We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our Privacy Policy.
Learn more here.
x
Advertise / Sign In
FAQ
Mobile Version
Search
clear
Set Your Location
From:
To:
Today
Tomorrow
Saturday
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
April
May
June
July
August
September
All
Genres
Orchestral (
Remove
)
Composers
Johannes Brahms (
Remove
)
Era
Romantic
(62)
Classical
(28)
20th Century
(19)
Nationalist
(14)
Baroque
(2)
Contemporary
(2)
Performers
Royal Philharmonic Orchestra
(9)
Esther Yoo
(5)
Barry Wordsworth
(3)
Michał Nesterowicz
(3)
Andrew Zolinsky
(2)
Brandenburg Sinfonia
(2)
Chloë Hanslip
(2)
Faust Chamber Orchestra
(2)
Hounslow Symphony Orchestra
(2)
London Concertante
(2)
London Philharmonic Orchestra
(2)
Mark Austin
(2)
Olsi Qinami
(2)
Stockport Symphony Orchestra
(2)
Abergavenny Symphony Orchestra
(1)
Adrian Lock
(1)
Ailish Tynan
(1)
Alison Rose
(1)
Alistair Auld
(1)
Anna Cooper
(1)
Anne-Sophie Mutter
(1)
Ayla Sahin
(1)
Bath Symphony Orchestra
(1)
Ben Goldscheider
(1)
Ben McAteer
(1)
show more
Country
England
(58)
Scotland
(3)
Wales
(1)
Region
London
(14)
Hampshire
(5)
Surrey
(5)
Cambridgeshire
(4)
Hertfordshire
(4)
Cheshire
(2)
Lothian
(2)
Northamptonshire
(2)
Oxfordshire
(2)
Worcestershire
(2)
Berkshire
(1)
Buckinghamshire
(1)
Cumbria
(1)
Derbyshire
(1)
Devon
(1)
East Yorkshire
(1)
Grampian
(1)
Kent
(1)
Leicestershire
(1)
Lincolnshire
(1)
Merseyside
(1)
Monmouthshire
(1)
North Yorkshire
(1)
Nottinghamshire
(1)
Shropshire
(1)
show more
City
London
(12)
Cambridge
(3)
Chiswick
(2)
Dorking
(2)
Edinburgh
(2)
Hatfield
(2)
Oxford
(2)
Southampton
(2)
Stockport
(2)
Aberdeen
(1)
Abergavenny
(1)
Ashtead
(1)
Basingstoke
(1)
Bath
(1)
Benenden
(1)
Berkhamsted
(1)
Bishops Castle
(1)
Bromsgrove
(1)
Cottenham
(1)
Crawley
(1)
Derby
(1)
Exeter
(1)
Farnham
(1)
Guildford
(1)
Heptonstall
(1)
show more
Venue
Cadogan Hall
(4)
Grand Hall, Dorking Halls
(2)
St Martin-in-the-Fields
(2)
St Paul's Church
(2)
Stockport Town Hall
(2)
The Old Palace, Hatfield House
(2)
All Saints Church
(1)
All Saints Church, East Sheen
(1)
Ashtead Peace Memorial Hall
(1)
Benenden School
(1)
Cambridge Corn Exchange
(1)
Centenary Theatre, Berkhamsted Collegiate School
(1)
Central Hall
(1)
Christ Church, Highbury
(1)
Church of St John the Baptist
(1)
Derby Cathedral
(1)
Ecclesall Parish Church
(1)
Farnham Maltings
(1)
Forum Theatre, Malvern Theatres
(1)
G Live
(1)
Heptonstall Parish Church
(1)
Hertford Theatre
(1)
Hub Theatre, The Open University
(1)
Hull City Hall
(1)
Inverleith St Serf's Church
(1)
show more
Filtered by Orchestral - Johannes Brahms
Title
What's New?
Venue
When
The Meadows Chamber Orchestra
Inverleith St Serf's Church
Edinburgh
Saturday
17 November 2018
19:45
Hounslow Symphony Orchestra
St Paul's Church
Chiswick
Saturday
24 November 2018
19:30
Kettering Symphony Orchestra
Kettering Buccleuch Academy
Kettering
Saturday
08 December 2018
19:30
Abergavenny Symphony Orchestra
Our Lady and St Michael's Church
Abergavenny
Sunday
18 November 2018
14:30
Bloomsbury Chamber Orchestra play Weber, Brahms and Nielson
St Cyprian's, Clarence Gate
London
Saturday
17 November 2018
19:30
Mozart's Requiem by candlelight | Choir of Christ's College, Cambridge
St Martin-in-the-Fields
London
Thursday
15 November 2018
19:30
Medlock Ensemble (chamber orchestra)
All Saints Church
Cottenham
Sunday
07 October 2018
15:00
Beethoven's Symphony No 5 and Bliss's Piano Concerto
St Barnabas Church, Ealing
London
Saturday
06 October 2018
19:30
Tchaikovsky in Oundle | Rutland Sinfonia
St Peter's Church
Oundle
Saturday
01 December 2018
19:30
Classical Gems | Royal Philharmonic Orchestra
The Hawth
Crawley
Friday
28 September 2018
19:30
Esther Yoo performs Bruch | Royal Philharmonic Orchestra
Hull City Hall
Hull
Thursday
27 September 2018
19:30
The German Giants | Royal Philharmonic Orchestra
Cadogan Hall
London
Wednesday
26 September 2018
19:30
Variations - Orchestra of St John's - Ashmolean Prom
The Ashmolean Museum
Oxford
Wednesday
14 November 2018
19:30
Andrew Zolinsky plays Grieg | Royal Philharmonic Orchestra
The Hexagon
Reading
Saturday
06 October 2018
19:30
Ryedale Festival in Scarborough: The Orchestra of Opera North and Kathryn Rudge
The Spa Grand Hall
Scarborough
Saturday
21 July 2018
19:30
Orchestra of St John with Benjamin Frith - St John MusicFest 2018
St John's Church
Bromsgrove
Sunday
22 July 2018
19:30
Brahms: Ein deutsches Requiem
The Old Palace, Hatfield House
Hatfield
Sunday
23 September 2018
20:00
Faust Chamber Orchestra with Guy Johnston (cello) and Magnus Johnston (violin)
The Old Palace, Hatfield House
Hatfield
Thursday
20 September 2018
19:30
Rhapsody of the Firebird: Southampton University Symphony Orchestra
Central Hall
Southampton
Saturday
09 June 2018
19:00
Open University Orchestra
Hub Theatre, The Open University
Milton Keynes
Friday
18 May 2018
13:00
Brahms's Ein deutsches Requiem | Cambridge University Musical Society
King's College Chapel
Cambridge
Saturday
16 June 2018
20:00
Orchestra of the Age of Enlightenment
The Anvil
Basingstoke
Saturday
10 November 2018
19:45
Grampian Concert Orchestra
St Andrew's Cathedral
Aberdeen
Saturday
02 June 2018
19:30
Haydn Chamber Orchestra: Robin O'Neill plays Mozart's bassoon concerto
Christ Church, Highbury
London
Saturday
19 May 2018
20:00
Dvorák's Cello Concerto | Cranbrook Symphony Orchestra
Benenden School
Benenden
Sunday
24 June 2018
15:00
1
2
3
Next >>
(found total of 62 concerts)
©2024 Concert Diary. The interactive Concert Guide specialising in listings for Opera, Ballet and Classical Music Concerts.
Terms of Use
Privacy Policy
Contact Us
Maintained by Alberon
Your ad here
Thank you for your message.
Concert Diary works best with JavaScript enabled