We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our Privacy Policy.
Learn more here.
x
Advertise / Sign In
FAQ
Mobile Version
Search
clear
Set Your Location
From:
To:
Today
Tomorrow
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
April
May
June
July
August
September
All
Genres
Chamber (
Remove
)
Region
Oxfordshire (
Remove
)
Era
Classical (
Remove
)
Performers
Alexandra Raikhlina
(5)
Jack Liebeck
(5)
Simon Oswell
(5)
Thomas Carroll
(5)
Filipe Pinto-Ribeiro
(3)
Gemma Rosefield
(3)
Louise Williams
(3)
Abba Revival
(2)
Alexander Sitkovetsky
(2)
Alasdair Beatson
(1)
Alec Frank-Gimmell
(1)
Amphion Ensemble
(1)
Benjamin Hancox
(1)
Bryony Gibson-Cornish
(1)
Cara Berridge
(1)
Celia Redgate
(1)
Christopher Redgate
(1)
Coral Lancaster
(1)
Craig Ogden
(1)
David Lewis
(1)
Enno Senft
(1)
Gemma Murray
(1)
Gil Garburg
(1)
Hannah Dawson
(1)
Helen Pitstow
(1)
show more
Composers
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart
(9)
Ludwig van Beethoven
(5)
Johann Sebastian Bach
(4)
Franz Schubert
(3)
Johannes Brahms
(3)
(Franz) Joseph Haydn
(1)
Aleksandr Konstantinovich Glazunov
(1)
Antonio Vivaldi
(1)
Antonín Dvorák
(1)
Astor Piazzolla
(1)
Carl Maria von Weber
(1)
Claude Debussy
(1)
Erich Korngold
(1)
Felix Mendelssohn
(1)
Gabriel Fauré
(1)
Heinrich Baermann
(1)
Isaac Albéniz
(1)
Jean Françaix
(1)
Jeremy Thurlow
(1)
John Ireland
(1)
Leonard Bernstein
(1)
Louis Spohr
(1)
Luigi Boccherini
(1)
Matthew Hindson
(1)
Maurice Ravel
(1)
show more
Country
England
(15)
City
Oxford
(10)
Wallingford
(3)
Frome
(1)
Woodstock
(1)
Venue
SJE Arts
(5)
St Peter's Church
(3)
Jacqueline du Pré Music Building
(2)
Holy Trinity Church
(1)
Holywell Music Room
(1)
St Mary Magdalene Church
(1)
St Michael at the North Gate
(1)
The Ashmolean Museum
(1)
Filtered by Chamber - Oxfordshire - Classical
Title
What's New?
Venue
When
Oxford Proms - Musicians of the Dreaming Spires
St Michael at the North Gate
Oxford
Friday
10 August 2018
19:30
Steven Isserlis and Alasdair Beatson
Jacqueline du Pré Music Building
Oxford
Saturday
01 December 2018
19:30
Mozart's Bastien und Bastienne and Bach's Coffee Cantata | London Gala Orchestra
Holy Trinity Church
Frome
Saturday
14 July 2018
19:30
The Sacconi Quartet with Robert Plane (clarinet) and Alec Frank Gemmill (horn)
St Peter's Church
Wallingford
Saturday
12 May 2018
20:00
Marmen String Quartet plays Mozart, Philip Glass and Beethoven
St Peter's Church
Wallingford
Saturday
09 June 2018
20:00
Rautio Piano Trio plays Schubert, Rachmaninov and Ravel
St Peter's Church
Wallingford
Saturday
28 July 2018
20:00
Amphion Ensemble
St Mary Magdalene Church
Woodstock
Sunday
08 April 2018
15:00
Oxford May Music: Silver-Garburg piano duo play Schubert and Mendelssohn's Octet
SJE Arts
Oxford
Thursday
03 May 2018
20:00
Oxford May Music: Clarinet Fantastic!
SJE Arts
Oxford
Friday
04 May 2018
20:00
Oxford May Music: Festival Finale
SJE Arts
Oxford
Monday
07 May 2018
18:00
Oxford May Music: Afternoon Tonic
SJE Arts
Oxford
Saturday
05 May 2018
14:30
Oxford May Music: Craig Ogden and friends
SJE Arts
Oxford
Sunday
06 May 2018
14:30
Kreutzer Quartet: Virginia Woolf’s Music
Jacqueline du Pré Music Building
Oxford
Saturday
02 June 2018
19:30
Oxford Lieder Festival - Schubert at home | Phoenix Piano Trio
Holywell Music Room
Oxford
Tuesday
23 October 2018
17:30
Variations - Orchestra of St John's - Ashmolean Prom
The Ashmolean Museum
Oxford
Wednesday
14 November 2018
19:30
(found total of 15 concerts)
©2024 Concert Diary. The interactive Concert Guide specialising in listings for Opera, Ballet and Classical Music Concerts.
Terms of Use
Privacy Policy
Contact Us
Maintained by Alberon
Your ad here
Thank you for your message.
Concert Diary works best with JavaScript enabled