We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our Privacy Policy.
Learn more here.
x
Advertise / Sign In
FAQ
Mobile Version
Search
clear
Set Your Location
From:
To:
Today
Tomorrow
Saturday
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
April
May
June
July
August
September
All
Genres
Chamber (
Remove
)
Composers
Franz Schubert (
Remove
)
Era
Romantic (
Remove
)
Performers
Simon Callaghan
(5)
Ashok Klouda
(4)
Dimitri Murrath
(3)
Leon Bosch
(3)
Abba Revival
(2)
Abner Jairo Ortiz Garcia
(2)
Alasdair Beatson
(2)
Alexandra Lomeiko
(2)
Antonina Suhanova
(2)
Beatrice Philips
(2)
Chi-chi Nwanoku
(2)
Ensemble 360
(2)
Hannah Shaw
(2)
Hannah Sloane
(2)
Heath Quartet
(2)
Irina Botan
(2)
Jack Liebeck
(2)
Jamie Campbell
(2)
London Concertante
(2)
Maria Wloszczowska
(2)
Natalie Klouda
(2)
Primrose Piano Quartet
(2)
Rebecca Raimondi
(2)
Tim Crawford
(2)
Urška Horvat
(2)
show more
Country
England
(69)
Scotland
(1)
Wales
(1)
Region
London
(30)
Cheshire
(4)
East Sussex
(4)
South Yorkshire
(4)
Surrey
(4)
Devon
(3)
Hertfordshire
(3)
Berkshire
(2)
Hampshire
(2)
Oxfordshire
(2)
Bedfordshire
(1)
Buckinghamshire
(1)
Gloucestershire
(1)
Kent
(1)
Leicestershire
(1)
Lothian
(1)
Merseyside
(1)
North Yorkshire
(1)
Nottinghamshire
(1)
Powys
(1)
West Sussex
(1)
West Yorkshire
(1)
Worcestershire
(1)
show more
City
London
(19)
Holborn
(10)
Lewes
(4)
Sheffield
(4)
Berkhamsted
(2)
Holmes Chapel
(2)
Maidenhead
(2)
Seaton
(2)
West Wycombe
(1)
Arundel
(1)
Bedford
(1)
Bovey Tracey
(1)
Canterbury
(1)
Cheltenham
(1)
Chester
(1)
Claygate
(1)
Dorking
(1)
Edinburgh
(1)
Hastoe, Tring
(1)
Holmbury St Mary, Dorking
(1)
Leeds
(1)
Leicester
(1)
Liverpool
(1)
Llanfyllin
(1)
Malvern
(1)
show more
Venue
Conway Hall
(10)
St James's Church, Piccadilly
(5)
Playhouse (formerly known as the Crucible Studio Theatre)
(3)
St John sub Castro
(3)
Charlton House
(2)
Church of St George the Martyr
(2)
Holmes Chapel Leisure Centre
(2)
Norden Farm Centre for the Arts
(2)
St Michael's Church, Highgate
(2)
St Peter's Church
(2)
The Civic Centre
(2)
The Gateway Theatre at Seaton Town Hall
(2)
1901 Arts Club
(1)
Brunel Museum
(1)
Christ Church
(1)
Church of St Bartholomew-the-Less
(1)
Church of St John the Evangelist
(1)
Church of St Peter, St Paul and St Thomas
(1)
Cliffe Building, East Sussex College
(1)
Firth Hall, University of Sheffield
(1)
Forum Theatre, Malvern Theatres
(1)
Grand Hall, Dorking Halls
(1)
Hastoe Village Hall
(1)
Holy Trinity Church
(1)
Howard Assembly Room
(1)
show more
Filtered by Chamber - Franz Schubert - Romantic
Title
What's New?
Venue
When
Matthew Sharp (cello/baritone) with Northern Chamber Orchestra
Stockport Town Hall
Stockport
Friday
09 March 2018
19:30
Andrews Massey Duo (guitar and flute) at Stoke Newington Guitar Festival
The Old Church, Stoke Newington
London
Sunday
18 November 2018
14:00
Dreams and Visions - Come to me in my dreams
The Gateway Theatre at Seaton Town Hall
Seaton
Thursday
15 November 2018
19:30
Trio Martinu
Leith Hill Place
Holmbury St Mary, Dorking
Saturday
28 July 2018
18:00
Nourish Festival | Fournier Trio with Peter Whyman (clarinet)
Church of St Peter, St Paul and St Thomas
Bovey Tracey
Friday
31 August 2018
19:30
The West Meon Music Festival - Primrose Piano Quartet and guests
Church of St John the Evangelist
West Meon
Friday
14 September 2018
19:30
Thames Concerts 2018/19 - The Jubilee String Quartet
St Andrew's Church
Surbiton
Saturday
20 October 2018
19:30
Primrose Piano Quartet with Leon Bosch (double bass)
Holmes Chapel Leisure Centre
Holmes Chapel
Saturday
24 February 2018
20:00
Alexandra Lomeiko (violin) and Antonina Suhanova (piano)
Holmes Chapel Leisure Centre
Holmes Chapel
Saturday
17 March 2018
20:00
Lisney Briggs Duo
The Gateway Theatre at Seaton Town Hall
Seaton
Thursday
22 February 2018
19:30
Highgate International Chamber Music Festival - Wolf, Schubert, Schoenberg, Suk
St Anne's Church, Highgate
London
Wednesday
21 November 2018
19:30
Orchestra of the Swan: Jennifer Pike plays Tchaikovsky
Forum Theatre, Malvern Theatres
Malvern
Monday
12 March 2018
19:45
Liverpool String Quartet: Schubert's Death and the Maiden
Nordic Church and Cultural Centre
Liverpool
Saturday
21 April 2018
19:30
Schubert's Trout Quintet performed by the Aquinas Piano Trio and friends
Royal Over-Seas League
London
Wednesday
04 July 2018
19:00
South Stoke Series: Schubert's Octet | The Hanover Band Chamber Ensemble
St Leonard's Church, South Stoke
Arundel
Tuesday
21 August 2018
12:00
Highgate International Chamber Music Festival - Boccherini, Zemlinsky, Schubert
St Michael's Church, Highgate
London
Saturday
24 November 2018
19:15
Fenella Humphreys (violin) and Robert Thompson (piano)
Music Recital Hall, Bedford School
Bedford
Thursday
15 November 2018
19:45
Heath Quartet with Guy Johnston
Norden Farm Centre for the Arts
Maidenhead
Thursday
19 April 2018
19:30
Chineke! Chamber Orchestra - Cheltenham Music Festival
Pittville Pump Room
Cheltenham
Sunday
15 July 2018
11:00
Alke Quartet
The Civic Centre
Berkhamsted
Saturday
17 November 2018
19:30
Raphael Wallfisch (cello) and John York (piano)
The Civic Centre
Berkhamsted
Saturday
06 October 2018
19:30
The 2018 West Wycombe Chamber Music Festival: Concert #5 - Gala Finale
St Lawrence Church
West Wycombe
Saturday
15 September 2018
19:30
Highgate International Chamber Music Festival - Beethoven, Mahler, Schubert
St Michael's Church, Highgate
London
Tuesday
20 November 2018
19:30
Oxshott and Cobham Music Society: Alexei Grynyuk (piano) and Heath Quartet
Holy Trinity Church
Claygate
Saturday
06 October 2018
20:00
Effloresce Duo (soprano and piano) - Free lunchtime concert
Church of St George the Martyr
London
Thursday
22 November 2018
12:00
1
2
3
Next >>
(found total of 71 concerts)
©2024 Concert Diary. The interactive Concert Guide specialising in listings for Opera, Ballet and Classical Music Concerts.
Terms of Use
Privacy Policy
Contact Us
Maintained by Alberon
Your ad here
Thank you for your message.
Concert Diary works best with JavaScript enabled