We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our Privacy Policy.
Learn more here.
x
Advertise / Sign In
FAQ
Mobile Version
Search
clear
Set Your Location
From:
To:
Today
Tomorrow
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
Monday
March
April
May
June
July
August
All
Genres
Chamber
(5)
Orchestral
(3)
Piano Recital
(3)
Choral
(2)
Opera
(2)
A Cappella
(1)
Ballet
(1)
Brass
(1)
Jazz
(1)
Solo Instrumental
(1)
Vocal
(1)
show more
Era
20th Century
(12)
Romantic
(8)
Classical
(7)
Baroque
(6)
Contemporary
(4)
Impressionist
(2)
Performers
Alasdair Beatson
(2)
Ilya Gringolts
(2)
Julian Arp
(2)
Natacha Kudritskaya
(2)
Vilde Frang
(2)
Adam Neiman
(1)
Adam Plachetka
(1)
Adam Sullivan
(1)
Alexander Hamilton
(1)
Alison Evans
(1)
Andrew Campbell
(1)
Anna-Clare Monk
(1)
Bjorg Vaernes
(1)
Charles Johnston
(1)
Charles Rice
(1)
Chris Avison
(1)
Christopher Bishop
(1)
Christopher Maltman
(1)
Christopher Rolls
(1)
Clarissa Meek
(1)
Donna Leonard
(1)
Duncan Lamont
(1)
Edward Farmer
(1)
Elliot Coombs
(1)
Emily-Jane Thomas
(1)
show more
Composers
Franz Schubert
(5)
Johann Sebastian Bach
(4)
Traditional
(3)
Benjamin Britten
(2)
Claude Debussy
(2)
Ludwig van Beethoven
(2)
Pyotr Tchaikovsky
(2)
Ralph Vaughan Williams
(2)
Richard Strauss
(2)
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart
(2)
Traditional Irish
(1)
Adrian Sutton
(1)
Alessandro Marcello
(1)
Alessandro Scarlatti
(1)
Anthony Hopkins
(1)
Anton Bruckner
(1)
Antonio Vivaldi
(1)
Astor Piazzolla
(1)
Carl Philipp Emanuel Bach
(1)
Charles Gounod
(1)
César Franck
(1)
Eduardo di Capua
(1)
Enrique Crespo
(1)
Eric Maschwitz
(1)
Ernst von Dohnányi
(1)
show more
Country
England
(16)
Scotland
(1)
Region
London
(8)
Gloucestershire
(2)
Oxfordshire
(2)
Essex
(1)
Leicestershire
(1)
Lothian
(1)
Suffolk
(1)
West Midlands
(1)
City
London
(8)
Oxford
(2)
Cheltenham
(1)
Edinburgh
(1)
Fordham
(1)
Leicester
(1)
Tetbury
(1)
West Bromwich
(1)
Westleton
(1)
Venue
Holywell Music Room
(2)
1901 Arts Club
(1)
All Saints Church
(1)
Christ Church
(1)
Christ Church, Spitalfields
(1)
Holy Trinity Church
(1)
Lauderdale House
(1)
Linbury Studio Theatre, Royal Opera House
(1)
Parish Church of St Mary the Virgin
(1)
St John's Smith Square
(1)
St Martin-in-the-Fields
(1)
St Michael's and the Holy Angels' Church
(1)
St Peter's Church
(1)
Steinway Hall
(1)
The Hall, St Botolph without Bishopsgate
(1)
Usher Hall
(1)
show more
Title
What's New?
Venue
When
Baroque Festival | London Musical Arts Ensemble
St Martin-in-the-Fields
London
Thursday
04 October 2012
19:30
William Alwyn Festival - Opening Event
St Peter's Church
Westleton
Thursday
04 October 2012
19:30
Steinberg Duo - Strauss's Classical Influences
1901 Arts Club
London
Thursday
04 October 2012
19:30
Schubert Quintet - Katharine Gowers, Simon Blendis, James Boyd, Richard Lester
All Saints Church
Fordham
Thursday
04 October 2012
20:00
Lunchtime Concert Series: Inner City Brass
St John's Smith Square
London
Thursday
04 October 2012
13:05
Britten: Albert Herring | English Touring Opera
Linbury Studio Theatre, Royal Opera House
London
Thursday
04 October 2012
19:45
The Australian Voices in Concert
St Michael's and the Holy Angels' Church
West Bromwich
Thursday
04 October 2012
19:00
Timeless Tales | London Arts Orchestra
Christ Church, Spitalfields
London
Thursday
04 October 2012
19:30
Malted Light (cello and classical guitar duo)
Christ Church
Cheltenham
Thursday
04 October 2012
19:00
Scottish Chamber Orchestra - Ticciati conducts Così fan tutte
Usher Hall
Edinburgh
Thursday
04 October 2012
19:00
Oxford Chamber Music Festival 2012 - Fantasies from the Head and Heart
Holywell Music Room
Oxford
Thursday
04 October 2012
13:00
Oxford Chamber Music Festival 12 - The Ghost and Other Fairytales
Holywell Music Room
Oxford
Thursday
04 October 2012
19:30
Leicester Lunchtime Concerts | Adam Neiman (piano)
Holy Trinity Church
Leicester
Thursday
04 October 2012
13:00
Tetbury Music Festival - Paul Lewis (piano)
Parish Church of St Mary the Virgin
Tetbury
Thursday
04 October 2012
19:15
Concert and Reception: Nadav Hertzka (piano) for Talent Unlimited
Steinway Hall
London
Thursday
04 October 2012
18:45
Heavenly Bodies 1 - Here comes the Sun
The Hall, St Botolph without Bishopsgate
London
Thursday
04 October 2012
13:00
Esther Bennett (vocals) and Duncan Lamont (saxophones)
Lauderdale House
London
Thursday
04 October 2012
20:30
(found total of 17 concerts)
©2024 Concert Diary. The interactive Concert Guide specialising in listings for Opera, Ballet and Classical Music Concerts.
Terms of Use
Privacy Policy
Contact Us
Maintained by Alberon
Your ad here
Thank you for your message.
Concert Diary works best with JavaScript enabled