We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our Privacy Policy.
Learn more here.
x
Advertise / Sign In
FAQ
Mobile Version
Search
clear
Set Your Location
From:
To:
Today
Tomorrow
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
March
April
May
June
July
August
All
Genres
Chamber
(7)
Orchestral
(2)
Vocal
(2)
A Cappella
(1)
Choral
(1)
Solo Instrumental
(1)
Era
Baroque
(8)
20th Century
(7)
Romantic
(7)
Contemporary
(6)
Classical
(3)
Nationalist
(2)
Performers
Ensemble 360
(2)
Polly Ives
(2)
Alison Holford
(1)
Andrew Thorn
(1)
Ben McAteer
(1)
Claire Jones
(1)
Clare Thorn
(1)
Crispin Lewis
(1)
Denise Alonzo
(1)
Elizabeth Challenger
(1)
Elliot Coombs
(1)
Gavin Roberts
(1)
James Turnbull
(1)
James Widden
(1)
Janusz Piotrowicz
(1)
John Dickinson
(1)
Kate Tebby
(1)
Lucy Hall
(1)
Madeleine Ridd
(1)
Malted Light
(1)
Marta Fontanals-Simmons
(1)
Marta Tobar
(1)
Martin Roscoe
(1)
Mike Lambert
(1)
Nicholas Allen
(1)
show more
Composers
George Frideric Handel
(3)
Gioachino Rossini
(3)
Alexander Borodin
(2)
Benjamin Britten
(2)
Carl Philipp Emanuel Bach
(2)
Johann Sebastian Bach
(2)
Paul Rissmann
(2)
Sergei Rachmaninoff
(2)
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart
(2)
Traditional
(1)
Alan Lerner
(1)
Alphonse Hasselmans
(1)
Anton Arensky
(1)
Anton Bruckner
(1)
Antonio Pasculli
(1)
Antonio Vivaldi
(1)
Astor Piazzolla
(1)
Bill Holcombe
(1)
Charles Gounod
(1)
Chester Kallman
(1)
Claude Bolling
(1)
Edvard Grieg
(1)
Eric Maschwitz
(1)
Felix Godefroid
(1)
Felix Mendelssohn
(1)
show more
Country
England
(11)
Region
London
(5)
Gloucestershire
(2)
South Yorkshire
(2)
Staffordshire
(1)
West Sussex
(1)
City
London
(5)
Sheffield
(2)
Cheltenham
(1)
Chipping Sodbury
(1)
Ifield, Crawley
(1)
Newcastle under Lyme
(1)
Venue
Playhouse (formerly known as the Crucible Studio Theatre)
(2)
Christ Church
(1)
Christ Church, Spitalfields
(1)
Lauderdale House
(1)
Royal Albert Hall
(1)
St Margaret's Church
(1)
St Martin-in-the-Fields
(1)
St Paul's Church
(1)
Town Hall
(1)
Wesley's Chapel
(1)
Title
What's New?
Venue
When
Pavão Quartet - Mozart and Schubert
St Martin-in-the-Fields
London
Tuesday
09 October 2012
19:30
Voices of London - Songs of the Big Smoke
Christ Church, Spitalfields
London
Tuesday
09 October 2012
19:30
The Great Classics: Masterworks with Royal Philharmonic Orchestra
Royal Albert Hall
London
Tuesday
09 October 2012
19:30
From Britten to Berkeley and Bach - James Turnbull (oboe), Claire Jones (harp)
Town Hall
Chipping Sodbury
Tuesday
09 October 2012
19:30
Music for baritone, cello and piano. Free lunchtime recital.
Wesley's Chapel
London
Tuesday
09 October 2012
13:00
The Australian Voices in Concert
Christ Church
Cheltenham
Tuesday
09 October 2012
19:00
Four flutes from the family
St Paul's Church
Newcastle under Lyme
Tuesday
09 October 2012
12:30
Malted Light (cello and classical guitar duo)
St Margaret's Church
Ifield, Crawley
Tuesday
09 October 2012
19:30
Music in the Round Schools' Concert - Sir Scallywag and the Golden Underpants
Playhouse (formerly known as the Crucible Studio Theatre)
Sheffield
Tuesday
09 October 2012
11:30
Music in the Round Schools' Concert - Sir Scallywag and the Golden Underpants
Playhouse (formerly known as the Crucible Studio Theatre)
Sheffield
Tuesday
09 October 2012
13:30
Transformation with The Impromptu String Quartet
Lauderdale House
London
Tuesday
09 October 2012
22:30
(found total of 11 concerts)
©2024 Concert Diary. The interactive Concert Guide specialising in listings for Opera, Ballet and Classical Music Concerts.
Terms of Use
Privacy Policy
Contact Us
Maintained by Alberon
Your ad here
Thank you for your message.
Concert Diary works best with JavaScript enabled