We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our Privacy Policy.
Learn more here.
x
Advertise / Sign In
FAQ
Mobile Version
Search
clear
Set Your Location
From:
To:
Today
Tomorrow
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
April
May
June
July
August
September
All
Genres
Orchestral (
Remove
)
Era
Nationalist (
Remove
)
Performers
Royal Philharmonic Orchestra
(31)
Abba Revival
(7)
Czech National Symphony Orchestra
(6)
London Philharmonic Orchestra
(5)
Alan Buribayev
(4)
Michael Petrov
(4)
The Hallé
(4)
Alexander Shelley
(3)
Corona Strings
(3)
Esther Yoo
(3)
Gianluca Marcianò
(3)
Heiko Mathias Förster
(3)
Jamie Phillips
(3)
Janet Lincé
(3)
Jennifer Pike
(3)
London Concertante
(3)
Mark Bebbington
(3)
Mark Heron
(3)
Michał Nesterowicz
(3)
Pavel Kolesnikov
(3)
Stockport Symphony Orchestra
(3)
Alondra de la Parra
(2)
Andrew Zolinsky
(2)
Angela Hewitt
(2)
Bath Symphony Orchestra
(2)
show more
Composers
Antonín Dvorák
(60)
Jean Sibelius
(43)
Edvard Grieg
(32)
Pyotr Tchaikovsky
(31)
Sir Edward Elgar
(19)
Bedrich Smetana
(15)
Ludwig van Beethoven
(15)
Johannes Brahms
(14)
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart
(14)
Felix Mendelssohn
(10)
Sergei Rachmaninoff
(10)
Gioachino Rossini
(7)
Ralph Vaughan Williams
(7)
Antonio Vivaldi
(6)
Bela Bartók
(6)
Aram Khachaturian
(5)
Astor Piazzolla
(5)
Fryderyk Chopin
(5)
Georges Bizet
(5)
Leonard Bernstein
(5)
Leoš Janácek
(5)
Max Bruch
(5)
Aaron Copland
(4)
Claude Debussy
(4)
Franz Schubert
(4)
show more
Country
England
(128)
Scotland
(4)
Wales
(1)
Region
London
(47)
Surrey
(8)
Hampshire
(7)
Berkshire
(5)
Essex
(5)
Kent
(5)
Oxfordshire
(5)
Buckinghamshire
(4)
Cambridgeshire
(4)
Northamptonshire
(4)
Nottinghamshire
(4)
Cheshire
(3)
East Yorkshire
(3)
Wiltshire
(3)
Hertfordshire
(2)
Manchester
(2)
Somerset
(2)
West Sussex
(2)
West Yorkshire
(2)
Bristol
(1)
Central
(1)
Conwy
(1)
Gloucestershire
(1)
Grampian
(1)
Lancashire
(1)
show more
City
London
(41)
Guildford
(5)
Oxford
(5)
Nottingham
(4)
Reading
(4)
Saffron Walden
(4)
Bromley
(3)
Cambridge
(3)
High Wycombe
(3)
Northampton
(3)
Stockport
(3)
Basingstoke
(2)
Crawley
(2)
Croydon
(2)
Hull
(2)
Kensal Rise, London
(2)
Southampton
(2)
Winchester
(2)
Aberdeen
(1)
Aldershot
(1)
Ashtead
(1)
Bath
(1)
Benenden
(1)
Blackburn
(1)
Bradford on Avon
(1)
show more
Venue
Cadogan Hall
(14)
Royal Festival Hall
(6)
Saffron Hall
(4)
G Live
(3)
Royal & Derngate
(3)
Royal Albert Hall
(3)
Royal Concert Hall
(3)
SJE Arts
(3)
Stockport Town Hall
(3)
The Hexagon
(3)
Wycombe Swan Theatre
(3)
Churchill Theatre
(2)
Concert Hall, Trinity School
(2)
Hull City Hall
(2)
New Hall, Winchester College
(2)
Southwark Cathedral
(2)
St Barnabas Church, Ealing
(2)
St Gabriel's Church, Pimlico
(2)
St Martin's Church
(2)
The Anvil
(2)
The Hawth
(2)
Turner Sims
(2)
West Road Concert Hall
(2)
All Saints Church
(1)
Ashtead Peace Memorial Hall
(1)
show more
Filtered by Orchestral - Nationalist
Title
What's New?
Venue
When
Esther Yoo performs Sibelius | Royal Philharmonic Orchestra
G Live
Guildford
Thursday
03 May 2018
19:30
Esther Yoo performs Glazunov | Royal Philharmonic Orchestra
Cambridge Corn Exchange
Cambridge
Saturday
05 May 2018
19:30
Michael Petrov (cello) performs Tchaikovsky | Royal Philharmonic Orchestra
Royal & Derngate
Northampton
Sunday
18 February 2018
15:00
Three pieces for orchestra | Stockport Symphony Orchestra
Stockport Town Hall
Stockport
Saturday
27 January 2018
19:30
Jennifer Pike's Tchaikovsky | Stockport Symphony Orchestra
Stockport Town Hall
Stockport
Saturday
17 February 2018
19:30
Royal Philharmonic Orchestra
The Hexagon
Reading
Saturday
10 March 2018
19:30
Royal Philharmonic Orchestra
The Hexagon
Reading
Thursday
31 May 2018
19:30
Czech National Symphony Orchestra with Pavel Kolesnikov (piano)
Cadogan Hall
London
Monday
16 April 2018
19:30
Czech National Symphony Orchestra with Barry Douglas (piano)
Cadogan Hall
London
Wednesday
18 April 2018
19:30
Flanders Symphony Orchestra with Pavel Kolesnikov (piano)
Cadogan Hall
London
Thursday
17 May 2018
19:30
Czech National Symphony Orchestra
G Live
Guildford
Tuesday
17 April 2018
19:30
Cleveland Chamber Orchestra plays Dvorák and Haydn
Stokesley Methodist Church
Stokesley
Sunday
20 May 2018
15:00
Distant Shores: Mozart, Elgar and Dvorák | Orchestra of Opera North
Huddersfield Town Hall
Huddersfield
Sunday
25 February 2018
16:00
Henleaze Concert Society: Strings Showcase | Bristol Ensemble
Trinity-Henleaze United Reformed Church
Bristol
Saturday
10 March 2018
19:30
Corona Strings perform Four Seasons by Vivaldi and Piazzolla
SJE Arts
Oxford
Saturday
24 February 2018
19:30
Winchester Symphony Orchestra with Ivana Gavric (piano)
New Hall, Winchester College
Winchester
Saturday
24 March 2018
19:30
Brahms: 2nd Piano Concerto/Sibelius: 5th Symphony -Farnborough Smphony Orchestra
Farnham Maltings
Farnham
Saturday
13 January 2018
19:45
London Philharmonic Orchestra: Alondra de la Parra conducts Dvorák
Royal Festival Hall
London
Friday
27 April 2018
19:30
Sheku Kanneh-Mason plays Elgar's Cello Concerto / Glazunov's Symphony No 4
St Barnabas Church, Ealing
London
Saturday
03 March 2018
07:30
Surrey Philharmonic Orchestra
Ashtead Peace Memorial Hall
Ashtead
Saturday
12 May 2018
19:30
Concierto de Aranquez | Grampian Concert Orchestra
St Machar's Cathedral
Aberdeen
Saturday
24 February 2018
19:30
Mid-Somerset Orchestra; A European Tour
The Strode Theatre
Street
Saturday
07 July 2018
19:30
Crowthorne Symphony Orchestra
The Old Gym, Wellington College
Crowthorne
Saturday
10 February 2018
19:30
Brent Symphony Orchestra - charity concert in aid of Elders Voice
St Martin's Church
Kensal Rise, London
Saturday
10 March 2018
19:30
Dartford Symphony Orchestra
The Mick Jagger Centre
Dartford
Saturday
17 March 2018
19:30
<< Previous
1
2
3
4
5
6
Next >>
(found total of 133 concerts)
©2024 Concert Diary. The interactive Concert Guide specialising in listings for Opera, Ballet and Classical Music Concerts.
Terms of Use
Privacy Policy
Contact Us
Maintained by Alberon
Your ad here
Thank you for your message.
Concert Diary works best with JavaScript enabled