We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our Privacy Policy.
Learn more here.
x
Advertise / Sign In
FAQ
Mobile Version
Search
clear
Set Your Location
From:
To:
Today
Tomorrow
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
March
April
May
June
July
August
All
Genres
Chamber (
Remove
)
Era
Impressionist (
Remove
)
Performers
Andrew Quartermain
(4)
Dominic Moore
(3)
Abba Revival
(2)
Daniel Sanxis Silleras
(2)
Liverpool String Quartet
(2)
Nick Byrne
(2)
Roisin Walters
(2)
Sarah Hill
(2)
Sarah Marinescu
(2)
The Countess of Wessex’s String Orchestra
(2)
Aglica Trio
(1)
Agnieszka Żyniewicz
(1)
Aki Blendis
(1)
Alasdair Beatson
(1)
Alina Ibragimova
(1)
Anna Kondrashina
(1)
Ashley Fripp
(1)
Ayaka Shigeno
(1)
Ben Michaels
(1)
Bozidar Vucotic
(1)
Bridget O’Donnell
(1)
Carys Gittins
(1)
Conova Trio
(1)
Constantin Riccardi
(1)
Corrina Boylan
(1)
show more
Composers
Claude Debussy
(23)
Maurice Ravel
(15)
Ludwig van Beethoven
(7)
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart
(6)
Francis Poulenc
(5)
Johannes Brahms
(5)
Astor Piazzolla
(4)
César Franck
(4)
Johann Sebastian Bach
(4)
Samuel Barber
(4)
Bela Bartók
(3)
Dmitri Shostakovich
(2)
Georges Bizet
(2)
Giuseppe Tartini
(2)
Iain Farrington
(2)
Jacques Ibert
(2)
Paul Hindemith
(2)
Philip Glass
(2)
Richard Strauss
(2)
Roman Benedict
(2)
Sir Edward Elgar
(2)
(Franz) Joseph Haydn
(1)
Amy Marcy Beach
(1)
Anton von Webern
(1)
Antonio Vivaldi
(1)
show more
Country
England
(37)
Region
London
(19)
Kent
(2)
Lincolnshire
(2)
Merseyside
(2)
Surrey
(2)
Berkshire
(1)
Buckinghamshire
(1)
Cambridgeshire
(1)
Cheshire
(1)
Cornwall
(1)
Devon
(1)
East Sussex
(1)
Essex
(1)
Oxfordshire
(1)
Suffolk
(1)
show more
City
London
(18)
Liverpool
(2)
Scunthorpe
(2)
Amersham
(1)
Beckenham
(1)
Cambridge
(1)
Canterbury
(1)
Cranleigh
(1)
Dorchester-on-Thames
(1)
Dorking
(1)
Holborn
(1)
Holmes Chapel
(1)
Leiston
(1)
Lewes
(1)
Marazion
(1)
Peldon
(1)
Reading
(1)
Seaton
(1)
show more
Venue
St James's Church, Piccadilly
(7)
Charlton House
(3)
Regent Hall (The Salvation Army)
(3)
1901 Arts Club
(2)
Outwood Academy Foxhills
(2)
St Luke's Church
(2)
Amersham Free Church
(1)
Cliffe Building, East Sussex College
(1)
Colyer-Fergusson Hall
(1)
Conway Hall
(1)
Cranleigh Arts Centre
(1)
Dorchester Abbey
(1)
Grand Hall, Dorking Halls
(1)
Holmes Chapel Leisure Centre
(1)
LSO St Luke's
(1)
Marazion Community Centre
(1)
Online
(1)
Online: London
(1)
St George's Church
(1)
St Mary's Church
(1)
The Bateman Auditorium, Gonville and Caius College
(1)
The Charterhouse
(1)
The Concert Hall in the Town Hall
(1)
The Gateway Theatre at Seaton Town Hall
(1)
show more
Filtered by Chamber - Impressionist
Title
What's New?
Venue
When
Beethoven and Brahms by candlelight: Pro Corda Showcase
St James's Church, Piccadilly
London
Friday
06 March 2020
19:30
Devil's Trill Sonata - members of St George's Chamber Orchestra
St George's Church
Beckenham
Saturday
07 March 2020
19:45
Eleftheria Kotzia (guitar) and Wilf Murray (piano)
The Bateman Auditorium, Gonville and Caius College
Cambridge
Wednesday
26 February 2020
18:30
Dominic Childs (saxophone) and Simon Callaghan (piano)
The Gateway Theatre at Seaton Town Hall
Seaton
Thursday
12 December 2019
19:30
Live online: English Chamber Orchestra - Fairies, Fauns and Fantasy
online
Online: London
London
Monday
14 September 2020
16:00
Anna Kondrashina (flute) and Pavel Timofeyevsky (piano)
Cranleigh Arts Centre
Cranleigh
Friday
17 April 2020
19:30
Postponed: Laura van der Heijden (cello) with Katya Apekisheva (piano)
Outwood Academy Foxhills
Scunthorpe
Friday
03 April 2020
19:30
Scunthorpe and North Lincolnshire Concert Society - Daniel Shao (flute)
Outwood Academy Foxhills
Scunthorpe
Friday
06 December 2019
19:30
Laure Chan (violin), Dimitris Daskalakis (piano) play Beethoven, Mozart, Debussy
St James's Church, Piccadilly
London
Monday
23 December 2019
13:10
Amersham Concert Club presents the Pelleas Ensemble (flute, harp, viola)
Amersham Free Church
Amersham
Saturday
29 February 2020
19:30
Live online from Leiston: Sonatas for cello and piano
online
Online
Leiston
Monday
02 November 2020
20:00
English Chamber Orchestra: Meet the Artist Event
1901 Arts Club
London
Monday
27 January 2020
18:30
Liverpool String Quartet | Bombastic Classics
St Luke's Church
Liverpool
Friday
09 October 2020
19:30
Liverpool String Quartet | Bombastic Classics
St Luke's Church
Liverpool
Saturday
10 October 2020
19:30
Jennifer Pike (violin) and Martin Roscoe (piano)
Holmes Chapel Leisure Centre
Holmes Chapel
Saturday
11 January 2020
20:00
Jess Gillam (saxophone) and Zeynep Özsuca-Rattle (piano)
The Concert Hall in the Town Hall
Reading
Tuesday
10 March 2020
19:30
Ensemble Solaire (wind quintet)
Cliffe Building, East Sussex College
Lewes
Friday
28 February 2020
19:45
Yendo Saxophone Quartet
Colyer-Fergusson Hall
Canterbury
Sunday
15 March 2020
15:00
Lunchtime Concert - Countess of Wessex’s String Orchestra
Charlton House
London
Friday
10 January 2020
13:00
Silvestrs Kalnins (cello) and Thomas Kelly (piano) plays Debussy and Mendelssohn
St James's Church, Piccadilly
London
Monday
06 January 2020
13:10
The Conova Trio plays Ravel and Vasilis Alevizos
St James's Church, Piccadilly
London
Monday
20 January 2020
13:10
Tippett Quartet / Héloïse Werner (soprano)
Conway Hall
Holborn
Sunday
01 March 2020
18:30
Lunchtime Concert - Countess of Wessex’s String Orchestra
Regent Hall (The Salvation Army)
London
Friday
31 January 2020
13:00
Lunchtime Recital - Bridget O’Donnell (violin) and Benjamin Michaels (cello)
Regent Hall (The Salvation Army)
London
Friday
21 February 2020
13:00
Jewels of the Salon - London Serenata
1901 Arts Club
London
Wednesday
22 January 2020
19:30
1
2
Next >>
(found total of 37 concerts)
©2024 Concert Diary. The interactive Concert Guide specialising in listings for Opera, Ballet and Classical Music Concerts.
Terms of Use
Privacy Policy
Contact Us
Maintained by Alberon
Your ad here
Thank you for your message.
Concert Diary works best with JavaScript enabled