
The Hambleden Concerts 2018 | Ducasse Trio (violin, clarinet, piano)
The Parish Church of St Mary the Virgin
Hambleden
Saturday
15 September 2018
19:30
Ludmila Pavlová (violin) and Alissa Firsova (piano)
Jičín Castle
Jicín
Saturday
21 July 2018
18:00
Bromsgrove Concerts' Prize-winners' recital with Emily Sun and Gamal Khamis
Routh Hall, Bromsgrove School
Bromsgrove
Friday
28 September 2018
20:00
Lunchtime Recital - Craig McLaren (clarinet) and Jack Tait Westwell (piano)
Regent Hall (The Salvation Army)
London
Friday
26 October 2018
13:00
Lunchtime Recital: A4 Brass Quartet
Church of St Bartholomew-the-Less
London
Wednesday
19 December 2018
13:00
Music in the Round 2019 Spring Season - Ensemble 360
Playhouse (formerly known as the Crucible Studio Theatre)
Sheffield
Friday
25 January 2019
12:45
Fibonacci Sequence
Conway Hall
Holborn
Sunday
13 January 2019
18:30
(found total of 25 concerts)
©2024 Concert Diary. The interactive Concert Guide specialising in listings for Opera, Ballet and Classical Music Concerts.
Terms of Use
Privacy Policy
Contact Us
Maintained by Alberon
Your ad here
Thank you for your message.
Concert Diary works best with JavaScript enabled