We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our Privacy Policy.
Learn more here.
x
Advertise / Sign In
FAQ
Mobile Version
Search
clear
Set Your Location
From:
To:
Today
Tomorrow
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
April
May
June
July
August
September
All
Genres
Solo Instrumental (
Remove
)
Era
Classical (
Remove
)
Performers
Abba Revival
(4)
Alexandra Lomeiko
(4)
Antonina Suhanova
(4)
Huw Watkins
(4)
Abner Jairo Ortiz Garcia
(2)
Alasdair Beatson
(2)
Ana Topalovic
(2)
Ashok Klouda
(2)
Calidore String Quartet
(2)
Caroline Dearnley
(2)
Daniel Tong
(2)
Dimitri Murrath
(2)
Domonkos Csabay
(2)
Duo Arcord
(2)
Isata Kanneh-Mason
(2)
Jacqueline Shave
(2)
Julian Bliss
(2)
Kate Gould
(2)
Kungsbacka Piano Trio
(2)
Leonore Piano Trio
(2)
Maria Tarasewicz
(2)
Mathilde Milwidsky
(2)
Mihai Ritivoiu
(2)
Natalie Klouda
(2)
Nikola Djoric
(2)
show more
Composers
Ludwig van Beethoven
(43)
Franz Schubert
(27)
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart
(20)
Johann Sebastian Bach
(15)
Claude Debussy
(12)
Johannes Brahms
(9)
Robert Schumann
(8)
Maurice Ravel
(7)
Felix Mendelssohn
(6)
Francis Poulenc
(6)
Fryderyk Chopin
(6)
Gabriel Fauré
(6)
Igor Stravinsky
(6)
Bela Bartók
(5)
(Franz) Joseph Haydn
(4)
Antonín Dvorák
(4)
Benjamin Britten
(4)
Pyotr Tchaikovsky
(4)
Sergey Prokofiev
(4)
Arvo Pärt
(3)
Astor Piazzolla
(3)
Composer Not Known
(3)
César Franck
(3)
David Popper
(3)
George Frideric Handel
(3)
show more
Country
England
(102)
Scotland
(3)
Wales
(1)
Region
London
(49)
Gloucestershire
(9)
Cornwall
(8)
Cambridgeshire
(5)
Devon
(5)
South Yorkshire
(4)
Cheshire
(3)
Buckinghamshire
(2)
East Sussex
(2)
Essex
(2)
Kent
(2)
Lothian
(2)
Suffolk
(2)
Worcestershire
(2)
Bedfordshire
(1)
Denbighshire
(1)
Hampshire
(1)
Herefordshire
(1)
Hertfordshire
(1)
Lincolnshire
(1)
Oxfordshire
(1)
Strathclyde
(1)
Surrey
(1)
show more
City
London
(45)
Cambridge
(4)
Cheltenham
(4)
Sheffield
(4)
St Briavels
(4)
Holborn
(3)
Canterbury
(2)
Chester
(2)
Edinburgh
(2)
Little Chalfont, Amersham
(2)
Marazion
(2)
Newton Abbot
(2)
Shaldon
(2)
Falmouth
(1)
Bedford
(1)
Berkhamsted
(1)
Blythburgh
(1)
Bromsgrove
(1)
Cobham
(1)
Ditchling
(1)
East Bergholt
(1)
Ely
(1)
Glasgow
(1)
Hereford
(1)
Holmes Chapel
(1)
show more
Venue
St James's Church, Piccadilly
(13)
Charlton House
(6)
1901 Arts Club
(5)
Regent Hall (The Salvation Army)
(5)
Pittville Pump Room
(4)
St Briavels Church
(4)
Conway Hall
(3)
Playhouse (formerly known as the Crucible Studio Theatre)
(3)
Courtenay Centre
(2)
Dr Challoner's High School
(2)
St Mary's Creative Space
(2)
St Peter's Church
(2)
Wigmore Hall
(2)
All Saints' Church, Blackheath
(1)
Barts Pathology Museum
(1)
Cadogan Hall
(1)
Caldecote Church
(1)
Church of King Charles the Martyr
(1)
Church of St Bartholomew-the-Less
(1)
Church of St George the Martyr
(1)
Clementi House
(1)
Dartington Great Hall
(1)
Elgar Room, Royal Albert Hall
(1)
Ely Cathedral
(1)
Emmanuel United Reformed Church
(1)
show more
Filtered by Solo Instrumental - Classical
Title
What's New?
Venue
When
Mairéad Hickey (violin) and Yoko Ono (piano) play Schubert's Sonatina No 3
St Margaret's Church
Ditchling
Saturday
28 April 2018
19:00
Tasmin Little (violin) and Martin Roscoe (piano)
St Edmund's School
Canterbury
Wednesday
27 June 2018
19:30
Highgate International Chamber Music Festival - Boccherini, Zemlinsky, Schubert
St Michael's Church, Highgate
London
Saturday
24 November 2018
19:15
Fenella Humphreys (violin) and Robert Thompson (piano)
Music Recital Hall, Bedford School
Bedford
Thursday
15 November 2018
19:45
Return to Life Ensemble (string chamber musicians)
Wellington Church
Glasgow
Saturday
01 December 2018
19:30
Amersham Concert Club: Alexandra Lomeiko (violin) and Antonina Suhanova (piano)
Dr Challoner's High School
Little Chalfont, Amersham
Saturday
10 March 2018
20:00
Wye Valley Chamber Music Festival: opening concert St Briavels
St Briavels Church
St Briavels
Saturday
13 January 2018
15:00
Wye Valley Chamber Music Festival 2018
The Bishop's Palace
Hereford
Sunday
14 January 2018
15:00
Britten Sinfonia: At Lunch Two
West Road Concert Hall
Cambridge
Tuesday
23 January 2018
13:00
International Concert Series Spring Concert - visible music
Rudolf Steiner House
London
Saturday
24 March 2018
19:30
Raphael Wallfisch (cello) and John York (piano)
The Civic Centre
Berkhamsted
Saturday
06 October 2018
19:30
Highgate International Chamber Music Festival - Mozart, Bernstein, Dvorák
St Anne's Church, Highgate
London
Friday
23 November 2018
19:30
The Musick Scene | Octavie Dostaler-Lalonde(cello), Artem Belogurov(harpsichord)
Handel Hendrix House
London
Thursday
11 October 2018
13:00
Chester Music Society: Jack Liebeck (violin) and Katya Apekisheva (piano)
St Mary's Creative Space
Chester
Wednesday
14 February 2018
19:30
Amersham Concert Club: Yoanna Prodanova (cello) and Mihai Ritivoiu (piano)
Dr Challoner's High School
Little Chalfont, Amersham
Saturday
24 February 2018
19:30
Alexandra Lomeiko (violin) and Antonina Suhanova (piano)
St Gregory's Centre, Canterbury Christ Church University
Canterbury
Sunday
21 January 2018
15:00
Music in the Round - Leonore Piano Trio
Playhouse (formerly known as the Crucible Studio Theatre)
Sheffield
Saturday
20 January 2018
19:15
Music in the Round - A French Weekend Festival: Baudelaire and the Bassoon
Playhouse (formerly known as the Crucible Studio Theatre)
Sheffield
Friday
09 March 2018
19:15
Tom Gamble (guitar) plays Scarlatti, Giuliani, Mangore and Gamble
St James's Church, Piccadilly
London
Wednesday
03 January 2018
13:10
Abi Hyde-Smith (cello) and Matt Maguire (viola) play Beethoven, Bach, Halvorsen
St James's Church, Piccadilly
London
Wednesday
10 January 2018
13:10
Eunsley Park (violin) and Maria Tarasewicz (piano) play Schubert and Franck
St James's Church, Piccadilly
London
Wednesday
31 January 2018
13:10
Alexandra Lomeiko (violin) and Antonina Suhanova (piano)
St Briavels Church
St Briavels
Saturday
10 February 2018
15:00
Britten Sinfonia: At Lunch Two
Wigmore Hall
London
Wednesday
24 January 2018
13:00
Lunchtime Recital - Haeun Kim (cello) and Linhan Sung (piano)
Charlton House
London
Friday
23 February 2018
13:00
Alix Lagasse (violin) and Maria Tarasewicz (piano) play Mozart and Brahms
St James's Church, Piccadilly
London
Monday
12 February 2018
13:10
<< Previous
1
2
3
4
5
Next >>
(found total of 106 concerts)
©2024 Concert Diary. The interactive Concert Guide specialising in listings for Opera, Ballet and Classical Music Concerts.
Terms of Use
Privacy Policy
Contact Us
Maintained by Alberon
Your ad here
Thank you for your message.
Concert Diary works best with JavaScript enabled