We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our Privacy Policy.
Learn more here.
x
Advertise / Sign In
FAQ
Mobile Version
Search
clear
Set Your Location
From:
To:
Today
Tomorrow
Saturday
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
March
April
May
June
July
August
All
Genres
Solo Instrumental (
Remove
)
Era
20th Century
(235)
Romantic
(174)
Baroque
(147)
Contemporary
(113)
Classical
(106)
Nationalist
(63)
Impressionist
(60)
Renaissance
(28)
Christmas
(1)
Performers
Abba Revival
(16)
Ensemble 360
(8)
Cassandra Mathews
(6)
Gemma McGregor
(6)
Késia Decoté
(6)
Philippa Mo
(6)
Sabina Virtosu
(6)
Alexandra Lomeiko
(5)
Antonina Suhanova
(5)
Jonathan Radford
(5)
Ashley Beauchamp
(4)
Christine Zerafa
(4)
Huw Watkins
(4)
Simon Callaghan
(4)
Stephen Clark
(4)
Alasdair Beatson
(3)
Alison Kinder
(3)
Catrin Finch
(3)
Craig Ogden
(3)
Daniel King Smith
(3)
Din Ghani
(3)
Fenella Humphreys
(3)
Guy Johnston
(3)
Hugo Ticciati
(3)
Irina Botan
(3)
show more
Composers
Johann Sebastian Bach
(77)
Claude Debussy
(45)
Ludwig van Beethoven
(44)
Franz Schubert
(29)
Johannes Brahms
(27)
Astor Piazzolla
(24)
Composer Not Known
(24)
Maurice Ravel
(22)
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart
(20)
George Frideric Handel
(19)
Robert Schumann
(19)
Felix Mendelssohn
(17)
Sergei Rachmaninoff
(17)
Isaac Albéniz
(16)
Benjamin Britten
(15)
Francis Poulenc
(15)
Sergey Prokofiev
(15)
César Franck
(13)
Henry Purcell
(13)
Franz Liszt
(12)
Fryderyk Chopin
(12)
Gabriel Fauré
(12)
Bela Bartók
(11)
George Gershwin
(10)
Antonio Vivaldi
(9)
show more
Country
England
(375)
Scotland
(11)
Wales
(3)
Czech Republic
(1)
Region
London
(200)
Gloucestershire
(20)
Oxfordshire
(17)
South Yorkshire
(16)
Devon
(10)
Buckinghamshire
(9)
Cambridgeshire
(8)
Cornwall
(8)
North Yorkshire
(7)
Surrey
(7)
Cheshire
(6)
Kent
(6)
East Sussex
(5)
Essex
(5)
Lothian
(5)
Suffolk
(5)
Bristol
(4)
Dumfries & Galloway
(4)
Hertfordshire
(4)
Worcestershire
(4)
Berkshire
(3)
Hampshire
(3)
Manchester
(3)
Bedfordshire
(2)
Cardiff
(2)
show more
City
London
(193)
Sheffield
(15)
Oxford
(14)
Cheltenham
(7)
Cambridge
(6)
Edinburgh
(5)
Surbiton
(5)
Canterbury
(4)
Chester
(4)
Holborn
(4)
St Briavels
(4)
Blythburgh
(3)
Bristol
(3)
Chipping Sodbury
(3)
Little Chalfont, Amersham
(3)
North Yorkshire
(3)
Saffron Walden
(3)
Tewkesbury
(3)
Brighton
(2)
Bromsgrove
(2)
East Bergholt
(2)
Hambleden
(2)
Harrogate
(2)
Hatfield
(2)
Holmes Chapel
(2)
show more
Venue
St James's Church, Piccadilly
(54)
Charlton House
(17)
Playhouse (formerly known as the Crucible Studio Theatre)
(12)
Regent Hall (The Salvation Army)
(12)
1901 Arts Club
(11)
Handel Hendrix House
(11)
Church of St George the Martyr
(10)
Shortwave Cafe
(6)
St Andrew's Church
(6)
Pittville Pump Room
(5)
St Peter's Church
(5)
Wigmore Hall
(5)
Conway Hall
(4)
Jacqueline du Pré Music Building
(4)
St Anne's Church, Highgate
(4)
St Briavels Church
(4)
St Mary's Church
(4)
St Mary's Creative Space
(4)
Bolton Castle
(3)
Dr Challoner's High School
(3)
Elgar Room, Royal Albert Hall
(3)
Firth Hall, University of Sheffield
(3)
Holy Trinity Church
(3)
Holywell Music Room
(3)
Old Baptist Chapel
(3)
show more
Filtered by Solo Instrumental
Title
What's New?
Venue
When
Alexandra Lomeiko (violin) and Antonina Suhanova (piano)
St Gregory's Centre, Canterbury Christ Church University
Canterbury
Sunday
21 January 2018
15:00
Amersham Concert Club: Alexandra Lomeiko (violin) and Antonina Suhanova (piano)
Dr Challoner's High School
Little Chalfont, Amersham
Saturday
10 March 2018
20:00
Einar Jóhannesson (clarinet) and Alessandra Pompilli (piano)
Clitheroe Royal Grammar School Sixth Form Centre
Clitheroe
Wednesday
07 February 2018
19:30
Chester Music Society: Matthew Scott (clarinet) and Daniel King-Smith (piano)
St Mary's Creative Space
Chester
Wednesday
10 January 2018
22:30
Chester Music Society: Jack Liebeck (violin) and Katya Apekisheva (piano)
St Mary's Creative Space
Chester
Wednesday
14 February 2018
19:30
Lunchtime Organ Recital: Gordon Stewart with Tom Osborne (trumpet)
Huddersfield Town Hall
Huddersfield
Monday
12 February 2018
13:00
Thames Concerts Series 2017/18 - Lugovkina and Timofeyevsky (flute, piano)
St Andrew's Church
Surbiton
Saturday
03 February 2018
19:30
Thames Concerts Series 2017/18 - Moore and Stephenson (trumpet, organ)
St Andrew's Church
Surbiton
Saturday
13 January 2018
19:30
Bromsgrove Concerts: Craig Ogden (guitar)
Artrix
Bromsgrove
Friday
19 January 2018
20:00
Leslie Hatfield (violin) and Huw Watkins (piano)
Courtenay Centre
Newton Abbot
Friday
20 April 2018
19:30
Alexandra Lomeiko (violin) and Antonina Suhanova (piano)
Holmes Chapel Leisure Centre
Holmes Chapel
Saturday
17 March 2018
20:00
Bartosz Glowacki (accordion)
Constable Hall
East Bergholt
Sunday
21 January 2018
16:00
Savitri Grier (violin) with Richard Uttley (piano)
St Mary the Virgin Church
East Bergholt
Sunday
18 February 2018
16:00
Catrin Finch (harp)
The Concert Hall in the Town Hall
Reading
Tuesday
10 April 2018
19:30
Scunthorpe Concert Series - Sheku and Isata Kanneh Mason (cello and piano)
Outwood Academy Foxhills
Scunthorpe
Friday
13 April 2018
19:30
<< Previous
1
...
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
(found total of 390 concerts)
©2024 Concert Diary. The interactive Concert Guide specialising in listings for Opera, Ballet and Classical Music Concerts.
Terms of Use
Privacy Policy
Contact Us
Maintained by Alberon
Your ad here
Thank you for your message.
Concert Diary works best with JavaScript enabled