We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our Privacy Policy.
Learn more here.
x
Advertise / Sign In
FAQ
Mobile Version
Search
clear
Set Your Location
From:
To:
Today
Tomorrow
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
Monday
March
April
May
June
July
August
All
Composers
Pyotr Tchaikovsky (
Remove
)
Era
Impressionist (
Remove
)
Genres
Piano Recital
(13)
Orchestral
(10)
Solo Instrumental
(6)
Chamber
(4)
Vocal
(4)
Musicals and Shows
(1)
Opera
(1)
Performers
Aleksei Demchenko
(2)
City of Rochester Symphony Orchestra
(2)
Musicians of The Purcell School
(2)
Peter Bassano
(2)
Abba Revival
(1)
Alessandro Fisher
(1)
Anna Kondrashina
(1)
Anna Tilbrook
(1)
Anush Hovhannisyan
(1)
Ashley Riches
(1)
BBC Philharmonic
(1)
Ben Gernon
(1)
Ben Schoeman
(1)
Brandenburg Symphony Orchestra
(1)
Caitlin Hulcup
(1)
Catrin Finch
(1)
Claire Lees
(1)
Crowthorne Symphony Orchestra
(1)
Czech National Symphony Orchestra
(1)
Danilo Mascetti
(1)
Dina Duisen
(1)
Elliot Gresty
(1)
Gabriella Jones
(1)
Heiko Mathias Förster
(1)
Hilary Suckling
(1)
show more
Country
England
(30)
Region
London
(13)
Essex
(3)
Nottinghamshire
(3)
Kent
(2)
Surrey
(2)
Berkshire
(1)
Devon
(1)
Gloucestershire
(1)
Hampshire
(1)
Somerset
(1)
West Sussex
(1)
West Yorkshire
(1)
show more
City
London
(13)
Nottingham
(3)
Chatham
(2)
Bledington
(1)
Bramber
(1)
Cranleigh
(1)
Crowthorne
(1)
East Meon
(1)
Leeds
(1)
Newton Abbot
(1)
Reigate
(1)
Saffron Walden
(1)
Stansted Mountfitchet
(1)
Street
(1)
Thaxted
(1)
show more
Venue
Royal Concert Hall
(3)
St James's Church, Piccadilly
(3)
Central Theatre
(2)
St Martin-in-the-Fields
(2)
All Saints' Church
(1)
Cadogan Hall
(1)
Courtenay Centre
(1)
Cranleigh Arts Centre
(1)
Hall One, Kings Place
(1)
Millennium Square
(1)
Milton Court Concert Hall, Guildhall School of Music and Drama
(1)
Purcell Room, Southbank Centre
(1)
Regent Hall (The Salvation Army)
(1)
Reigate Park Church
(1)
Royal Festival Hall
(1)
Saffron Hall
(1)
St Bartholomew the Great
(1)
St John's Church
(1)
St Leonard's Church
(1)
St Mary's House
(1)
Thaxted Parish Church
(1)
The Old Gym, Wellington College
(1)
The Strode Theatre
(1)
Wigmore Hall
(1)
show more
Filtered by Pyotr Tchaikovsky - Impressionist
Title
What's New?
Venue
When
Independent Opera Scholars' Recital 2018
Wigmore Hall
London
Friday
19 October 2018
19:30
Ravel, Liszt, Debussy | Young pianists from The Purcell School
Purcell Room, Southbank Centre
London
Monday
25 June 2018
19:45
Senior Showcase Recitals - students from The Purcell School for young musicians
Milton Court Concert Hall, Guildhall School of Music and Drama
London
Saturday
20 January 2018
19:30
Thaxted Festival: Brandenburg Salon Orchestra
Thaxted Parish Church
Thaxted
Sunday
15 July 2018
19:30
Beethoven's Moonlight Sonata by candlelight | Aleksei Demchenko
St Martin-in-the-Fields
London
Thursday
14 February 2019
19:30
Beethoven's Moonlight Sonata by candlelight | Aleksei Demchenko
St Martin-in-the-Fields
London
Tuesday
21 May 2019
19:30
Anna Kondrashina (flute) and Pavel Timofeyevsky (piano)
Cranleigh Arts Centre
Cranleigh
Friday
17 April 2020
19:30
Orchestral Delights with Redhill Sinfonia
Reigate Park Church
Reigate
Saturday
30 November 2019
19:45
Catrin Finch (harp)
St Leonard's Church
Bledington
Thursday
04 June 2020
19:30
Peter Donohoe (piano)
Courtenay Centre
Newton Abbot
Friday
20 September 2019
19:30
Orchestral Fireworks | City of Rochester Symphony Orchestra
Central Theatre
Chatham
Saturday
12 May 2018
19:30
Folklore and Myth | City of Rochester Symphony Orchestra
Central Theatre
Chatham
Saturday
25 May 2019
19:30
London Philharmonic Orchestra: Joy and sorrow
Royal Festival Hall
London
Wednesday
28 February 2018
19:30
Mid-Somerset Orchestra: Beethoven's Piano Concerto No 4
The Strode Theatre
Street
Saturday
12 May 2018
19:30
Ben Schoeman plays Bach, Tchaikovsky, Debussy and Liszt
St James's Church, Piccadilly
London
Monday
09 April 2018
13:10
BBC Radio 3 Big Chamber Day – Tchaikovsky and the French
Saffron Hall
Saffron Walden
Saturday
21 April 2018
19:00
An Unknown Friend | Polina Osetinskaya (piano) and Kseniya Rappoport (reader)
Hall One, Kings Place
London
Wednesday
09 May 2018
20:00
Philip Dyson (piano)
St Mary's House
Bramber
Saturday
06 October 2018
19:30
BBC Philharmonic with Ben Gernon and Jess Gillam (saxophone)
Royal Concert Hall
Nottingham
Friday
12 October 2018
19:30
Sunday Piano Series: Sarah Beth Briggs and James Lisney
Royal Concert Hall
Nottingham
Sunday
16 December 2018
11:00
A Classic Summer's Evening with the Orchestra of Opera North
Millennium Square
Leeds
Saturday
28 July 2018
19:00
Czech National Symphony Orchestra with Jennifer Pike (violin)
Cadogan Hall
London
Tuesday
04 December 2018
19:30
Lunchtime Recital - Danilo Mascetti (piano)
Regent Hall (The Salvation Army)
London
Friday
29 March 2019
13:00
Rokas Valuntonis (piano)
St Bartholomew the Great
London
Thursday
02 May 2019
19:30
The West Meon Music Festival - Gabriella Jones (harp)
All Saints' Church
East Meon
Saturday
14 September 2019
15:00
1
2
Next >>
(found total of 30 concerts)
©2024 Concert Diary. The interactive Concert Guide specialising in listings for Opera, Ballet and Classical Music Concerts.
Terms of Use
Privacy Policy
Contact Us
Maintained by Alberon
Your ad here
Thank you for your message.
Concert Diary works best with JavaScript enabled