We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our Privacy Policy.
Learn more here.
x
Advertise / Sign In
FAQ
Mobile Version
Search
clear
Set Your Location
From:
To:
Today
Tomorrow
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
Monday
March
April
May
June
July
August
All
Genres
Solo Instrumental (
Remove
)
Era
20th Century
(235)
Romantic
(176)
Baroque
(146)
Contemporary
(112)
Classical
(104)
Nationalist
(63)
Impressionist
(60)
Renaissance
(31)
Christmas
(3)
Ancient
(1)
Medieval
(1)
show more
Performers
Abba Revival
(15)
Ensemble 360
(8)
Cassandra Mathews
(6)
Gemma McGregor
(6)
Késia Decoté
(6)
Philippa Mo
(6)
Sabina Virtosu
(6)
Alexandra Lomeiko
(5)
Antonina Suhanova
(5)
Jonathan Radford
(5)
Alison Kinder
(4)
Christine Zerafa
(4)
Huw Watkins
(4)
Simon Callaghan
(4)
Alasdair Beatson
(3)
Ashley Beauchamp
(3)
Catrin Finch
(3)
Craig Ogden
(3)
Daniel King Smith
(3)
Din Ghani
(3)
Eleanor Cramer
(3)
Fenella Humphreys
(3)
Gamal Khamis
(3)
Guy Johnston
(3)
Hugo Ticciati
(3)
show more
Composers
Johann Sebastian Bach
(77)
Claude Debussy
(45)
Ludwig van Beethoven
(43)
Franz Schubert
(29)
Johannes Brahms
(28)
Composer Not Known
(25)
Astor Piazzolla
(24)
Maurice Ravel
(23)
Robert Schumann
(19)
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart
(18)
Felix Mendelssohn
(17)
Sergei Rachmaninoff
(17)
George Frideric Handel
(16)
Isaac Albéniz
(16)
Francis Poulenc
(15)
Sergey Prokofiev
(15)
Benjamin Britten
(14)
César Franck
(12)
Franz Liszt
(12)
Fryderyk Chopin
(12)
Henry Purcell
(12)
Bela Bartók
(11)
Gabriel Fauré
(11)
George Gershwin
(10)
Manuel de Falla
(10)
show more
Country
England
(375)
Scotland
(10)
Wales
(4)
Czech Republic
(1)
Region
London
(199)
Gloucestershire
(20)
Oxfordshire
(17)
South Yorkshire
(16)
Devon
(10)
Buckinghamshire
(9)
North Yorkshire
(9)
Cambridgeshire
(8)
Cornwall
(8)
Cheshire
(6)
Kent
(6)
Surrey
(6)
East Sussex
(5)
Essex
(5)
Lothian
(5)
Suffolk
(5)
Bristol
(4)
Hertfordshire
(4)
Worcestershire
(4)
Berkshire
(3)
Dumfries & Galloway
(3)
Hampshire
(3)
Manchester
(3)
Bedfordshire
(2)
Cardiff
(2)
show more
City
London
(193)
Sheffield
(15)
Oxford
(14)
Cheltenham
(7)
Cambridge
(6)
Edinburgh
(5)
Canterbury
(4)
Chester
(4)
St Briavels
(4)
Surbiton
(4)
Blythburgh
(3)
Bristol
(3)
Chipping Sodbury
(3)
Holborn
(3)
Little Chalfont, Amersham
(3)
North Yorkshire
(3)
Saffron Walden
(3)
Tewkesbury
(3)
Brighton
(2)
Bromsgrove
(2)
East Bergholt
(2)
Hambleden
(2)
Harrogate
(2)
Hatfield
(2)
Holmes Chapel
(2)
show more
Venue
St James's Church, Piccadilly
(52)
Charlton House
(17)
Playhouse (formerly known as the Crucible Studio Theatre)
(12)
Regent Hall (The Salvation Army)
(12)
1901 Arts Club
(11)
Handel Hendrix House
(11)
Church of St George the Martyr
(9)
Shortwave Cafe
(6)
Pittville Pump Room
(5)
St Andrew's Church
(5)
St Peter's Church
(5)
Wigmore Hall
(5)
Elgar Room, Royal Albert Hall
(4)
Holy Trinity Church
(4)
Jacqueline du Pré Music Building
(4)
St Anne's Church, Highgate
(4)
St Briavels Church
(4)
St Mary's Church
(4)
St Mary's Creative Space
(4)
Bolton Castle
(3)
Conway Hall
(3)
Dr Challoner's High School
(3)
Firth Hall, University of Sheffield
(3)
Holywell Music Room
(3)
Old Baptist Chapel
(3)
show more
Filtered by Solo Instrumental
Title
What's New?
Venue
When
90th Birthday Celebrity Concert
Dartington Great Hall
Totnes
Sunday
20 May 2018
15:00
A Dvorák Celebration | Lewisham Choral Society
Great Hall, Goldsmiths College University
London
Saturday
17 November 2018
19:30
A Forgotten Master - Simon Balicourt, and Handel
Handel Hendrix House
London
Thursday
24 May 2018
13:00
Aberdeen Bach Choir - Lo Sposalizio - music by Monteverdi, Gabrieli and others
St Machar's Cathedral
Aberdeen
Sunday
29 April 2018
19:45
Abi Hyde-Smith (cello) and Matt Maguire (viola) play Beethoven, Bach, Halvorsen
St James's Church, Piccadilly
London
Wednesday
10 January 2018
13:10
Adreas Moutsioulis (guitar)
Town Hall
Chipping Sodbury
Tuesday
13 November 2018
19:30
Adriana Cristea (violin) and Teodora Oprisor (piano) play Bartók and Enescu
St James's Church, Piccadilly
London
Wednesday
07 March 2018
13:10
After Hours: Jess Gillam and friends
Royal Concert Hall
Nottingham
Friday
12 October 2018
21:45
Alexandra Lomeiko (violin) and Antonina Suhanova (piano)
1901 Arts Club
London
Thursday
15 March 2018
19:00
Alexandra Lomeiko (violin) and Antonina Suhanova (piano)
Holmes Chapel Leisure Centre
Holmes Chapel
Saturday
17 March 2018
20:00
Alexandra Lomeiko (violin) and Antonina Suhanova (piano)
St Gregory's Centre, Canterbury Christ Church University
Canterbury
Sunday
21 January 2018
15:00
Alexandra Lomeiko (violin) and Antonina Suhanova (piano)
St Briavels Church
St Briavels
Saturday
10 February 2018
15:00
Alexandra Prentice (violin)
Stockbridge Parish Church
Edinburgh
Friday
04 May 2018
19:30
Alix Lagasse (violin) and Maria Tarasewicz (piano) play Mozart and Brahms
St James's Church, Piccadilly
London
Monday
12 February 2018
13:10
Amersham Concert Club presents Tour de Sax: Jonathan Radford, Kaoli Ono
Dr Challoner's High School
Little Chalfont, Amersham
Saturday
10 November 2018
19:30
Amersham Concert Club: Alexandra Lomeiko (violin) and Antonina Suhanova (piano)
Dr Challoner's High School
Little Chalfont, Amersham
Saturday
10 March 2018
20:00
Amersham Concert Club: Yoanna Prodanova (cello) and Mihai Ritivoiu (piano)
Dr Challoner's High School
Little Chalfont, Amersham
Saturday
24 February 2018
19:30
An Italian in London | Figo Baroque Ensemble
Tyndale Baptist Church
Clifton, Bristol
Friday
29 June 2018
13:15
An evening with Igor Stravinsky - The Soldier's Tale plus chamber works
St Peter's Church, Notting Hill
London
Thursday
05 July 2018
19:30
Andrews Massey Duo (guitar and flute) at Stoke Newington Guitar Festival
The Old Church, Stoke Newington
London
Sunday
18 November 2018
14:00
André Pereira (violin) and Malgorzata Garstka (piano) play Joachim and Beethoven
St James's Church, Piccadilly
London
Monday
23 April 2018
13:10
Anja Jamšek (violin) and Min Young Bae (piano) play Pärt, Brahms and Bartok
St James's Church, Piccadilly
London
Wednesday
20 June 2018
13:10
Anna Kondrashina (flute), Pavel Timofeyevsky (piano) play Telemann and Schubert
St James's Church, Piccadilly
London
Wednesday
19 September 2018
13:10
Anna Quiroga (harp) plays Albéniz, Granados and Ginastera
St James's Church, Piccadilly
London
Monday
05 November 2018
13:10
Apollo's Revels - a programme of baroque music and dance
Magdalen College Chapel
Oxford
Thursday
22 November 2018
20:00
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
...
16
Next >>
(found total of 390 concerts)
©2024 Concert Diary. The interactive Concert Guide specialising in listings for Opera, Ballet and Classical Music Concerts.
Terms of Use
Privacy Policy
Contact Us
Maintained by Alberon
Your ad here
Thank you for your message.
Concert Diary works best with JavaScript enabled