We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our Privacy Policy.
Learn more here.
x
Advertise / Sign In
FAQ
Mobile Version
Search
clear
Set Your Location
From:
To:
Today
Tomorrow
Saturday
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
April
May
June
July
August
September
All
Genres
Chamber (
Remove
)
Composers
Franz Schubert (
Remove
)
Era
Classical
(97)
Romantic
(76)
20th Century
(50)
Baroque
(16)
Contemporary
(15)
Impressionist
(11)
Nationalist
(11)
Renaissance
(1)
Performers
London Concertante
(6)
Simon Callaghan
(5)
Alexandra Lomeiko
(4)
Ashok Klouda
(4)
Antonina Suhanova
(3)
Bristol Ensemble
(3)
Consone Quartet
(3)
Dimitri Murrath
(3)
Leon Bosch
(3)
The Hanover Band
(3)
Abba Revival
(2)
Abner Jairo Ortiz Garcia
(2)
Agata Daraškaite
(2)
Alasdair Beatson
(2)
Beatrice Philips
(2)
Benjamin Frith
(2)
Castalian String Quartet
(2)
Chi-chi Nwanoku
(2)
Colin Lawson
(2)
Elitsa Bogdanova
(2)
Ensemble 360
(2)
Fenella Humphreys
(2)
Gavin Edwards
(2)
George Ross
(2)
Haeun Kim
(2)
show more
Country
England
(105)
Ireland
(1)
Scotland
(1)
Wales
(1)
Region
London
(40)
East Sussex
(5)
South Yorkshire
(5)
Surrey
(5)
Cheshire
(4)
Gloucestershire
(4)
Hertfordshire
(4)
Berkshire
(3)
Buckinghamshire
(3)
Devon
(3)
Oxfordshire
(3)
West Yorkshire
(3)
Worcestershire
(3)
Hampshire
(2)
Kent
(2)
Lancashire
(2)
Merseyside
(2)
Bedfordshire
(1)
Bristol
(1)
Cambridgeshire
(1)
County Dublin
(1)
Essex
(1)
Herefordshire
(1)
Leicestershire
(1)
Lincolnshire
(1)
show more
City
London
(29)
Holborn
(10)
Sheffield
(5)
Lewes
(4)
Berkhamsted
(3)
Maidenhead
(3)
Bromsgrove
(2)
Cheltenham
(2)
Clitheroe
(2)
Dorking
(2)
Holmes Chapel
(2)
Leeds
(2)
Liverpool
(2)
Nailsworth
(2)
Seaton
(2)
West Wycombe
(1)
Arundel
(1)
Beckenham
(1)
Bedford
(1)
Bovey Tracey
(1)
Bristol
(1)
Cambridge
(1)
Canterbury
(1)
Chester
(1)
Claygate
(1)
show more
Venue
Conway Hall
(10)
St James's Church, Piccadilly
(7)
Charlton House
(3)
Christ Church
(3)
Norden Farm Centre for the Arts
(3)
Playhouse (formerly known as the Crucible Studio Theatre)
(3)
St John sub Castro
(3)
The Civic Centre
(3)
Church of St George the Martyr
(2)
Clitheroe Royal Grammar School Sixth Form Centre
(2)
Grand Hall, Dorking Halls
(2)
Holmes Chapel Leisure Centre
(2)
Howard Assembly Room
(2)
Pittville Pump Room
(2)
St Michael's Church, Highgate
(2)
St Peter's Church
(2)
The Gateway Theatre at Seaton Town Hall
(2)
The Old Church, Stoke Newington
(2)
1901 Arts Club
(1)
Barts Pathology Museum
(1)
Brunel Museum
(1)
Cadogan Hall
(1)
Church of St Bartholomew-the-Less
(1)
Church of St John the Evangelist
(1)
Church of St Peter, St Paul and St Thomas
(1)
show more
Filtered by Chamber - Franz Schubert
Title
What's New?
Venue
When
I Musicanti (chamber ensemble)
Conway Hall
Holborn
Sunday
07 January 2018
18:30
Olive Murray (soprano) and Christopher Freeman (piano)
Church of St George the Martyr
London
Thursday
11 January 2018
13:00
Wye Valley Chamber Music Festival 2018
The Bishop's Palace
Hereford
Sunday
14 January 2018
15:00
Henleaze Concert Society: Mozart and Schubert | Bristol Ensemble
Trinity-Henleaze United Reformed Church
Bristol
Saturday
20 January 2018
19:30
Tea-time concert: Schubert | Bristol Ensemble
Christ Church
Nailsworth
Sunday
21 January 2018
15:00
Alexandra Lomeiko (violin) and Antonina Suhanova (piano)
St Gregory's Centre, Canterbury Christ Church University
Canterbury
Sunday
21 January 2018
15:00
Piccadilly Chamber Music Series: The Complete Beethoven Piano Trios (1)
St James's Church, Piccadilly
London
Friday
26 January 2018
19:30
Eunsley Park (violin) and Maria Tarasewicz (piano) play Schubert and Franck
St James's Church, Piccadilly
London
Wednesday
31 January 2018
13:10
Music in the Round - Chiaroscuro String Quartet
Playhouse (formerly known as the Crucible Studio Theatre)
Sheffield
Thursday
01 February 2018
19:15
Goldberg Trio
The Civic Centre
Berkhamsted
Saturday
03 February 2018
19:30
Simon Callaghan and friends
Conway Hall
Holborn
Sunday
04 February 2018
18:30
Jamal Aliyev (cello) and Daniel Evans (piano)
Wigmore Hall
London
Tuesday
13 February 2018
19:30
Chester Music Society: Jack Liebeck (violin) and Katya Apekisheva (piano)
St Mary's Creative Space
Chester
Wednesday
14 February 2018
19:30
Savitri Grier (violin) with Richard Uttley (piano)
St Mary the Virgin Church
East Bergholt
Sunday
18 February 2018
16:00
Lisney Briggs Duo
The Gateway Theatre at Seaton Town Hall
Seaton
Thursday
22 February 2018
19:30
Lunchtime Recital - Haeun Kim (cello) and Linhan Sung (piano)
Charlton House
London
Friday
23 February 2018
13:00
Primrose Piano Quartet with Leon Bosch (double bass)
Holmes Chapel Leisure Centre
Holmes Chapel
Saturday
24 February 2018
20:00
The Florin Ensemble
Norden Farm Centre for the Arts
Maidenhead
Thursday
01 March 2018
19:30
Ensemble Perpetuo - Fenella Humphreys, Andrew Berridge and Christian Elliot
Clitheroe Royal Grammar School Sixth Form Centre
Clitheroe
Wednesday
07 March 2018
19:30
Matthew Sharp (cello/baritone) with Northern Chamber Orchestra
Stockport Town Hall
Stockport
Friday
09 March 2018
19:30
Castalian String Quartet
Saffron Hall
Saffron Walden
Friday
09 March 2018
19:30
Schubert's Octet - St George's Chamber Orchestra Chamber Ensemble
St George's Church
Beckenham
Saturday
10 March 2018
19:45
Amersham Concert Club: Alexandra Lomeiko (violin) and Antonina Suhanova (piano)
Dr Challoner's High School
Little Chalfont, Amersham
Saturday
10 March 2018
20:00
Castalian Quartet - Wendover Music
St Mary's Church
Wendover
Saturday
10 March 2018
19:30
Orchestra of the Swan: Jennifer Pike plays Tchaikovsky
Forum Theatre, Malvern Theatres
Malvern
Monday
12 March 2018
19:45
1
2
3
4
5
Next >>
(found total of 108 concerts)
©2024 Concert Diary. The interactive Concert Guide specialising in listings for Opera, Ballet and Classical Music Concerts.
Terms of Use
Privacy Policy
Contact Us
Maintained by Alberon
Your ad here
Thank you for your message.
Concert Diary works best with JavaScript enabled