We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our Privacy Policy.
Learn more here.
x
Advertise / Sign In
FAQ
Mobile Version
Search
clear
Set Your Location
From:
To:
Today
Tomorrow
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
March
April
May
June
July
August
All
Genres
Solo Instrumental (
Remove
)
Era
Impressionist (
Remove
)
Performers
Ensemble 360
(4)
Alexandra Lomeiko
(3)
Antonina Suhanova
(3)
Abba Revival
(2)
Ashley Beauchamp
(2)
Musicians of The Purcell School
(2)
Stephen Clark
(2)
Ada Witczyk
(1)
Alexander Soares
(1)
Alexandra Prentice
(1)
Alicja Smietana
(1)
Amy Harman
(1)
Andrew Thurgood
(1)
Andrews Massey Duo
(1)
Andrey Lebedev
(1)
Andy Findon
(1)
Ayako Yoshida
(1)
Bartholomew LaFollette
(1)
Bradley Wood
(1)
Catherine May
(1)
Catrin Finch
(1)
Catrin Meek
(1)
Charles Owen
(1)
Christine Zerafa
(1)
Christopher Weston
(1)
show more
Composers
Claude Debussy
(39)
Maurice Ravel
(22)
Johann Sebastian Bach
(10)
Franz Schubert
(7)
Ludwig van Beethoven
(7)
Johannes Brahms
(6)
Sergey Prokofiev
(6)
Astor Piazzolla
(4)
Franz Liszt
(4)
Fryderyk Chopin
(4)
Isaac Albéniz
(4)
Leoš Janácek
(4)
Cécile Chaminade
(3)
Felix Mendelssohn
(3)
Francis Poulenc
(3)
George Gershwin
(3)
Henriette Renié
(3)
Manuel de Falla
(3)
Olivier Messiaen
(3)
Sergei Rachmaninoff
(3)
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart
(3)
Benjamin Britten
(2)
Carlos Salzedo
(2)
Darius Milhaud
(2)
David Matthews
(2)
show more
Country
England
(57)
Scotland
(3)
Region
London
(25)
Cornwall
(6)
South Yorkshire
(5)
Cheshire
(4)
Gloucestershire
(4)
Buckinghamshire
(2)
Dumfries & Galloway
(2)
Essex
(2)
Kent
(2)
Cambridgeshire
(1)
Devon
(1)
Hertfordshire
(1)
Lothian
(1)
Oxfordshire
(1)
Suffolk
(1)
Surrey
(1)
West Yorkshire
(1)
show more
City
London
(24)
Sheffield
(5)
Chester
(3)
Canterbury
(2)
Thaxted
(2)
Falmouth
(1)
Annan
(1)
Blythburgh
(1)
Cheltenham
(1)
Chipping Sodbury
(1)
Dewsbury
(1)
Dumfries
(1)
Edinburgh
(1)
Ely
(1)
Holborn
(1)
Holmes Chapel
(1)
Kimpton
(1)
Little Chalfont, Amersham
(1)
Marazion
(1)
Newton Abbot
(1)
Paul, Penzance
(1)
Penryn
(1)
Penzance
(1)
Quenington
(1)
St Briavels
(1)
show more
Venue
St James's Church, Piccadilly
(9)
Playhouse (formerly known as the Crucible Studio Theatre)
(5)
St Mary's Creative Space
(3)
1901 Arts Club
(2)
Rudolf Steiner House
(2)
Thaxted Parish Church
(2)
Annan Academy
(1)
Barts Pathology Museum
(1)
Charlton House
(1)
Church of King Charles the Martyr
(1)
Church of St Bartholomew-the-Less
(1)
Church of St Peter and St Paul
(1)
Conway Hall
(1)
Courtenay Centre
(1)
Dewsbury Town Hall
(1)
Dr Challoner's High School
(1)
Ely Cathedral
(1)
Hall One, Kings Place
(1)
Holmes Chapel Leisure Centre
(1)
Holy Trinity Church
(1)
Holywood Village Hall
(1)
Marazion Community Centre
(1)
Milton Court Concert Hall, Guildhall School of Music and Drama
(1)
Pittville Pump Room
(1)
Regent Hall (The Salvation Army)
(1)
show more
Filtered by Solo Instrumental - Impressionist
Title
What's New?
Venue
When
Childhood revisited - Ensemble Perpetuo (chamber ensemble)
V&A Museum of Childhood
London
Wednesday
20 December 2017
18:30
Chester Music Society: Matthew Scott (clarinet) and Daniel King-Smith (piano)
St Mary's Creative Space
Chester
Wednesday
10 January 2018
22:30
Senior Showcase Recitals - students from The Purcell School for young musicians
Milton Court Concert Hall, Guildhall School of Music and Drama
London
Saturday
20 January 2018
19:30
Alexandra Lomeiko (violin) and Antonina Suhanova (piano)
St Gregory's Centre, Canterbury Christ Church University
Canterbury
Sunday
21 January 2018
15:00
Portrait: Hugo Ticciati and friends
Hall One, Kings Place
London
Sunday
21 January 2018
18:30
Poppy Beddoe (clarinet), Alex Soares (piano) play Brahms, Chopin, Rachmaninov
St James's Church, Piccadilly
London
Monday
29 January 2018
13:10
Pierre Frapier (violin) and Craig White (piano) play Debussy and Franck
St James's Church, Piccadilly
London
Monday
05 February 2018
13:10
Valentine's Concert by candlelight
Ely Cathedral
Ely
Saturday
10 February 2018
19:30
Chester Music Society: Jack Liebeck (violin) and Katya Apekisheva (piano)
St Mary's Creative Space
Chester
Wednesday
14 February 2018
19:30
Cristian Sandrin (piano) - Hattori Foundation Rush Hour Recital
1901 Arts Club
London
Thursday
22 February 2018
19:00
Music in the Round - A French Weekend Festival: Baudelaire and the Bassoon
Playhouse (formerly known as the Crucible Studio Theatre)
Sheffield
Friday
09 March 2018
19:15
Amersham Concert Club: Alexandra Lomeiko (violin) and Antonina Suhanova (piano)
Dr Challoner's High School
Little Chalfont, Amersham
Saturday
10 March 2018
20:00
Music in the Round - A French Weekend Festival: Ensemble 360
Playhouse (formerly known as the Crucible Studio Theatre)
Sheffield
Saturday
10 March 2018
15:00
Music in the Round - A French Weekend Festival: Ensemble 360
Playhouse (formerly known as the Crucible Studio Theatre)
Sheffield
Saturday
10 March 2018
19:00
Music in the Round - A French Weekend Festival: Ensemble 360
Playhouse (formerly known as the Crucible Studio Theatre)
Sheffield
Sunday
11 March 2018
11:30
Music in the Round - A French Weekend Festival: Ensemble 360 with Catrin Finch
Playhouse (formerly known as the Crucible Studio Theatre)
Sheffield
Sunday
11 March 2018
15:00
Jonathan Radford (saxophone) plays Debussy, Lauba, Yoshimatsu and Rachmaninov
St James's Church, Piccadilly
London
Friday
16 March 2018
13:10
Violin Celebrations | Madeleine Mitchell (violin) and Konstantin Lapshin (piano)
Rudolf Steiner House
London
Saturday
17 March 2018
19:30
Alexandra Lomeiko (violin) and Antonina Suhanova (piano)
Holmes Chapel Leisure Centre
Holmes Chapel
Saturday
17 March 2018
20:00
International Concert Series Spring Concert - visible music
Rudolf Steiner House
London
Saturday
24 March 2018
19:30
Leslie Hatfield (violin) and Huw Watkins (piano)
Courtenay Centre
Newton Abbot
Friday
20 April 2018
19:30
Talent Unlimited Showcase Concert
St James's Church, Piccadilly
London
Thursday
26 April 2018
19:00
Alexandra Prentice (violin)
Stockbridge Parish Church
Edinburgh
Friday
04 May 2018
19:30
Lunchtime Recital - Sooyeon Lee (cello), Milo Harper (harp), Victor Lim (piano)
Regent Hall (The Salvation Army)
London
Friday
11 May 2018
13:00
Michael Collins (clarinet) and Michael McHale (piano) - Wendover Music
St Mary's Church
Wendover
Saturday
09 June 2018
19:30
1
2
3
Next >>
(found total of 60 concerts)
©2024 Concert Diary. The interactive Concert Guide specialising in listings for Opera, Ballet and Classical Music Concerts.
Terms of Use
Privacy Policy
Contact Us
Maintained by Alberon
Your ad here
Thank you for your message.
Concert Diary works best with JavaScript enabled